Pacific Rim: Uprising

Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018)

Rise Up

star 6.1
From 3,106 Ratings
5.6 44 44%

Summary

It has been ten years since The Battle of the Breach and the oceans are still, but restless. Vindicated by the victory at the Breach, the Jaeger program has evolved into the most powerful global defense force in human history. The PPDC now calls upon the best and brightest to rise up and become the next generation of heroes when the Kaiju threat returns.

Pacific Rim: Uprising Trailer

Watch Pacific Rim: Uprising Online

You can now watch Pacific Rim: Uprising online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • Pacific Rim: Uprising Photos

    Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
    Editing Zach Staenberg Editor
    Art Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director
    Visual Effects Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
    Production Guillermo del Toro Producer
    Production Cale Boyter Producer
    Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
    Production Thomas Tull Producer
    Production Jon Jashni Producer
    Art Tom Nursey Art Direction
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Crew Jayson Dumenigo Motion Capture Artist
    Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Gray Hair Supervisor
    Art Luke Freeborn Supervising Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy De Waal Key Hair Stylist
    Writing Travis Beacham Characters
    Production Mary Parent Producer
    Visual Effects Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Waléra Kanischtscheff Dialect Coach
    Production John Boyega Producer
    Crew Roel Failma Motion Capture Artist
    Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
    Art Stefan Dechant Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Lizz Wolf Costume Design
    Art Tuesday Stone Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decoration
    Crew Jimmy Chhiu Motion Capture Artist
    Writing Emily Carmichael Screenplay
    Production Kirsty McGregor Casting Associate
    Editing Dylan Highsmith Editorial Manager
    Writing Steven S. DeKnight Screenplay
    Directing Steven S. DeKnight Director
    Writing Steven S. DeKnight Story
    Visual Effects Jonathan Bird Creature Technical Director
    Writing T.S. Nowlin Screenplay
    Writing T.S. Nowlin Story
    Sound Brandon Jones Sound Designer
    Art Michael Manson Supervising Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lamphee Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lamphee Hair Department Head
    Art Robert Bavin Art Direction
    Art Liam Beck Concept Artist
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Production Noelle Green Executive In Charge Of Production
    Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
    Art Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator
    Art Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
    Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Second Unit
    Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator
    Sound John Marquis Sound Designer
    Art Aaron McBride Concept Artist
    Art Ross Perkin Assistant Art Director
    Art Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator
    Art Clint Wallace Set Designer
    Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
    Art Noelle King Set Designer
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Art Eduardo Pena Concept Artist
    Art Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
    Camera Tómas Örn Tómasson Camera Operator
    Crew Steven B. Melton Property Master
    Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
    Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
    Art Jacinta Leong Art Direction
    Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
    Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Tim Limer Sound Mix Technician
    Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
    Lighting Christopher Prampin Gaffer
    Camera Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
    Crew Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
    Crew Zeb Simpson Video Assist Operator
    Camera Calum McFarlane Camera Operator
    Camera Darrin Keough Camera Operator
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer
    Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
    Visual Effects Pete Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Mark Jefferies Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Marc Chu Head of Animation
    Art Jack Blanchard Leadman
    Camera Ricky Schamburg First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Scott Schneider Set Designer
    Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
    Art Nicholas Dare Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Rose Crocker Makeup Artist
    Production Femi Oguns Producer
    Sound Aron Dyer Boom Operator
    Art Seth Engstrom Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Stephen Enticott Head of Animation
    Editing Laura Steiger First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Seda Yilmaz Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Dan Neal CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Evan Clover Lead Animator
    Crew Philip J Silvera Stunts
    Art Peta Ross Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Aaron Gilman Animation Director
    Crew Victoria James Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects John Kay Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Mark Orme Matte Painter
    Art Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Jeremy Stewart Animation Supervisor
    Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
    Directing Melina Burns Script Supervisor
    Camera Matt Toll Camera Operator
    Sound Laird Fryer ADR Mixer
    Directing Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor
    Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Kays Vanderest Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
    Writing Kira Snyder Screenplay
    Camera Scott Dolan First Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Scott Holmes Senior Animator
    Art Leslie Ross Standby Painter
    Visual Effects Theresa Corrao Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Rosanna Mennear Visual Effects Production Manager
    Writing Joel Venti Storyboard
    Art Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
    Crew Eric W. Thompson Legal Services
    Art Dane Hallett Concept Artist
    Lighting Joe Stick Rigging Gaffer
    Art Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer
    Art Fiona Donovan Art Direction
    Camera Peter Beeh Aerial Camera
    Crew Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Christopher Ahrens Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Lee F. Sullivan Lighting Supervisor
    Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
    Directing Nick Satriano Assistant Director
    Art Andy Chung Conceptual Design
    Art Aashrita Kamath Art Direction
    Art Aashrita Kamath Assistant Art Director
    Production Allison Krumwiede Art Department Production Assistant
    Crew Nathan Longest Property Master
    Art Nathan Longest Props
    Art Julien Pougnier Set Designer
    Writing Josh Sheppard Storyboard
    Art Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist
    Crew Timothy Giessauf Other
    Visual Effects Ilene Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Thekla Hutyra Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Micah Karns Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Eric Linden Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Justin A. Williams Motion Capture Artist
    Production Priyanka Sirpal Other
    Crew Adriana De La Cruz Set Medic
    Crew Lindsay Little Other
    Production Julianna Politsky Other
    Production Dave Sauro Other
    Visual Effects Scott Fritts Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Frédéric North Pilot
    Art Lauren Wild Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Mal Booth Dolly Grip
    Lighting Theo Thomas Key Rigging Grip
    Art Elizabeth E. Schuch Concept Artist
    Camera Joe Macaluso Key Grip
    Visual Effects Geraldine Morales Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Alizée Plourde Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kalotina Amperidis Makeup & Hair
    Art Tony Drew Assistant Art Director
    Art Andrew Kattie Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Emma Rider Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Yikai Wang Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Beth Halsted Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Doug Franks Set Dresser
    Crew James Crain Carpenter
    Sound Justin M. Davey Sound Effects Editor
    Lighting Greg Etheredge Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Reece Erdman Data Wrangler
    Camera Billy Harmer Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Monette Dubin Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Federico Pelat Visual Effects Designer
    Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
    Camera Greg Tidman Key Grip
    Visual Effects Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Javier Meroño Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Yafes Sahin Visual Effects Technical Director
    Art Chris Tomkins Assistant Property Master
    Crew Sushant Acharekar CG Supervisor
    Sound Malte Bieler Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Abhisek Chatterjee Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Andrew Cadey Visual Effects Technical Director
    Lighting Dorian Djoudi Rigging Grip
    Sound Dane Cody Sound Recordist
    Lighting Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
    Crew Daniel Baldwin CG Supervisor
    Art Brandon McEveety Set Dresser
    Art Adam Wheatley Supervising Art Director
    Visual Effects Caleb Choo Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Mark Fitzgerald First Assistant Editor
    Art Louise Galligan Set Dresser
    Lighting Nathan Frost Electrician
    Visual Effects Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Charlotte Roberts Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Agnes Toomus Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Matt Hatton Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Dan Breckwoldt Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jinali Shah Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew James Noorani Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Giedre Balseviciute Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Johnny Roek Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Rasghania Bharat Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Jesse Rosenman First Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Gillian Butler Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Ryan Borah Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Mark Levey Lighting Technician
    Camera Stephen Oh Camera Operator
    Editing Jesse Chapman Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Julien Ducenne 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Art Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
    Crew Mike Stillwell Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dushyant Kashyap Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Vibhas Mathkar Matte Painter
    Art Po Sing Chu Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kerryn Flewell-Smith Makeup & Hair
    Crew Beau Anderson Sr. Carpenter
    Visual Effects Thaddeus Warren Matte Painter
    Visual Effects David Herfindahl Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Alex Conor Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kaushik Metkar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Bastien Rivas Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Mitch Cass Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up May Chu Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Tupola Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Cassie Hanlon Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Cissy Lau Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Natalie Abizadeh Makeup Artist
    Art Tess McLeod Art Department Assistant
    Art Jill Blackledge Art Department Coordinator
    Art Matt Huish Assistant Property Master
    Crew Sara Elizabeth Joyce Carpenter
    Art Ben Grangereau Concept Artist
    Art Finnian Macmanus Concept Artist
    Art Eddy Taylor Concept Artist
    Art Stephen Zavala Concept Artist
    Art Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist
    Art Mark Yang Conceptual Design
    Art Kathleen Haynes Construction Coordinator
    Art Ken Lau Graphic Designer
    Art George Kabot Graphic Designer
    Art Cody Gillies Painter
    Art Wil Rees Production Illustrator
    Art Ellisha James Props
    Art Guy Mulligan Props
    Art Liam Sherry Props
    Art Prue Parsons Set Designer
    Art Jonathan Hanrahan Set Dresser
    Art George Kontoleon Set Dresser
    Art Shane Melder Set Dresser
    Art Jacob Weir Set Dresser
    Art Leigh Welsh Set Dresser
    Art Richard Nitz Standby Carpenter
    Art Tony Watt Standby Carpenter
    Art Joe Tiernan Swing
    Art Shaun E. Thompson Swing
    Camera Thor Eliasson Camera Operator
    Lighting Matthew Linfoot Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Jason Poole Best Boy Electric
    Camera Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson Best Boy Grip
    Camera Robert Howie Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Pete Harrow Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Kyle Pugsley Dolly Grip
    Lighting Peter Chittleborough Electrician
    Lighting Aaron Cordery Electrician
    Lighting Steve Grainger Electrician
    Camera Mark Rodgers Epk Camera Operator
    Camera Keith Bainton First Assistant Camera
    Camera Jani Häkli First Assistant Camera
    Camera Tynan Callesen Grip
    Camera Aaron Rapira Grip
    Camera Greg Hatton Grip
    Camera Jay A. Lind Grip
    Camera Peter Lorz Phantom Operator
    Camera Carolina Izquierdo Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Michelle Pizanis Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Matthew Spowart Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Hilary Crombie Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Robbie MacKinnon Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Elliott Deem Data Wrangler
    Camera Andrew AJ Johnson Steadicam Operator
    Visual Effects Chris Gooch 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Russell Bowen CG Supervisor
    Crew Garware Narendra CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Robin Beard Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Randy Brown Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dean Koonjul Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nik Brownlee Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Claudia Fugazzotto Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Chris Gill Creature Technical Director
    Crew Chris Keller Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Peter Eszenyi Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Francesco Ricciardelli Generalist
    Visual Effects Joep Peters Generalist
    Lighting Damien Pierlot Lighting Artist
    Lighting Subhash Dalke Lighting Artist
    Lighting Nestor Prado Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Kai Pedersen Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects E. Suresh Kumar Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joakim Flaten Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Sunny Nair Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Nacho Thomas Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Laura Macfadyen Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Virginia Nearing Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Dan Goodwin Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Carrie Carnevale Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Visual Effects Brett Grisham Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Visual Effects James Rees Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Baloun Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alice Cicchetti Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Federico Dominguez Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Aman Juneja Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Praveen Kanshi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stephanie Lawrence Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ethan McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ellie Ritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Andrew Van Midde Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Andrea Hathazi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ashton Hertz Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Steven Bussey Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects Miles Christensen Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects Rachel Chu Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects Kieran Gee-Finch Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects Mungo Horey Visual Effects Designer
    Crew Andrew Howarth Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Simon J. Williams Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Genevieve McMahon Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Nathaniel Grotenhuis Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Aj Mulley Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Claudia Warman Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Kate Lapina Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Zohra Mennaceur Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Lillias Ng Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Taryn Laurendeau Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Preeya Kalidas Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Katy Mummery Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Fraehan Pagdiwalla Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Diego de Mendizabal Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Loris Mantello Visual Effects Technical Director
    Sound Justin Frieden ADR Coordinator
    Sound Emma Present Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Dirk Stout Boom Operator
    Editing Jon Rocke Colorist
    Editing Marina Petrov Editorial Production Assistant
    Editing Andrew E. Johnson First Assistant Editor
    Crew Yuki Matsuzaki Dialogue Coach
    Crew Mark Harrold Pilot
    Crew Kerry Flood Set Medic
    Production Elizabeth Kilby Travel Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up