Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead

Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead (1994)


  • Genre: Horror, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 1994-05-06
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 103 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 31min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Starway International Inc.
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7/10
From 103 Ratings

Summary

The Tall Man, that imposing menace from Morningside Mortuary, is back and once again haunting the thoughts of the now-adult Mike and his friend, ex-Ice Cream vendor Reggie. The two continue their hunt for the mysterious figure and in his path of destruction encounter a variety of dangerous situations, friends and enemies.

Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead Trailer

Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead Photos

  • A. Michael Baldwin

    as Mike
  • Reggie Bannister

    as Reggie
  • Bill Thornbury

    as Jody
  • Gloria Lynne Henry

    as Rocky
  • Kevin Connors

    as Tim
  • Cindy Ambuehl

    as Edna
  • John Davis Chandler

    as Henry
  • Brooks Gardner

    as Rufus
  • Angus Scrimm

    as The Tall Man
  • Irene Roseen

    as Demon Nurse
  • Sarah Scott Davis

    as Tanesha
  • Duane Tucker

    as Motel Owner
  • Claire Benedek

    as Tim's Mother
  • Wendy Way

    as Woman at Orphanage
  • Robert Beecher

    as Gas Station Attendant
Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Scott Kevan Second Assistant Camera
Sound Christopher L. Stone Music
Editing Norman Buckley Editor
Directing Don Coscarelli Director
Production Don Coscarelli Producer
Writing Don Coscarelli Author
Production Don Coscarelli Executive Producer
Sound Fred Myrow Music
Editing Scott J. Gill Assistant Editor
Sound Martin J. Bram Dialogue Editor
Production Seth Blair Producer
Sound G.W. Brown ADR Supervisor
Sound Kimberly Ellen Lowe Dialogue Editor
Sound Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tom Hammond Foley Editor
Sound Charles W. Ritter Foley Editor
Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Art Candi Guterres Art Direction
Art Charley Cabrera Set Decoration
Production Paul Bunnell Production Assistant
Art Ken Aichele Production Design
Art Wendy Guidery Art Direction
Camera Chris Chomyn Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Carla Gibbons Costume Design
Production Jacklynn Briskey Casting
Sound Laura Macias Foley Artist
Crew Nadine Bass Additional Script Supervisor
Sound Brad Sherman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary C. Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Brian Louks Gaffer
Directing Randi Feldman Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Marie Rosenberg Hairstylist
Sound Kurt Nicholas Forshager Foley Editor
Production Jeffrey Berk Production Coordinator
Camera Alan Koshiyama First Assistant Camera
Sound Dean Drabin Foley Mixer
Directing Jeff Shiffman First Assistant Director
Camera Vidal Cohen Best Boy Grip
Production Keith Douglas Kramer Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Dyehouse Costumer
Sound Ann Hadsell Foley Recordist
Sound Joan Chamberlain ADR Recordist
Sound Rudy J. Lara Sound Recordist
Sound Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer
Camera Dan Ayers Steadicam Operator
Camera John Mang Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Edward Wada Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Melanie A. Kay Makeup Artist
Art Jarris A.H.V. Vonzombie Assistant Property Master
Art Peter S. Combs Construction Coordinator
Art Jeffrey Kim Leadman
Art Tim I. Miller Property Master
Art Victor Ortado Swing
Lighting Chris Shaw Best Boy Electric
Camera Mindaugas Blaudziunas Camera Operator
Lighting Ngoli Vukani Nyirenda Electrician
Lighting Michael McGarry Electrician
Camera Anthony T. Jones Grip
Camera Denny Logan Grip
Camera Elizabeth J. Annas Still Photographer
Camera Scott Redinger-Libolt Still Photographer
Production Kebe Dunn Casting Assistant
Editing Ruben Guerrero Color Timer
Editing Chris Weber Negative Cutter
Editing Gary Weber Negative Cutter
Production Jim Schneeweis Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Beth Anthony Craft Service
Production Brooke H. Burling Production Assistant
Production Jessica Caggiano Production Assistant
Production Jimmie Crain Production Assistant
Production Susan DeLangis Production Assistant
Production Cari Frankson Production Assistant
Production Andrzej Kozlowski Production Assistant
Production Charles Madrid Production Assistant
Production Glenn Nivens Production Assistant
Production Kenneth Toops Production Assistant
Production Maura Draheim Production Assistant
Sound Dan Stickler Boom Operator
Sound Peter Brancaccio Sound Effects Editor
Sound Gary Gossett Sound Mixer
Crew John Stewart Stunt Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up