A former gunslinger is forced to take up arms again when he and his cattle crew are threatened by a corrupt lawman.
Production | David Valdes | Producer |
Directing | Kevin Costner | Director |
Production | Kevin Costner | Producer |
Production | Jake Eberts | Producer |
Production | Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Production | Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | John Bloomfield | Costume Design |
Art | Sloane U'Ren | Set Designer |
Lighting | John Buckley | Gaffer |
Writing | Lauran Paine | Novel |
Writing | Craig Storper | Writer |
Camera | J. Michael Muro | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael J. Duthie | Editor |
Editing | Miklos Wright | Editor |
Sound | Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Art | Gae S. Buckley | Production Design |
Editing | Tracey Wadmore-Smith | Assistant Editor |
Art | Mary-Lou Storey | Set Decoration |
Directing | Alan Geoffrion | Assistant Director Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Francisco X. Pérez | Makeup Designer |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Art | Gary Myers | Art Direction |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Jackie Lind | Casting |
Visual Effects | David J. Negron Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | David J. Negron Jr. | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Bob Trevino | Pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects | Steve Wright | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Allan Cotter | Pyrotechnician |
Art | Laura Cuthill | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Thomson | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Hewett | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Gordon | Costumer |
Art | Dean Goodine | Property Master |
Camera | Chris Large | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Petra Holtorf | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Cristina Weigmann | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanne Jacobsen | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elle Elliott | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Moore | Key Costumer |
Camera | Douglas Craik | Camera Operator |
Camera | Carey Toner | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Junichi Hosoi | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Pearl Louie | Key Makeup Artist |
Editing | Warren Langford | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Martin Keough | Gaffer |
Art | Tracey Baryski | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Gordon Schmidt | Grip |
Camera | Harald Ortenburger | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | David Neil Trifunovich | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizzie McGovern | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Rocco Larizza | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | David Fogg | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Marc Wielage | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Visual Effects | Michelle Butler | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Aristidi Georgiopoulos | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Richard Long | Assistant Editor |
Art | Alfred A. Arndt | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Tim Milligan | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathy Olshaski | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Robert Sheridan | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Bryant | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tim Ranson | Costumer |
Production | Louise Mackiewicz | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Abra Grupp | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tom Lamb | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Michael Maloney | Digital Compositor |
Art | Tom Johnson | Paint Coordinator |
Editing | Mykel Thuncher | Color Timer |
Camera | Paul Brebner | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Boutet | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania El Zahr | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon C. White | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Ron Darby | Construction Buyer |
Art | Michael Hentges | Painter |
Art | George Griffiths | Standby Painter |
Camera | Carolynn Brocke | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Darek Wyszynski | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Scott Storm | Grip |
Camera | Rick D. Schmidt | Key Grip |
Lighting | David Vernerey | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Shelley Bakus | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tara Charran | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jon Doyle | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Scott Cameron | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Mike Friesen | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Marc Lord | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Alan Love | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Steve Wood | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Gerry Martins | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Barry Cameron | Special Effects Technician |