Matt Lee Whitlock, respected chief of police in small Banyan Key, Florida, must solve a vicious double homicide before he himself falls under suspicion. Matt Lee has to stay a few steps ahead of his own police force and everyone he's trusted in order to find out the truth.
Production | Mali Finn | Casting |
Sound | Graeme Revell | Original Music Composer |
Art | Kathryn Peters | Set Decoration |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Camera | Theo van de Sande | Director of Photography |
Production | David Rapaport | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry M. Cherry | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharen Davis | Costume Design |
Art | Paul Peters | Production Design |
Directing | Carl Franklin | Director |
Writing | David Collard | Screenplay |
Production | Jesse Beaton | Producer |
Editing | Carole Kravetz Aykanian | Editor |
Art | Gary Kosko | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Burt Ward | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Tim Simonec | Orchestrator |
Sound | Peter Erskine | Musician |
Production | Stokely Chaffin | Producer |
Sound | Walter Anderson | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Alex Gartner | Executive Producer |
Production | Kimberly Mullen | Local Casting |
Sound | David E. Russo | Music Programmer |
Production | Dan Genetti | Associate Producer |
Production | Jon Berg | Executive Producer |
Production | Stephen Traxler | Associate Producer |
Production | Kevin Reidy | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin Reidy | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Damien Saccani | Executive Producer |
Writing | David J. Negron Sr. | Storyboard |
Crew | Jon H. Epstein | Stunts |
Sound | Frankie Pine | Music Consultant |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunts |
Editing | Michael Eaves | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Kimberly Harris | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Gary Gegan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Bob Brown | Second Unit Director |
Art | Richard Fojo | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Gianna Sparacino | Hairstylist |
Sound | Douglas Shamburger | Boom Operator |
Production | Darren Moorman | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Barry K. Thomas | Assistant Director |
Production | Aaron B. Koontz | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Will Blount | Property Master |
Art | Geoffrey S. Grimsman | Set Designer |
Sound | Laura Macias | Foley Artist |
Art | Cliff Carothers | Construction Foreman |
Art | Douglas Womack | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Hilda Saffari | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carl Fullerton | Makeup Artist |
Production | Gus Holzer | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Riki Lin Sabusawa | Key Costumer |
Sound | Greg Hedgepath | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Jono Kouzouyan | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Martin Schloemer | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Camera Operator |
Sound | Ashley Revell | Music Editor |
Camera | Paul A. Edwards | Camera Operator |
Crew | Roger Sherman | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Alex Gibson | Music Editor |
Crew | Don Abbatiello | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Foley Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Bastidos | Costumer |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine L. Offers | Key Makeup Artist |
Editing | Mato | Color Timer |
Art | Susan Bradley | Title Designer |
Crew | Jeff Shewbert | Propmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Rod Ortega | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Gina White | Associate Producer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Lambert | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Nina Jack | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Linda Folk | ADR Editor |
Directing | Sandra Cole | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Nicola Goode | Still Photographer |
Sound | Jeremy J. Gordon | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Marlis Pujol | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tim Landry | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Alexa Marino | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Stephen P. Durante | Leadman |
Art | Holly Ritchie | Standby Painter |
Camera | Baird Steptoe | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Robert Gray | Key Grip |
Crew | Chris Ranung | Craft Service |
Crew | Gavin Roberson | Driver |
Camera | Marvin Lee | Camera Loader |
Crew | Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed | Security |
Crew | Alain Iglesias | Set Medic |
Production | Josué D. Aguilar | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Kevin Harris | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Melvin A. Turner | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Larry Crenshaw | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Deborah Simmrin | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Kenton Hulme | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Stephanie Johnson | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | William Hutchinson | Electrician |
Lighting | James M. Reeves | Rigging Grip |
Production | Sam Tedesco | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Dennis Hoffman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Debbi Nikkel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Markus Mentzer | Camera Intern |
Crew | Michael A. Morongell | Mixing Engineer |
Crew | Tom Bahr | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tom Bahr | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Erik Proveaux | Chef |
Lighting | Jim Pescrille | Gaffer |
Sound | John Bires | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Mixer |
Production | Doug Moreno | Accountant |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Angela Meryl | Stunt Double |
Directing | Melanie Grefé | First Assistant Director |
Art | Jeff Snyder | Set Dresser |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Art | Monica Castro | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Jerry Bertolami | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jonathan Dugas | Grip |
Crew | Al Guthery | Pilot |
Production | Debby Freeman | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Chris Hogenson | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Marlo Pabon | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Larry Gianneschi IV | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Cheryl McHugh | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Jamie Klein | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Quinn Grove | Second Company Grip |
Directing | Jamala Gaither | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kiana Politis | Stunt Driver |
Production | Dave Knight | Location Assistant |
Production | David Modia | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Shawn Gillespie | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Michael J. McCarthy | Assistant Craft Service |
Production | Katie Griffin | Extras Casting |
Production | Erica P. Ignacio-Beck | Production Assistant |
Production | Jana Lundy | Production Secretary |
Production | Brandon Linville | Second Assistant Accountant |