Peace, Love & Misunderstanding

Peace, Love & Misunderstanding (2011)

Life is a journey. Family is a trip.

  • Genre: Comedy, Drama, Romance
  • Release Date: 2011-09-13
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 129 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 36min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Atlas Film
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6
From 129 Ratings
5.9 45 30%

Summary

A conservative lawyer named Diane takes her two teenage children Jake and Zoe to meet their estranged, hippie grandmother in Woodstock after her husband asks for a divorce.

Peace, Love & Misunderstanding Trailer

Watch Peace, Love & Misunderstanding Online

You can now watch Peace, Love & Misunderstanding online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Peace, Love & Misunderstanding Photos

    Production Kerry Barden Casting
    Directing Bruce Beresford Director
    Sound Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Robert Hein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Paul Schnee Casting
    Sound Stephen Endelman Music Supervisor
    Art Robert Holtzman Set Dresser
    Art Robert Holtzman Property Buyer
    Sound Robert Fernandez Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Peter Graham Co-Executive Producer
    Editing John David Allen Editor
    Sound Matthew Haasch Foley Editor
    Sound Jay Peck Foley Artist
    Art Tom Popola Construction Grip
    Crew Peter Kunz Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Rob Kolar Theme Song Performance
    Crew Edward Crawford Stand In
    Directing Peter Hutchings Assistant Director
    Production Christina Mengert Executive Producer
    Production Claude Dal Farra Producer
    Camera Bernard X. Brongniart Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Sandra Linn Koepper Key Makeup Artist
    Production Stephen Hays Co-Executive Producer
    Production Rich Delia Casting Associate
    Production Brice Dal Farra Producer
    Production Jonathan Burkhart Producer
    Production Lauren Munsch Producer
    Art Carl Sprague Production Design
    Writing Christine Mengert Writer
    Production Joseph Muszynski Executive Producer
    Writing Joseph Muszynski Writer
    Sound Spencer David Hutchings Original Music Composer
    Sound Spencer David Hutchings Orchestrator
    Sound Matt Rocker Additional Music Supervisor
    Sound Reilly Steele ADR Mixer
    Art Susan Raney Property Buyer
    Production Allison Estrin Casting Associate
    Production Simone Lageoles Production Coordinator
    Editing Jeremy Newmark Assistant Editor
    Editing Jeremy Newmark Colorist
    Production Brian DiLorenzo Extras Casting Assistant
    Directing Scott Foster Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Elise G. Viola Art Direction
    Art John J. Ciccimarro Construction Coordinator
    Sound Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
    Sound Brian Bowles Dialogue Editor
    Sound Brian Bowles ADR Editor
    Production Richard Cowan Co-Producer
    Directing Richard Cowan First Assistant Director
    Sound Brian Jackson Harris Music Supervisor
    Crew Philippe Gallichet Chef
    Sound Christopher Kennedy Music Editor
    Camera Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator
    Camera Bruce MacCallum Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Ann Miller Property Master
    Camera Heather Norton First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Tracy Nishimoto Set Costumer
    Production Wendy Cox Unit Production Manager
    Production Wendy Cox Co-Producer
    Directing Renee Burke Script Supervisor
    Lighting John Alcantara Electrician
    Camera Mark Schmidt Camera Operator
    Camera Mark Schmidt Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Martial Corneville Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Frank Vazquez Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Lori Hicks Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Andrews Costume Supervisor
    Sound Tyler Westen Assistant Music Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Aaron F. Quarles Hair Department Head
    Lighting Andy Day Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Charlie Grubbs Rigging Supervisor
    Crew Johann Kunz Special Effects
    Crew Holly Moore Scenic Artist
    Production Brian Keady Extras Casting
    Sound Brian Keady Music Consultant
    Sound Sylvia Menno Dialogue Editor
    Crew Patrick Mahoney Craft Service
    Camera Josh Blakeslee First Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound Damian Canelos Sound Mixer
    Sound Thomas Kodros Dolby Consultant
    Art Amy Teitter Art Department Assistant
    Camera Jacob Hutchings Still Photographer
    Camera Cesar Baptista Grip
    Camera Matt Blades Key Grip
    Crew Bob Broder Set Medic
    Crew Peter Connors Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Jim Buckman Transportation Captain
    Crew Greg Furman Stand In
    Art Bonnie Thompson Greensman
    Production Parry Creedon Assistant Production Coordinator
    Directing Stephen P. Del Prete Second Assistant Director
    Camera Daniel Casey Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Tom West On Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Lucia Shapiro Set Costumer
    Editing David Gray Assistant Editor
    Sound Seth Tallman Boom Operator
    Crew Dan Buckman Driver
    Lighting Ralph G. Crowley Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Art Keri Lederman Assistant Property Master
    Art Kathleen Dolan Assistant Property Master
    Camera John Krause Dolly Grip
    Sound Vince Reed Camuto Utility Sound
    Crew Fred Piesco Carpenter
    Production Sheri Jeffrey Attorney
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Schmidt Key Hair Stylist
    Art Jose Amor Key Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Pat Moore-Theis Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Thomas Hudson Reeve On Set Dresser
    Crew Sarah Hutchings Animal Wrangler
    Production Drew Schofer Location Coordinator
    Editing Lance Spindler Color Timer
    Art John Ashton Set Dresser
    Art Jamie Merritt Construction Grip
    Production John 'JR' Craigmile Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Taylor Rierden Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Jones Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Mike Thompson Head Greensman
    Sound Suzanne Hilleary Music Coordinator
    Crew Jon Ringbom Charge Scenic Artist
    Crew Virginia Gifford Scenic Artist
    Art Mark Bachman Graphic Designer
    Production Daniel Strol Location Manager
    Production Abigail Zealey Bess Assistant Location Manager
    Art Robert Schleinig Set Decoration
    Crew Sarah Connors Post Production Supervisor
    Art Kevin L. Raper Graphic Designer
    Art Steve Sysko Construction Foreman
    Camera Jeff Pinette Camera Loader
    Camera Ian Pratt Grip
    Lighting Michael Hunold Best Boy Electric
    Production Lauren Heath Production Coordinator
    Camera Thomas Gilmour Digital Imaging Technician
    Crew Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Christopher Liscinsky Electrician
    Lighting Jamie Gallagher Genetator Operator
    Sound Jeremy Jones Sound Mixer
    Sound Jeremy Jones Sound Recordist
    Sound Jeremy Jones Loop Group Coordinator
    Crew Steven Shellooe Scenic Artist
    Crew Abigail Kende Clearances Consultant
    Camera Andre Fleuren Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Johann Stegmeir Costume Design
    Crew Tim Hawkins Scenic Artist
    Art Thomas Hocking Key Construction Grip
    Crew Mary Owens Scenic Artist
    Crew Eric Schappach Scenic Artist
    Crew Walt Van Lieu Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Chris De Santo Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Linus Hofmann Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Rachel Uwa Compositing Artist
    Camera Kevin Cahill Grip
    Camera Bryan Cloninger Camera Operator
    Camera Russell Geltman Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Anwar Payne Grip
    Camera Leo Sandler Camera Operator
    Production Dan Rejto Assistant Extras Casting
    Production Dan Rejto Extras Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Clara Poteau Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Anne Marie Robinson Wardrobe Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Omar S. Simmons Set Costumer
    Production Josh Benoliel Location Assistant
    Sound Kevin Cloninger Music Programmer
    Crew Scott Bucciero Driver
    Crew David Buckman Driver
    Crew Mike Canales Driver
    Crew Martin Dodge Driver
    Crew Kenneth Garrison Driver
    Crew Fernando Garzon Driver
    Crew Greg Jacobs Driver
    Crew Alex Ortiz Driver
    Crew William Speranza Driver
    Crew Timothy Wallin Driver
    Crew Dave Thompson Driver
    Crew Paul Wiener Driver
    Crew Iddo Arad Legal Services
    Crew Buck Benik Assistant Craft Service
    Crew Sandi Greenberg Set Production Assistant
    Production Colette Hallinan Accountant
    Crew Jeff Goldenbaum Animal Wrangler
    Production James Macolino Key Production Assistant
    Crew David Massee Set Production Assistant
    Production Maria Elena Maurin Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up