In stifling Edwardian London, Wendy Darling mesmerizes her brothers every night with bedtime tales of swordplay, swashbuckling and the fearsome Captain Hook. But the children become the heroes of an even greater story, when Peter Pan flies into their nursery one night and leads them over moonlit rooftops through a galaxy of stars and to the lush jungles of Neverland.
Writing | J.M. Barrie | Theatre Play |
Writing | Michael Goldenberg | Screenplay |
Production | Mohamed Al-Fayed | Executive Producer |
Production | Lucy Fisher | Producer |
Production | Gail Lyon | Executive Producer |
Production | Patrick McCormick | Producer |
Production | Jocelyn Moorhouse | Executive Producer |
Production | Douglas Wick | Producer |
Camera | Donald McAlpine | Director of Photography |
Editing | Garth Craven | Editor |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Editing | Paul Rubell | Editor |
Directing | P.J. Hogan | Director |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Nakada | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Julie D'Antoni | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jay Jackson | Animation |
Production | Antoinette Boulat | Casting |
Production | Deborah Maxwell Dion | Casting |
Art | Roger Ford | Production Design |
Art | Alicia Maccarone | Art Direction |
Art | Michelle McGahey | Art Direction |
Art | Kerrie Brown | Set Decoration |
Art | Richard Hobbs | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Production | Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Production | Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Patterson | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikki Gooley | Hair Designer |
Art | Tim Lyall | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Bruce Bright | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Karen Bull | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Peter Daulton | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pepe Valencia | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Alexander Laurant | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Jenn Emberly | Animation Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Enders | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Walker | Set Costumer |
Directing | Lou Grant | Script Supervisor |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Steve Braggs | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Bradley Parker | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tory Belleci | Modeling |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Sound Designer |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kyrsten Mate | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Fiona McMaster | Extras Casting |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Writing | P.J. Hogan | Screenplay |
Directing | Basti Van Der Woude | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Patricia Rodríguez | Loop Group Coordinator |
Crew | Conrad E. Palmisano | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Conrad E. Palmisano | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Robert James Ashe | Visual Effects |