Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood

Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (2019)

In this town, it can all change… like that

  • Genre: Drama, Comedy, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2019-07-25
  • User Rating: 7.5/10 from 3096 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 42min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Heyday Films
  • Production Country: China, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.5/10
From 3,096 Ratings

Summary

Los Angeles, 1969. TV star Rick Dalton, a struggling actor specialized in westerns, and stuntman Cliff Booth, his best friend, try to survive to a constantly changing movie industry. Dalton is neighbor of the young and promising actress and model Sharon Tate, who has just married the prestigious Polish director Roman Polanski…

Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood Trailer

Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood Photos

  • Leonardo DiCaprio

    as Rick Dalton
  • Brad Pitt

    as Cliff Booth
  • Margot Robbie

    as Sharon Tate
  • Emile Hirsch

    as Jay Sebring
  • Margaret Qualley

    as 'Pussycat'
  • Timothy Olyphant

    as Jim Stacy
  • Julia Butters

    as Trudi Fraser
  • Austin Butler

    as 'Tex'
  • Dakota Fanning

    as 'Squeaky'
  • Bruce Dern

    as George Spahn
  • Mike Moh

    as Bruce Lee
  • Luke Perry

    as Wayne Maunder
  • Damian Lewis

    as Steve McQueen
  • Al Pacino

    as Marvin Schwarz
  • Nicholas Hammond

    as Sam Wanamaker
  • Samantha Robinson

    as Abigail Folger
  • Rafał Zawierucha

    as Roman Polanski
  • Lorenza Izzo

    as Francesca Capucci
  • Costa Ronin

    as Voytek Frykowski
  • Damon Herriman

    as Charlie
  • Lena Dunham

    as 'Gypsy'
  • Madisen Beaty

    as 'Katie'
  • Mikey Madison

    as 'Sadie'
  • James Landry Hébert

    as 'Clem'
  • Maya Hawke

    as 'Flowerchild'
  • Victoria Pedretti

    as 'Lulu'
  • Sydney Sweeney

    as 'Snake'
  • Harley Quinn Smith

    as 'Froggie'
  • Dallas Jay Hunter

    as 'Deliah'
  • Kansas Bowling

    as 'Blue'
  • Parker Love Bowling

    as 'Tadpole'
  • Cassidy Vick Hice

    as 'Sundance'
  • Ruby Rose Skotchdopole

    as 'Butterfly'
  • Danielle Harris

    as 'Angel'
  • Josephine Valentina Clark

    as 'Happy Cappy'
  • Scoot McNairy

    as 'Lancer' - 'Business Bob' Gilbert
  • Clifton Collins Jr.

    as 'Lancer' - Ernesto the Mexican Vaquero
  • Marco Rodríguez

    as 'Lancer' - Bartender Pepe
  • Ramón Franco

    as Movie Theater Manager
  • Raúl Cardona

    as 'Lancer' - 'Bad Guy' Delgado
  • Courtney Hoffman

    as Rebekka
  • Dreama Walker

    as Connie Stevens
  • Rachel Redleaf

    as Mama Cass
  • Rebecca Rittenhouse

    as Michelle Phillips
  • Rumer Willis

    as Joanna Pettet
  • Spencer Garrett

    as Allen Kincade
  • Clu Gulager

    as Book Store Man
  • Martin Kove

    as 'Bounty Law' - Sheriff
  • Rebecca Gayheart

    as Billie Booth
  • Kurt Russell

    as Randy / Narrator
  • Zoë Bell

    as Janet
  • Michael Madsen

    as 'Bounty Law' - Sheriff Hackett
  • Tim Roth

    as (Cut)
  • Perla Haney-Jardine

    as Hippie Selling Acid Cigarettes
  • James Remar

    as 'Bounty Law' - 'Ugly Owl'
  • Monica Staggs

    as Connie
  • Craig Stark

    as Land Pirate Craig
  • Keith Jefferson

    as Land Pirate Keith
  • Omar Doom

    as Donnie
  • Kate Berlant

    as Bruin Box Office Girl
  • Victoria Truscott

    as Musso & Frank Hostess (Gina)
  • Allison Yaple

    as 'Lancer' - Script Girl
  • Bruce Del Castillo

    as Back Lot Crew Member
  • Brenda Vaccaro

    as Mary Alice Schwarz
  • Lew Temple

    as Land Pirate Lew
  • Daniella Pick

    as Daphna Ben-Cobo
  • David Steen

    as 'Straight Satan' David
  • Mark Warrack

    as Curt
  • Gabriela Flores

    as Maralu the Fiddle Player
  • Heba Thorisdottir

    as Make-Up Artist Sonya
  • Breanna Wing

    as Young Girl Hippy Hitchhiker
  • Kenneth Sonny Donato

    as Musso & Frank Bartender
  • Sergio Gonzalez

    as Musso & Frank Waiter
  • Casey O'Neill

    as Nazi Soldier / McCluskey Burn Nazi #1
  • Michael Graham

    as Policeman
  • Emile Williams

    as Paramedic
  • Vincent Laresca

    as Land Pirate Vincent
  • JLouis Mills

    as Land Pirate J
  • Gilbert Saldivar

    as Land Pirate Gil
  • Maurice Compte

    as Land Pirate Maurice
  • Eddie Perez

    as Land Pirate Eddie
  • Hugh McCallum

    as 'Lancer' - Camera Operator Hugh
  • Zander Grable

    as Hermann the Nazi Youth
  • Ed Regine

    as Cicada Maitre'd
  • Michael Bissett

    as Officer Mike
  • Lenny Langley Jr.

    as Dashihi Donnell
  • Gillian M. Berrow

    as Gillian
  • Chad Ridgely

    as Cop #1
  • Chic Daniel

    as Cop #2
  • Corey Burton

    as 'Bounty Law' - Promo Announcer (voice)
  • Michaela Sprague

    as Dancer #1
  • Ryan Ramirez

    as Dancer #2
  • Kayla Jenee Radomski

    as Dancer #3
  • Kerry Westcott

    as Dancer #4
Writing Quentin Tarantino Screenplay
Directing Quentin Tarantino Director
Production Quentin Tarantino Producer
Crew Tim Roth Thanks
Camera Robert Richardson Director of Photography
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
Crew Zoë Bell Stunt Coordinator
Production Victoria Thomas Casting
Art John Dexter Art Direction
Art Nancy Haigh Set Decoration
Production Georgia Kacandes Executive Producer
Production Georgia Kacandes Unit Production Manager
Art Barbara Ling Production Design
Art Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
Crew Toni Basil Choreographer
Crew Jim Palmer Stunts
Production David Heyman Producer
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Crew James Marsden Thanks
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer
Crew Adam West Thanks
Crew Burt Ward Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Arianne Phillips Costume Designer
Crew Sergio Corbucci Thanks
Editing Fred Raskin Editor
Directing Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects Designer
Art Kathy Lucas Set Buyer
Production Dong Yu Executive Producer
Crew Keith Jardine Stunts
Art Paul Sonski Set Designer
Crew Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts
Production Richard Schuler Location Manager
Crew Peter Epstein Stunts
Crew Toby Holguin Stunts
Crew Marcus Young Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Makeup Department Head
Lighting Ian Kincaid Gaffer
Crew Tara Macken Stunts
Production Jeffrey Chan Executive Producer
Editing William Fletcher First Assistant Editor
Crew Debra Tate Thanks
Production Shannon McIntosh Producer
Art Eric Sundahl Art Direction
Crew Nichole Galicia Thanks
Art Sarah Contant Set Designer
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Supervisor
Crew Samuel Le Stunts
Lighting Andrés Murillo Rigging Grip
Art Tristan Paris Bourne Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Glick Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
Sound Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Designer
Art Sam Page Set Designer
Art Anne Porter Set Designer
Sound Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Sound Patrushkha Mierzwa Utility Sound
Production Nathan Kelly Unit Production Manager
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Art Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Corey Bronson Set Costumer
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Rick Owens Foley Artist
Art Sara Philpott Assistant Set Decoration
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Tina Anderson Post Production Producer
Art Angel Acosta Assistant Property Master
Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
Camera Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator
Crew Rob O'Malley Stand In
Lighting John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
Crew Will Casey Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Editing Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor
Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Quinn Hairstylist
Art Michael Thurman Set Dresser
Art Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Bell Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Porter Set Costumer
Crew Dana Reed Stunts
Visual Effects Jeff Frost Modeling
Crew Eric R Salas Stunts
Crew Bruce Del Castillo Driver
Editing Chris Tonick First Assistant Editor
Crew Anthony DiMaria Thanks
Crew Charlotte Nichol Actor's Assistant
Art Jessica Ripka Set Decorating Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeremy Hays Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Diamantides Hair Department Head
Sound Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
Sound Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
Camera Gregor Tavenner First Assistant Camera
Art Chris Call Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Corey Deist Assistant Costume Designer
Production Michyl-Shannon Quilty Production Coordinator
Lighting Joel A. Ruiz Electrician
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunts
Art Cindy Mah Assistant Property Master
Production William Paul Clark Associate Producer
Directing William Paul Clark First Assistant Director
Crew Marc Tantin Special Effects Technician
Art Vanessa Riegel Graphic Designer
Production Jennifer Yoo Casting Associate
Camera Chris Centrella Key Grip
Crew Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts
Art Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Crew Allan Padelford Stunts
Art Bryan Lane Set Designer
Camera Krystina Figg Best Boy Grip
Crew Jared Gibson Stand In
Crew Norman Mora Stunts
Crew Dario Perez Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Seana Gorlick Makeup Artist
Crew Braxton McAllister Stunts
Crew Marc Banich Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Bettles Special Effects Makeup Artist
Production Lauren Baker Production Assistant
Crew Rio Noel Zumwalt Loader
Lighting Vince Manocchia Electrician
Art Fante Zamora Set Dresser
Camera Rusty Davis Grip
Camera Hugh McCallum Grip
Production Jason Zorigian Production Supervisor
Crew Michaela McAllister Stunts
Crew Dalton Rondell Stunts
Art Jon Nicholson Set Dresser
Directing Christopher T. Sadler Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Darren Patnode On Set Dresser
Art Nashon Petrushkin Set Dresser
Crew Bill Harrison Pyrotechnician
Directing Brendan Lee Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Mike Byrd Grip
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator
Editing Brit DeLillo Assistant Editor
Crew Riley Harper Stunts
Crew Glen Yrigoyen Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Robin Borman-Wizan Key Costumer
Crew Dylan Hice Stunts
Production Zoe Gardner Production Assistant
Crew Karl Van Moorsel Stunts
Art Jory Alvarado Set Dresser
Production Carla Lewis Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Felicia Leilani Jarvis Costumer
Sound Zach Goheen Sound Editor
Crew David Tichauer Mix Technician
Visual Effects Kevin Souls Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Lance Malbon Researcher
Crew Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunts
Editing Amy Redfern Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Leigh Jonte Casting Assistant
Camera Edward R. Apodaca Grip
Crew Paul Kahil Actor's Assistant
Camera Mike Morales Grip
Crew Michael James Faradie Stand In
Crew Jimmy Hart Stunts
Sound Leo Marcil Sound Editor
Production Leah Holmes Post Production Accountant
Production Brandon Linville First Assistant Accountant
Production Christina Beaumont Location Assistant
Production Stephen Mapel Location Manager
Production Jessica Adler Production Secretary
Crew Mayra-Alejandra Garcia Actor's Assistant
Directing Katie Pruitt Additional Second Assistant Director
Sound Paola Magrans Sound Assistant
Crew Celine Eva Gimpirea Production Intern
Crew Roxanne Gross Special Effects Technician
Production Daren Metropoulos Associate Producer
Camera Megan Morris Second Assistant Camera
Camera Brett Elliott Grip
Camera Andrew Williams Grip
Camera Donnell Wiley Grip
Camera Jose Reyes Grip
Directing Debbie Chung Additional Second Assistant Director
Crew Ericka Poniewaz Set Medic
Crew Rob Alonzo Stunt Coordinator
Crew Rob Alonzo Fight Choreographer
Crew Sierra Schotts Stand In

keyboard_arrow_up