Parker

Parker (2013)

To get away clean, you have to play dirty.

  • Genre: Action, Crime
  • Release Date: 2013-01-23
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 2223 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 58min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Incentive Filmed Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.9
From 2,223 Ratings
6.2 42 41%

Summary

A thief with a unique code of professional ethics is double-crossed by his crew and left for dead. Assuming a new disguise and forming an unlikely alliance with a woman on the inside, he looks to hijack the score of the crew's latest heist.

Parker Trailer

Watch Parker Online

You can now watch Parker online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Parker Photos

    Editing Mark Warner Editor
    Art Missy Stewart Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Mitzi Haralson Costumer
    Lighting Dayton Nietert Gaffer
    Production Nancy Klopper Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Pattison Makeup & Hair
    Directing Taylor Hackford Director
    Production Taylor Hackford Producer
    Art Maria Nay Set Decoration
    Camera J. Michael Muro Director of Photography
    Writing Donald E. Westlake Novel
    Production Steve Chasman Producer
    Sound Ryeland Allison Musician
    Production Sidney Kimmel Producer
    Camera Michael St. Hilaire Camera Operator
    Production Bruce Toll Executive Producer
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Anouk Deveault-Moreau Visual Effects Producer
    Production Brad Luff Executive Producer
    Art Adele Plauche Set Designer
    Production Peter Schlessel Executive Producer
    Sound Curt Sobel Music Editor
    Sound Curt Sobel Music Supervisor
    Production Marc Schaberg Executive Producer
    Art Karen Virgin Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Brook Yeaton Property Master
    Art Anne Hyvarinen Standby Painter
    Crew Michael Arnona Stand In
    Production Les Alexander Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Kelly Nagle Hairstylist
    Crew Victor Brandt Stand In
    Production Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
    Camera Kent Harvey Camera Operator
    Sound David Buckley Original Music Composer
    Sound David Buckley Orchestrator
    Costume & Make-Up Melissa Bruning Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Phelps Costumer
    Art Mara LePere-Schloop Art Direction
    Production Hannah Cooper Casting Associate
    Writing John J. McLaughlin Screenplay
    Sound Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Jonathan Mitchell Producer
    Camera Cameron Duncan Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Stratton Leopold Executive Producer
    Sound Anthony Lledo Musician
    Production Matthew H. Rowland Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Terri De Haan Set Costumer
    Lighting Andrew Ortoski Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Manlio Rocchetti Makeup Supervisor
    Art Paul Blanchard Set Dresser
    Production Ed Arenas Location Casting
    Visual Effects Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Meagan Lewis Casting
    Camera Jack English Still Photographer
    Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator
    Camera Kenny Rivenbark Libra Head Technician
    Art Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Marcos Gonzales Additional Hairstylist
    Sound Brad Sherman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Chad Rivetti First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Margeaux Fox Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Steve Dietl Additional Still Photographer
    Crew David K. Nami Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Paul Stanwyck Lead Painter
    Sound Myron Nettinga Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Diane Slattery Unit Publicist
    Art Carl Mastio Greensman
    Camera Michael Stumpf Steadicam Operator
    Sound Ryan Young ADR Recordist
    Lighting Larry Cottrill Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Donnie Dean Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Kouri Key Costumer
    Sound Reza Moosavi Production Sound Mixer
    Art Lindanne Lewis Set Painter
    Sound Jessica Goodwin Dialogue Editor
    Directing Christine Lalande Script Supervisor
    Sound Jason King Sound Editor
    Crew Yves De Bono Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Kevin Gazdik Best Boy Electric
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Art Markus Wittman Leadman
    Crew Jason Ament Stand In
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Phillips Makeup Artist
    Crew Tom R. Wilson Carpenter
    Crew Bradford Bell Mix Technician
    Art Paul Giglione Painter
    Crew Patrick Barnes Techno Crane Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Brenda Salivia Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Spaid Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Patrick Longman Aerial Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Sebastian Reyes Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Reba Saul Costumer
    Crew Mike Massa Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Andy Ross Music Supervisor
    Production Clint Kisker Executive Producer
    Production Nick Meyer Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia McLaughlin Costume Supervisor
    Production Tami Gunby Associate Producer
    Production Miles Tanter Associate Producer
    Production Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting
    Sound Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Kinney Makeup Artist
    Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
    Editing Dan Muscarella Color Timer
    Production Tali Lipa Production Accountant
    Crew Alain Iglesias Set Medic
    Crew Greg Knapp Set Medic
    Sound Matthew E. Taylor Dialogue Editor
    Lighting Guy Fernandez Electrician
    Crew Carla Bailey Scenic Artist
    Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
    Art Christina Myal Graphic Designer
    Art Gia Grosso Assistant Set Decoration
    Sound Ramin Torkian Musician
    Sound Norval D. Crutcher III ADR Editor
    Camera Kurt Beckler Best Boy Grip
    Crew Ricou Browning Jr. Marine Coordinator
    Lighting Scott Calcagno Rigging Grip
    Camera Nate Kalushner Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Brandon Gorrell Camera Production Assistant
    Camera Dominic Bartolone First Assistant Camera
    Editing Pamela Scott-Farr Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Scott Dwyer Special Effects Technician
    Crew Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Technician
    Crew Chad Ball Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Ashish Dewan Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Philippe Pelletier Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Kenneth Bauer Second Assistant Camera
    Art Javed Noorullah Set Dresser
    Art Fred Schwendel Set Dresser
    Production Dana A. Hanby Location Manager
    Production Bernadette Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator
    Lighting Jared Greene Electrician
    Editing Alastor Arnold Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Production Patty Harrigan Assistant Production Coordinator
    Editing Paul Murphy First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Wayne Brinton VFX Supervisor
    Crew Lucy Weber Scenic Artist
    Crew Jonn Herzberger Special Effects Technician
    Art Franz Wise Props
    Art Danny Nick Set Dresser
    Editing Jon Rocke Colorist
    Lighting Rowland Egerton Rigging Grip
    Lighting Franklin Jones II Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Scott Luttrell Grip
    Lighting Gary Cadow Rigging Grip
    Production Eric Scott Williamson Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Remi Larroque Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Alban Kasikci Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Xavier Doyon Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jeanne-Élise Prévost Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Melissa Rosal Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Ashley Heathcock Costumer
    Art William Kellow Construction Coordinator
    Art Ashley Metzel Set Dresser
    Production Nicolette Noble Casting Assistant
    Production Destiny Altvater Casting Associate
    Sound Peter Pejtsik Conductor
    Costume & Make-Up Lynette Beuligmann Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Sylvia Russell Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Sophia Sanh Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Gina Gugliotta Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Lorenzo Martin Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Janice Campbell-Phillips Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Camposecco Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jenna Marie Streitenfeld Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Steph Gimson Makeup Artist
    Camera Andrew Marinari Assistant Camera
    Lighting Rob Scott Best Boy Electric
    Camera Gonzalo Parra Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Peter Browning Electrician
    Lighting Justin LeBlanc Electrician
    Lighting Casey Zimmerman Electrician
    Camera Shiloh Eck Grip
    Camera Jason Hambach Grip
    Camera Christian Hardy Grip
    Camera T. Andy Marshall Grip
    Camera Ryland Witten-Smith Grip
    Lighting Jon McGinty Lighting Technician
    Lighting Zach Smithers Lighting Technician
    Lighting Colin Scherr Lighting Technician
    Lighting Kevin Tyson Rigging Grip
    Camera Matthew Gaumer Second Assistant Camera
    Art Pamela Lyn Weiss Art Department Coordinator
    Art Nick Ducassi Assistant Property Master
    Art Stephen P. Noell Assistant Property Master
    Crew Raniero Daza Carpenter
    Art Jack Flynn Construction Buyer
    Art Julian Mercado Painter
    Crew William Hickey Propmaker
    Art Christopher Lee Moore Props
    Art Cory Parker Props
    Art Jon Griffith Set Dresser
    Art Noel Rideout Set Dresser
    Art John Sanchez Set Dresser
    Art Mark Seiler Set Dresser
    Art Craig Serody Set Dresser
    Art Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin Sign Painter
    Sound Eric Ledet Sound Mixer
    Sound Karoly Paczari Sound Recordist
    Production Rachel Obermeier Casting Assistant
    Production Savannah Strachan Casting Assistant
    Production George Grafas Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Sandra Milliner Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Pam Buchanan Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Lexi Price Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Teresa Skiles Set Costumer
    Editing Lance Spindler Color Timer
    Production Colin Walter Post Production Coordinator
    Production Les Arceneaux Assistant Location Manager
    Production Sally Duerr Assistant Location Manager
    Production John A. Mmahat Jr. Assistant Location Manager
    Production Andrew Nathanson Location Manager
    Sound Andy Page Music Programmer
    Sound Michael White Musician
    Sound Keith Bayley Musician
    Production Paul Buchan Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Raffaelle Cavallaro Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Cheri Jacobs First Assistant Accountant
    Production Sharon Swan Payroll Accountant
    Production Lisa M. Calhoun Production Assistant
    Production Alicia Dean Production Assistant
    Production Natalie Govin Production Assistant
    Production Lance Harwell Production Assistant
    Production Daniel Kuzila Production Assistant
    Production Gregory Santoro Production Assistant
    Production Andy Eggert Production Assistant
    Production Rankin Hickman Production Coordinator
    Production Deuce Cheryl Hedrick Production Secretary
    Production Robin Brackeen Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Meredith Fraser Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Chris Kibler Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Melanie A. Bonhomme Set Production Assistant
    Crew Russell M. Haeuser Stand In
    Crew Tommy Lentsch Stand In
    Crew Melia Morgan Stand In
    Production Bret Borgeson Travel Coordinator
    Visual Effects Marie-Ève Authier Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Paul-Rémi Larroque Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Alice Pépujol Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jhon Henao Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Sarah-Émilie Mercier Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Directing Julian Wall First Assistant Director

    keyboard_arrow_up