Trapped in their New York brownstone's panic room, a hidden chamber built as a sanctuary in the event of break-ins, newly divorced Meg Altman and her young daughter Sarah play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse with three intruders - Burnham, Raoul and Junior - during a brutal home invasion. But the room itself is the focal point because what the intruders really want is inside it.
Sound | Howard Shore | Original Music Composer |
Writing | David Koepp | Screenplay |
Production | David Koepp | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Designer |
Art | Arthur Max | Production Design |
Camera | Darius Khondji | Director of Photography |
Directing | David Fincher | Director |
Production | Ceán Chaffin | Producer |
Editing | James Haygood | Editor |
Production | Laray Mayfield | Casting |
Sound | Ren Klyce | Sound Designer |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Silvers | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Dan Bradley | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert McCann | Makeup Artist |
Art | James E. Tocci | Art Direction |
Art | Garrett Lewis | Set Decoration |
Art | Keith Neely | Art Direction |
Crew | Charlie Brewer | Stunts |
Production | Denis L. Stewart | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Lisa Jaime | Music Editor |
Directing | Mike Topoozian | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Angus Wall | Editor |
Art | Jon Danniells | Set Decoration |
Sound | Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Production | Gavin Polone | Producer |
Camera | Conrad W. Hall | Director of Photography |
Production | Judy Hofflund | Producer |
Production | Daren Hicks | Production Coordinator |
Editing | John Venzon | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jill Stokesberry | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Mathias | Hairstylist |
Sound | Jeanette Browning | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Tom Woodruff Jr. | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Michael Kehoe | Craft Service |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Preece | Transportation Captain |
Art | Peter Ramsey | Storyboard Designer |
Art | Peter Ramsey | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Barbara Harris | Loop Group Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Bellfort | ADR Editor |
Lighting | Ian Kincaid | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Todd Boekelheide | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Alec Gillis | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Brandon Cox | Loader |
Crew | John Hateley | Stunts |
Crew | David Ebner | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Crew | Thirl Haston | Stunts |
Camera | Merrick Morton | Still Photographer |
Camera | Lisa Guerriero | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Matthews | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Darrin Prescott | Stunts |
Production | Scott Puckett | Production Secretary |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ADR Editor |
Crew | Judith M. Brown | Studio Teacher |
Sound | Marvin E. Lewis | Boom Operator |
Sound | Richard Quinn | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Persis Reynolds | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Joe Viskocil | Special Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ewa Sztompke | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Ray De La Motte | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Vicki Galloway Weimer | Digital Effects Producer |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Tod Haug | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott R. Hankins | Costumer |
Art | Carla S. Nemec | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Foley Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Leslie McMinn | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Production | John S. Dorsey | Associate Producer |
Editing | Alex Olivares | Assistant Editor |
Camera | John T. Connor | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Olivier Cauwet | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Carnel | Stunts |
Sound | John Klepko | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Anderson | Costumer |
Crew | Todd Schneider | Stunts |
Sound | Willie D. Burton | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Aaron Pazanti | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward Morrison | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Kirsten Anderson | Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Karen Brocco | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Peter Mavromates | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | John Wright | Craft Service |
Sound | Mark Willsher | Music Editor |
Production | Mike Revell | Production Accountant |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Color Timer |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Digital Color Timer |
Crew | Lanier Edwards | Stunts |
Visual Effects | S. Quinn | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Art | Roy 'Bucky' Moore | Property Master |
Sound | Misa Kageyama | Assistant Sound Designer |
Directing | Bob Wagner | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie L. Pearce | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Christie Cean George | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Eric B. Dachs | Assistant Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | JoAnn Knox | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Doug Cowden | Key Grip |
Camera | Danny Stephens | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Akira Orikasa | Lead Animator |
Production | Orlando R. Gonzales | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ron Frankel | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | Andy Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Cliff McLaughlin | Stunts |
Camera | Matthew Nelson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Maria Mantia | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kevin Derr | Stunts |
Lighting | Mark Hadland | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | John Hammer Maxwell | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Pete Turner | Stunts |
Camera | Walter Royle | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Raymond Gieringer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jason Cox | Production Assistant |
Crew | Rachel Parsons | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Hammer | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Bryce Moore | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Daniel R. Pemberton | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Janice Naehu | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Erin O'Donnell | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Carlos P. Cunha | Production Assistant |
Production | Petter Eldin | Production Assistant |
Production | Stephen B. Howard | Production Assistant |
Production | Robert Todd Skaggs | Production Assistant |
Production | Katie Watkins | Production Assistant |
Crew | Richard West | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Robert W. Sanders | Set Medic |
Sound | Edward J. Hernandez | ADR Engineer |
Visual Effects | Delahaye Bonnell | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Boudaille Alves | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Richard Palmieri | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Dupuis Verbeke | CG Artist |