Farm boy Daryl Cage's parents ship him off to the big city to live with his brother, hoping he will have a better life there. After a baggage mixup at the airport, Daryl finds himself in possession of a drug cache, which a ruthless drug dealer wants back. The dealer murders Daryl's brother and the small town boy ends up all alone in the big city, being pursued by both the drug dealer and the police, who suspect him of the murder.
Camera | Jack N. Green | Camera Operator |
Camera | Bruce Surtees | Director of Photography |
Sound | David M. Horton | Sound Editor |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Sound | Stewart Copeland | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Crew | David R. Ellis | Stunts |
Sound | Bob Badami | Music Editor |
Crew | M. James Arnett | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | M. James Arnett | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Editing | Kent Beyda | Editor |
Art | Cloudia Rebar | Set Decoration |
Crew | Jimmy Nickerson | Stunts |
Editing | Larry Bock | Additional Editor |
Art | Rick Young | Property Master |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Crew | Albert Delgado | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Marlene D. Williams | Hairstylist |
Directing | Robert Engelman | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Mallory Gottlieb | Assistant Editor |
Production | Charles W. Fries | Producer |
Directing | Bill Scott | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Directing | Richard Tuggle | Director |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunts |
Crew | Alan Oliney | Stunts |
Camera | Kirk Bales | Dolly Grip |
Writing | Tony Kayden | Writer |
Crew | Kevin LaRosa | Stunts |
Crew | Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Ferrara | Stunts |
Crew | Justin De Rosa | Stunts |
Sound | John David Kalodner | Music Supervisor |
Art | Norman Newberry | Production Design |
Crew | Lila Finn | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Rosemary Johnston | Stunts |
Art | Joseph G. Pacelli Jr. | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan Friedman | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Moore | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Art | Kenneth L. Westcott | Leadman |
Sound | David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | James J. Klinger | Sound Editor |
Production | Raymond Hartwick | Executive Producer |
Production | Raymond Hartwick | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Michael P. Redbourn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Art | Dennis DeWaay | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Holladay | Stunts |
Production | Greg Lazzaro | Location Manager |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Camera | Elliott Marks | Still Photographer |
Sound | Walter Newman | Sound Editor |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Louis R. Cooper | Special Effects |
Production | Mike Rosenfeld | Producer |
Production | John Tarnoff | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Linson | Costume Design |
Crew | Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Directing | Jan Kemper | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Production | Shari Leibowitz | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Leslie Hoffman | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Camera | Baird Steptoe | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Richard Hartley | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | James M. Tanenbaum | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Chase | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | John Sherrod | Stunts |
Production | Margaret Mitchell | Production Accountant |
Sound | Jay Engel | ADR Editor |
Sound | Don S. Walden | Sound Editor |
Crew | Jim Connors | Stunts |
Crew | Jean Coulter | Stunts |
Sound | Tom C. McCarthy | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Art | Steve Fegley | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Scott Burrow | Foley Editor |
Camera | Bruce D. Spellman | Key Grip |
Crew | Anderson Martin | Stunts |
Production | Janet Cunningham | Extras Casting |
Crew | Dan Anglin | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Hilarie Roope | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Danny Falkengren | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | John Alden | Stunts |
Lighting | Don Nygren | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Billy Hank Hooker | Stunts |
Crew | Paul A. Calabria | Animal Coordinator |
Editing | Christine Cholvin | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Mike De Luna | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Marx | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Rimas Tumasonis | Boom Operator |
Camera | Candy Edwards | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Bud Schenk | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Ted Reed | Transportation Captain |
Production | Gary Cloppas | Extras Casting |
Crew | Ron Saffold | Craft Service |