Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)

Captain Jack is back!

star 7.3
From 12,194 Ratings
7.3 53 53%

Summary

Captain Jack Sparrow works his way out of a blood debt with the ghostly Davy Jones to avoid eternal damnation.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Trailer

Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest becomes available for online streaming.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Photos

Camera Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography
Directing Gore Verbinski Director
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Writing Ted Elliott Screenplay
Writing Ted Elliott Author
Writing Terry Rossio Screenplay
Writing Terry Rossio Author
Production Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting
Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Editing Craig Wood Editor
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Bruce Hendricks Executive Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Eric McLeod Executive Producer
Production Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Directing Peter Kohn First Assistant Director
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
Art John Dexter Supervising Art Director
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Mixer
Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Sound Brent Burge Sound Effects Editor
Art Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Penny Rose Costume Design
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Sound Dee Selby Assistant Sound Designer
Crew Juan Peralta Mix Technician
Art Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Art William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
Crew Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach
Crew Christopher S. Capp Visual Effects Editor
Art Mauro Borrelli Concept Artist
Art Bruce Crone Art Direction
Sound Paul Massey Sound Mixer
Art William Hawkins Art Direction
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Color Timer
Camera Peter Zuccarini Underwater Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Key Makeup Artist
Lighting Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
Directing David H. Venghaus Jr. First Assistant Director
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Art James Ward Byrkit Conceptual Design
Art James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Steve Buscaino Prosthetic Supervisor
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Production Christi Dembrowski Executive Assistant
Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Production Angela Demo Casting Assistant
Crew David Ebner Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Douglas C. Merrifield Unit Production Manager
Editing Kindra Marra Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lucia Mace Key Hair Stylist
Crew Chris Hampton Special Effects Technician
Art Mark 'Crash' McCreery Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Key Costumer
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Art Sean Clouser Construction Foreman
Sound Julie Feiner ADR Editor
Visual Effects Derek Bird Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Allen Hall Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Melissa Muik Supervising Music Editor
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Art Kelly Farrah Props
Production Steve Hart Location Manager
Camera Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Sound Julie Pearce Music Editor
Visual Effects Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer
Directing Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor
Crew Laura Gary Studio Teacher
Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Beau Desmond Costumer
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Vicki Galloway-Weimer Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Jessica Gallavan Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Martin Schaer Camera Operator
Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Principal Costumer
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Key Set Costumer
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor
Camera Matthew C. Blea Second Assistant Camera
Crew Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Nichols Lead Animator
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hairstylist
Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
Lighting Roger Meilink Rigging Gaffer
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Visual Effects Charles Gibson Visual Effects
Directing Charles Gibson Second Unit Director
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunts
Directing Jeffrey Schwartz Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Cedric Nicolas-Troyan Visual Effects
Art Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor CG Animator
Art Kathleen Rosen Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Sophia Spink Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Art Kris Peck Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Allegro Hairstylist
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Selena Evans-Miller Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound Christopher Barnett Sound Mix Technician
Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor
Art Bob Skemp Greensman
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Brad Edmiston First Assistant Camera
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Art James Diggs Standby Painter
Crew Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
Crew David Alban Carpenter
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Production Tami Goldman Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Crew Chuck Rousseau Armorer
Visual Effects Duncan Blackman Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Julie Creighton Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Brigham Taylor Production Executive
Crew Brinton Bryan Set Production Assistant
Editing Simon Morgan First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Javier Arrieta Set Costumer
Crew George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
Crew Tony Angelotti Stunt Double
Directing Gary Romolo Fiorelli Second Unit First Assistant Director
Lighting Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric
Production Robin De Lano Extras Casting Assistant
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Production Vickie M. Hsieh Travel Coordinator
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
Crew Boone Narr Animal Coordinator
Camera John D. Miller Best Boy Grip
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Jason Rainey Ager/Dyer
Production Andrea Isaacs Production Executive
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Bowring Costume Coordinator
Camera Nino Neuboeck First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera J. Michael Popovich Key Grip
Sound Mike Anderson Boom Operator
Visual Effects Timothy Brakensiek Creature Technical Director
Crew Bobby Enriquez Driver
Lighting Diana Miao Lighting Supervisor
Editing Dan Goslee Digital Intermediate Assistant
Visual Effects Scott E. Metzger 3D Artist
Lighting Lee Auerbach Electrician
Production Olivier Arnesen Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Animation
Visual Effects Elissa Bello Roto Supervisor
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Chrysta Marie Burton Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip
Camera Alex Cruz Grip
Production Oscar J. Flores Production Secretary
Art Doreen Austria Graphic Designer
Camera Lance Mayer Libra Head Technician
Production Jeff Dash Production Accountant
Production Dax A. Cuesta Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Julie Jones Production Controller
Lighting Chris Bennett Lighting Technician
Production Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Production Phaedra Charlton First Assistant Accountant
Crew Charles Gibson Second Unit
Directing Steven F. Beaupre Second Second Assistant Director
Art Brooke Brunson Set Dresser
Art John Bugarcic Set Painter
Visual Effects Shannan Burkley Matte Painter
Sound Jeannette Browning ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Ohren Seamstress
Art Gary Ambrosia Art Department Assistant
Art Alexander Marc Calle Assistant Art Director
Art Scott Stoddard Sculptor
Crew Mario Capellari Sequence Supervisor
Lighting Joe Duarte Rigging Grip
Camera John Malvino Underwater Camera
Production Jesse Jam Miranda Casting
Editing Joshua Spencer Editorial Coordinator
Crew Tranel Bland Post Production Assistant
Crew Laurence B. Davis Propmaker
Crew Robert Allen Set Medic
Production Tanya Nienhouse Post Production Accountant
Crew Jeane Wong Production Intern
Crew Guy Friedman Security
Crew Kevin Pitcairn Stand In
Crew Mitch Toles Special Effects
Crew David D. Scott Video Assist Operator
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Tyson Fountaine Contact Lens Painter
Costume & Make-Up Tyson Fountaine Contact Lens Technician
Directing Clark Credle Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Steve Gell Textile Artist
Sound Lenny Rabinowitz ADR Recording Engineer
Crew Julie Hooker Baker Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Jimmy Lillard Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Camera Ryan Rakel Camera Department Production Assistant
Production Yvette Gonzalez Post Production Coordinator
Production Linda Kai Assistant Location Manager
Production Rico Bailey Location Assistant
Production Ryan Faust Assistant Accountant
Production Laura Boyer Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Mike Sanders Digital Supervisor
Production Ryan Adelman Production Assistant
Visual Effects Merlin Carroll Rotoscoping Artist

keyboard_arrow_up