Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)

All pirates must die.

star 6.6/10
From 7,323 Ratings

Summary

Thrust into an all-new adventure, a down-on-his-luck Capt. Jack Sparrow feels the winds of ill-fortune blowing even more strongly when deadly ghost sailors led by his old nemesis, the evil Capt. Salazar, escape from the Devil's Triangle. Jack's only hope of survival lies in seeking out the legendary Trident of Poseidon, but to find it, he must forge an uneasy alliance with a brilliant and beautiful astronomer and a headstrong young man in the British navy.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Trailer

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Photos

  • Johnny Depp

    as Captain Jack Sparrow
  • Brenton Thwaites

    as Henry Turner
  • Kaya Scodelario

    as Carina Smyth
  • Javier Bardem

    as Captain Armando Salazar
  • Geoffrey Rush

    as Captain Hector Barbossa
  • Kevin McNally

    as Joshamee Gibbs
  • Stephen Graham

    as Scrum
  • David Wenham

    as Scarfield
  • Golshifteh Farahani

    as Shansa
  • Orlando Bloom

    as Will Turner
  • Martin Klebba

    as Marty
  • Angus Barnett

    as Mullroy
  • Adam Brown

    as Cremble
  • Danny Kirrane

    as Bollard
  • Giles New

    as Murtogg
  • Delroy Atkinson

    as Pike
  • Paul McCartney

    as Uncle Jack
  • Keira Knightley

    as Elizabeth Swann
  • Anthony De La Torre

    as Young Jack Sparrow
  • Lewis McGowan

    as Young Henry Turner
  • Juan Carlos Vellido

    as Lieutenant Lesaro
  • Rodney Afif

    as Officer Madga
  • Bruce Spence

    as Mayor Dix
  • Zoe Ventoura

    as Mayor's Wife
  • James Mackay

    as Maddox
  • Brooke Chamberlain

    as Upper Class Lady
  • Alexander Scheer

    as Young Captain Teague
  • Wassim Hawat

    as Pirate
  • Finn Ireland

    as Young Pirate Jeff
  • Nico Cortez

    as Spanish Officer
  • James Fraser

    as Young Greenhorn
  • Derani Scarr

    as Woman
  • Robert Morgan

    as Grimes
  • Goran D. Kleut

    as Pirate with Broom
  • Mahesh Jadu

    as Spanish Soldier
  • Travis Jeffery

    as British Soldier
  • Akos Armont

    as British Soldier
  • Sean Lynch

    as British Soldier
  • Ben O'Toole

    as British Soldier
  • Akshay Caplash

    as CG Ghost Soldier
  • Rafael Torrijos

    as CG Ghost Soldier
  • Mivon Prince-Leyva

    as CG Ghost Soldier
  • Michael Dorman

    as First Officer Wade
  • Rohan Nichol

    as Officer Cole
  • Rupert Raineri

    as Officer Santos
  • Stephen Lopez

    as Officer Moss
  • Richard Piper

    as Captain Toms
  • Justin Smith

    as Mr. Krill
  • John Leary

    as Mr. Swift
  • Bryan Probets

    as Bowen
  • Ken Radley

    as Pig Kelly
  • Hannah Walters

    as Beatrice
  • Jonathan Elsom

    as Priest
  • K. Todd Freeman

    as Captain Morgan
  • James Lawson

    as Jail Guard
  • Darcy Laurie

    as Uncle Jack's Cellmate
  • Jessica Green

    as Townswoman (uncredited)
  • Haley Madison

    as Townswoman (uncredited)
  • Kiara Freeman

    as Townschild (uncredited)
  • Piper Nairn

    as Townschild (uncredited)
  • Suzanne Dervish-Ali

    as Townsperson (uncredited)
  • Donnie Baxter

    as Townsperson (uncredited)
  • Winnie Mzembe

    as Maid (uncredited)
  • Christie-Lee Britten

    as Greenwich Village Upper Class Lady (uncredited)
  • Mollie McGregor

    as Twin Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
  • Sophia McGregor

    as Twin Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
  • Jacob Elordi

    as St. Martins Marine (uncredited)
Visual Effects Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor
Crew Axel Akesson CG Supervisor
Crew Richard Clegg CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Zameer Hussain 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Bock VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Luke Dhand VFX Editor
Visual Effects Leah Jones VFX Editor
Visual Effects Wes Walcott VFX Editor
Visual Effects Yogesh Chautel VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Cliff Welsh VFX Supervisor
Crew Mark Carr Visual Effects Editor
Crew George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor
Crew Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor
Crew Hero Chev Visual Effects Editor
Writing Jeff Nathanson Screenplay
Writing Terry Rossio Characters
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Directing Joachim Rønning Director
Directing Espen Sandberg Director
Art Seth Engstrom Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Martin Lipmann Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Editing Leigh Folsom Boyd Editor
Writing Jeff Nathanson Story
Production Nikki Barrett Casting
Production Susie Figgis Casting
Writing Terry Rossio Story
Sound Geoff Zanelli Original Music Composer
Camera Paul Cameron Director of Photography
Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Melissa Reid Associate Producer
Production Terry Rossio Executive Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Brigham Taylor Executive Producer
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Art Nigel Phelps Production Design
Art John Dexter Art Direction
Art Ian Gracie Art Direction
Art Jacinta Leong Art Direction
Art Tom Nursey Art Direction
Art Michael Turner Art Direction
Art Shannon Gottlieb Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Penny Rose Costume Design
Visual Effects Catherine Mullan Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Johnny Spinelli Lead Animator
Editing David Cox Assistant Editor
Editing Sharia Lynn Davis Assistant Editor
Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
Writing Ted Elliott Characters
Writing Stuart Beattie Characters
Writing Jay Wolpert Characters
Visual Effects Alexandre Ronco Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Sebastian Trujillo Lead Animator
Production Hannah d'Angerio Casting Associate
Production Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate
Production Lucy Rands Casting Associate
Directing Carolina Häggström Script Supervisor
Directing Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor
Directing Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor
Crew Matthew Wollaston Armorer
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Crew Rick Hicks Marine Coordinator
Crew Robert Wong Marine Coordinator
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Crew David Paris Pilot
Crew Scott Menzies Pilot
Camera Peter Beeh Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Darrin Keough Camera Operator
Camera Calum McFarlane Camera Operator
Camera Richard Bradshaw Camera Operator
Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
Lighting Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
Lighting Jonathan Spencer Gaffer
Lighting Jeff Kuzyk Gaffer
Lighting David Thomson Rigging Grip
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Camera Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Camera Andrew Johnson Steadicam Operator
Camera Brad Shield Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera
Lighting Reg Garside Gaffer
Camera John Gamble Additional Photography
Camera Giles Keyte Additional Still Photographer
Camera Stephen S. Campanelli Additional Photography
Camera Jason Talbert Dolly Grip
Camera Mal Booth Dolly Grip
Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Camera Chris Hansford Dolly Grip
Camera Toby Copping Key Grip
Camera J. Michael Popovich Key Grip
Camera Greg Tidman Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Bowring Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Melody Koerber Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Rosie McArthur Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Carson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carol Quiroz Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Saascha Wiki Kessell Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dan Owen Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Roberta Shaw Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Walker Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tanya Woelfle Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rick Findlater Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Peter King Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Robert A. Pandini Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Peter King Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ken Niederbaumer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alice Baueris Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nikola Davis Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Emily James Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Damian Martin Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Amy Vaughan Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Colin Ware Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Editing Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
Editing Tommy Aagaard First Assistant Editor
Editing Kenny G. Krauss First Assistant Editor
Sound Jacob Riehle Dialogue Editor
Crew David Forest Visual Effects Editor
Crew Joseph Hart Green Visual Effects Editor
Crew Christopher Raiche Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christina Graham Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Korey J. Cauchon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Max Leonard Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kim Menaster Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rebecca Scott Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Eric Bruneau Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julie Cardinal Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Trent Claus Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Ledda Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Arne Kaupang Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Laurent Spillemaecker Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Oliver Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Stephanie Flack ADR Editor
Sound Kimberly Harris ADR Editor
Sound Cheryl Nardi ADR Editor
Sound Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Sound Anna MacKenzie ADR Supervisor
Sound Katy Wood ADR Supervisor
Sound Sandra Portman ADR Supervisor
Sound Paradox Delilah Boom Operator
Sound David Butcherine Boom Operator
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor
Sound Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
Sound E.J. Holowicki Foley Editor
Sound David Chrastka Sound Effects Editor
Sound Justin Doyle Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Baard H. Ingebretsen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tormod Ringnes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jack Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor
Art Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator
Art Tricia McInally Art Department Coordinator
Art Richie Dehne Property Master
Art Kris Peck Property Master
Crew Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Crew Michael Hansen Utility Stunts
Camera Stephen Oh Camera Operator
Visual Effects Jeremy Johnson Digital Compositor
Crew Angela Moore Stunts
Art Beverley Dunn Set Decoration

keyboard_arrow_up