A gangster who has commited all kinds of crimes is accused to have killed his wife. As he was not the murderer in this case Perry Mason intents to find the killer...
Directing | Ron Satlof | Director |
Writing | Erle Stanley Gardner | Novel |
Sound | Dick DeBenedictis | Music |
Sound | Fred Steiner | Main Title Theme Composer |
Editing | Carter DeHaven | Editor |
Production | Paul Staheli | Production Designer |
Camera | Robert Seaman | Director of Photography |
Production | Billy Ray Smith | Producer |
Production | David Solomon | Producer |
Production | Joel Steiger | Co-Executive Producer |
Writing | Sean Cholodenko | Writer |
Production | Fred Silverman | Executive Producer |
Production | Dean Hargrove | Executive Producer |
Production | Billy Ray Smith | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Tom Blank | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Gail Joyce Fortmuller | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Reuben Cannon | Casting |
Production | Robert J. Ulrich | Casting |
Production | Eric Dawson | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ronn Rynhart | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Andrew King | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon T. Brunn | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dee Sandella | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patti Dallas | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dionne Smith | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Moen | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosanne Bigelow | Hairstylist |
Sound | James Emerson | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Bradford Lipson | Gaffer |
Camera | Jerry Jencks | Key Grip |
Camera | Lee Nakahara | Camera Operator |
Camera | Douglas O'Kane | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Pamela Knapp | Production Accountant |
Directing | Jeff Glasser | Script Supervisor |
Production | Andrea Nachman | Production Coordinator |
Art | Charlie Helms | Set Decoration |
Art | Susan MacDonald-Petersen | Property Master |
Production | Karen Beard | Location Manager |
Art | Randy Holland | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Jensen | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Gil Talamantes | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Dave West | Transportation Captain |
Production | Donna Colabella | Production Executive |
Production | Robert Benevides | Production Consultant |
Crew | Dennis Smith | Legal Services |
Production | Hal Harrison | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Editing | Victoria Jensen | Assistant Editor |
Production | Haya Tawatao | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Wayne Fitzgerald | Main Title Designer |
Sound | Eileen Horta | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert L. Harman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | James L. Aicholtz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Allen L. Stone | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ted Roberts | Music Editor |
Production | Mike Moder | Executive In Charge Of Production |