The unsanctioned efforts of a covert unit to gather evidence about illegal arms shipments with the unwitting help of an embassy employee.
Directing | Jean-Marie Poiré | Director |
Writing | Christian Clavier | Story |
Writing | Jean-Marie Poiré | Story |
Production | Alain Terzian | Producer |
Editing | Catherine Kelber | Editor |
Production | Françoise Menidrey | Casting |
Art | Hugues Tissandier | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Marcou | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Marcou | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Muriel Baurens | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean-Pierre Caminade | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Celis | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Granier | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Milon | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco Antonio Rosado | Makeup Artist |
Production | Agnès Chaulier | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Sylvie de Cabarrus | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Emmanuel Gateau | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Philippe Lièvre | Production Manager |
Production | Richard Nataf | Unit Manager |
Production | Isabelle Pesqué | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Sophie Quiédeville | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Daphné Rosenbom | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Alain-Michel Blanc | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Jean-Christophe Delpias | Assistant Director |
Directing | Eric Fourniols | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Paul Gueu | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Simon Lelouch | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ashargin Poiré | Assistant Director |
Directing | Daniel Ziskind | Assistant Director |
Art | Omero Espinoza | Assistant Decorator |
Art | Antoine Lacronique | Assistant Decorator |
Art | Philippe Savoir | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Yves Seigneuret | Property Master |
Art | Christophe Thiollier | Assistant Decorator |
Art | Didier Vayne | Assistant Decorator |
Sound | Denis Carquin | Boom Operator |
Sound | Gilbert Crozet | Sound Post Supervisor |
Sound | Jean Goudier | Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Lainé | Sound |
Sound | Bernard Le Roux | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Pierre Lenoir | Sound |
Sound | Jérôme Lévy | Foley Artist |
Sound | Maguelone Pouget | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Claude Villand | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jean-Louis Trinquier | Special Effects |
Crew | Bruno Vaillant | Special Effects |
Crew | Alain Barbier | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Benitah | Stunts |
Crew | Gilles Conseil | Stunts |
Crew | Chantal Gelaude | Stunts |
Crew | Alain Guerillot | Stunts |
Crew | Gérard Kuhnl | Stunts |
Crew | Philippe Neunreuther | Stunts |
Crew | Roland Neunreuther | Stunts |
Crew | François Schetelat | Stunts |
Crew | Ludovic Teurbane | Stunts |
Crew | Alain Villain | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Henry Villain | Stunts |
Crew | Martine Villain | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Vérité | Stunts |
Camera | Fabrice Anut | Grip |
Camera | André Atellian | Key Grip |
Lighting | Javier F. Bautista | Electrician |
Camera | Benoît Bayle | Grip |
Camera | Michel Benoit | Grip |
Camera | Stephane Canda | Grip |
Lighting | Christophe Cojan | Electrician |
Lighting | Alain Cousseau | Gaffer |
Camera | Laure Dolfuss | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jean-Pierre Fizet | Still Photographer |
Camera | Pascal Gennesseaux | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Marc Koninckx | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Franck Lependu | Electrician |
Camera | Valerie Mathieu | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jacques Mironneau | Camera Operator |
Camera | Eric Nové | Grip |
Camera | Françoise Noyon | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Philippe Piffeteau | Focus Puller |
Camera | Roberto Riveraluna | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jesús Rodríguez Barajas | Grip |
Camera | Luc Segond | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Leon Serment | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Pierre Stoeber | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Didier Tarot | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jean-Claude Temporelli | Electrician |
Production | Claudia Becker | Extras Casting |
Production | Alejandro Cairo | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie du Roscoat | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Guizard | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Salgado | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Catherine Peix Eyrolle | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Annick Filley | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Martine Fleury | Assistant Editor |
Editing | François Gédigier | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Christian Phan-Trong-Tuan | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Edith Vassard | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Sylvette Baudrot | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Patricia Petit | Script Supervisor |
Crew | André Noël | Animal Wrangler |
Camera | Jean-Yves Le Mener | Director of Photography |
Crew | Eric Levi | Compositor |