Parker

Parker (2013)

To get away clean, you have to play dirty.

  • Genre: Action, Crime
  • Release Date: 2013-01-23
  • User Rating: 5.8/10 from 2004 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 58min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Incentive Filmed Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.8/10
From 2,004 Ratings

Summary

A thief with a unique code of professional ethics is double-crossed by his crew and left for dead. Assuming a new disguise and forming an unlikely alliance with a woman on the inside, he looks to hijack the score of the crew's latest heist.

Parker Trailer

Parker Photos

  • Jason Statham

    as Parker
  • Jennifer Lopez

    as Leslie
  • Nick Nolte

    as Hurley
  • Michael Chiklis

    as Melander
  • Clifton Collins Jr.

    as Ross
  • Sala Baker

    as Ernesto
  • Carlos Carrasco

    as Norte
  • Wendell Pierce

    as Carlson
  • Emma Booth

    as Claire
  • Daniel Bernhardt

    as Kroll
  • Patti LuPone

    as Ascension
  • Bobby Cannavale

    as Jake Fernandez
  • Earl Maddox

    as James
  • Micah A. Hauptman

    as August Hardwicke
  • Jon Eyez

    as Jack
  • Billy Slaughter

    as Ohio State Fair Security Guard Ben
  • Carl J. Walker

    as Ohio State Fair Accounts Manager
  • Becca Marks

    as Ohio State Fair Mother
  • Rio Hackford

    as Oliver
  • Kirk Baltz

    as Bobby Hardwicke
  • Charleigh Harmon Stelly

    as Bonnie
  • Alyshia Ochse

    as Amber
  • Sharon Landry

    as Jen Hurley
  • James Carraway

    as Hospital Patient Quinn
  • Kip Gilman

    as Danzinger
  • Eamon Sheehan

    as Norte's Office Bad Guy #1
  • Chuck Picerni Jr.

    as Norte's Office Bad Guy #2
  • Felipe Savahge

    as Norte's Office Bad Guy #3
  • Derek Cecil

    as Assistant to Mrs. Fritz
  • Michelle Stafford

    as Phyllis Summers
  • Danny Epper

    as Bouncer
  • Mary Stieffel

    as James' Wife
  • John Wilmot

    as Man in Coffee Shop
Editing Mark Warner Editor
Art Missy Stewart Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Mitzi Haralson Costumer
Lighting Dayton Nietert Gaffer
Production Nancy Klopper Casting
Costume & Make-Up Paul Pattison Makeup & Hair
Directing Taylor Hackford Director
Production Taylor Hackford Producer
Art Maria Nay Set Decoration
Camera J. Michael Muro Director of Photography
Writing Donald E. Westlake Novel
Production Steve Chasman Producer
Sound Ryeland Allison Musician
Production Sidney Kimmel Producer
Camera Michael St. Hilaire Camera Operator
Production Bruce Toll Executive Producer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Anouk Deveault-Moreau Visual Effects Producer
Production Brad Luff Executive Producer
Art Adele Plauche Set Designer
Production Peter Schlessel Executive Producer
Sound Curt Sobel Music Editor
Sound Curt Sobel Music Supervisor
Production Marc Schaberg Executive Producer
Art Karen Virgin Set Decoration Buyer
Art Brook Yeaton Property Master
Art Anne Hyvarinen Standby Painter
Crew Michael Arnona Stand In
Production Les Alexander Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Nagle Hairstylist
Crew Victor Brandt Stand In
Production Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
Camera Kent Harvey Camera Operator
Sound David Buckley Original Music Composer
Sound David Buckley Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Bruning Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Diane Phelps Costumer
Art Mara LePere-Schloop Art Direction
Production Hannah Cooper Casting Associate
Writing John J. McLaughlin Screenplay
Sound Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor
Production Jonathan Mitchell Producer
Camera Cameron Duncan Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Stratton Leopold Executive Producer
Sound Anthony Lledo Musician
Production Matthew H. Rowland Producer
Costume & Make-Up Terri De Haan Set Costumer
Lighting Andrew Ortoski Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Manlio Rocchetti Makeup Supervisor
Art Paul Blanchard Set Dresser
Production Ed Arenas Location Casting
Visual Effects Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Meagan Lewis Casting
Camera Jack English Still Photographer
Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator
Camera Kenny Rivenbark Libra Head Technician
Art Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Marcos Gonzales Additional Hairstylist
Sound Brad Sherman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Chad Rivetti First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Margeaux Fox Key Hair Stylist
Camera Steve Dietl Additional Still Photographer
Crew David K. Nami Special Effects Coordinator
Art Paul Stanwyck Lead Painter
Sound Myron Nettinga Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Diane Slattery Unit Publicist
Art Carl Mastio Greensman
Camera Michael Stumpf Steadicam Operator
Sound Ryan Young ADR Recordist
Lighting Larry Cottrill Rigging Gaffer
Crew Donnie Dean Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Kouri Key Costumer
Sound Reza Moosavi Production Sound Mixer
Art Lindanne Lewis Set Painter
Sound Jessica Goodwin Dialogue Editor
Directing Christine Lalande Script Supervisor
Sound Jason King Sound Editor
Crew Yves De Bono Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Kevin Gazdik Best Boy Electric
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Art Markus Wittman Leadman
Crew Jason Ament Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Mary Phillips Makeup Artist
Crew Tom R. Wilson Carpenter
Crew Bradford Bell Mix Technician
Art Paul Giglione Painter
Crew Patrick Barnes Techno Crane Operator
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Salivia Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Spaid Key Makeup Artist
Camera Patrick Longman Aerial Camera
Costume & Make-Up Sebastian Reyes Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Reba Saul Costumer
Crew Mike Massa Stunt Coordinator
Sound Andy Ross Music Supervisor
Production Clint Kisker Executive Producer
Production Nick Meyer Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Patricia McLaughlin Costume Supervisor
Production Tami Gunby Associate Producer
Production Miles Tanter Associate Producer
Production Patty Majorczak-Connolly ADR Voice Casting
Sound Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Brian Kinney Makeup Artist
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Editing Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Production Tali Lipa Production Accountant
Crew Alain Iglesias Set Medic
Crew Greg Knapp Set Medic
Sound Matthew E. Taylor Dialogue Editor
Lighting Guy Fernandez Electrician
Crew Carla Bailey Scenic Artist
Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Art Christina Myal Graphic Designer
Art Gia Grosso Assistant Set Decoration
Sound Ramin Torkian Musician
Sound Norval D. Crutcher III ADR Editor
Camera Kurt Beckler Best Boy Grip
Crew Ricou Browning Jr. Marine Coordinator
Lighting Scott Calcagno Rigging Grip
Camera Nate Kalushner Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Brandon Gorrell Camera Production Assistant
Camera Dominic Bartolone First Assistant Camera
Editing Pamela Scott-Farr Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Scott Dwyer Special Effects Technician
Crew Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Technician
Crew Chad Ball Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Ashish Dewan Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Philippe Pelletier Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Kenneth Bauer Second Assistant Camera
Art Javed Noorullah Set Dresser
Art Fred Schwendel Set Dresser
Production Dana A. Hanby Location Manager
Production Bernadette Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting Jared Greene Electrician
Editing Alastor Arnold Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Patty Harrigan Assistant Production Coordinator
Editing Paul Murphy First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Wayne Brinton VFX Supervisor
Crew Lucy Weber Scenic Artist
Crew Jonn Herzberger Special Effects Technician
Art Franz Wise Props
Art Danny Nick Set Dresser
Editing Jon Rocke Colorist
Lighting Rowland Egerton Rigging Grip
Lighting Franklin Jones II Key Rigging Grip
Camera Scott Luttrell Grip
Lighting Gary Cadow Rigging Grip
Production Eric Scott Williamson Production Assistant
Visual Effects Remi Larroque Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alban Kasikci Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Xavier Doyon Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jeanne-Élise Prévost Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Melissa Rosal Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Heathcock Costumer
Art William Kellow Construction Coordinator
Art Ashley Metzel Set Dresser
Production Nicolette Noble Casting Assistant
Production Destiny Altvater Casting Associate
Sound Peter Pejtsik Conductor
Costume & Make-Up Lynette Beuligmann Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sylvia Russell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sophia Sanh Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Gina Gugliotta Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lorenzo Martin Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Janice Campbell-Phillips Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Donna Camposecco Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jenna Marie Streitenfeld Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Steph Gimson Makeup Artist
Camera Andrew Marinari Assistant Camera
Lighting Rob Scott Best Boy Electric
Camera Gonzalo Parra Best Boy Grip
Lighting Peter Browning Electrician
Lighting Justin LeBlanc Electrician
Lighting Casey Zimmerman Electrician
Camera Shiloh Eck Grip
Camera Jason Hambach Grip
Camera Christian Hardy Grip
Camera T. Andy Marshall Grip
Camera Ryland Witten-Smith Grip
Lighting Jon McGinty Lighting Technician
Lighting Zach Smithers Lighting Technician
Lighting Colin Scherr Lighting Technician
Lighting Kevin Tyson Rigging Grip
Camera Matthew Gaumer Second Assistant Camera
Art Pamela Lyn Weiss Art Department Coordinator
Art Nick Ducassi Assistant Property Master
Art Stephen P. Noell Assistant Property Master
Crew Raniero Daza Carpenter
Art Jack Flynn Construction Buyer
Art Julian Mercado Painter
Crew William Hickey Propmaker
Art Christopher Lee Moore Props
Art Cory Parker Props
Art Jon Griffith Set Dresser
Art Noel Rideout Set Dresser
Art John Sanchez Set Dresser
Art Mark Seiler Set Dresser
Art Craig Serody Set Dresser
Art Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin Sign Painter
Sound Eric Ledet Sound Mixer
Sound Karoly Paczari Sound Recordist
Production Rachel Obermeier Casting Assistant
Production Savannah Strachan Casting Assistant
Production George Grafas Casting
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Milliner Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Pam Buchanan Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Lexi Price Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Skiles Set Costumer
Editing Lance Spindler Color Timer
Production Colin Walter Post Production Coordinator
Production Les Arceneaux Assistant Location Manager
Production Sally Duerr Assistant Location Manager
Production John A. Mmahat Jr. Assistant Location Manager
Production Andrew Nathanson Location Manager
Sound Andy Page Music Programmer
Sound Michael White Musician
Sound Keith Bayley Musician
Production Paul Buchan Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Raffaelle Cavallaro Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Cheri Jacobs First Assistant Accountant
Production Sharon Swan Payroll Accountant
Production Lisa M. Calhoun Production Assistant
Production Alicia Dean Production Assistant
Production Natalie Govin Production Assistant
Production Lance Harwell Production Assistant
Production Daniel Kuzila Production Assistant
Production Gregory Santoro Production Assistant
Production Andy Eggert Production Assistant
Production Rankin Hickman Production Coordinator
Production Deuce Cheryl Hedrick Production Secretary
Production Robin Brackeen Second Assistant Accountant
Production Meredith Fraser Second Assistant Accountant
Production Chris Kibler Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Melanie A. Bonhomme Set Production Assistant
Crew Russell M. Haeuser Stand In
Crew Tommy Lentsch Stand In
Crew Melia Morgan Stand In
Production Bret Borgeson Travel Coordinator
Visual Effects Marie-Ève Authier Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Paul-Rémi Larroque Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alice Pépujol Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jhon Henao Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Sarah-Émilie Mercier Visual Effects Production Assistant
Directing Julian Wall First Assistant Director

keyboard_arrow_up