Val has reached a place where he feels the only way out is to end things. But he considers himself a bit of a failure—his effectiveness lacking—so he figures he could use some help. As luck would have it, Val’s best friend, Kevin, is recovering from a failed suicide attempt, so he seems like the perfect partner for executing this double suicide plan. But before they go, they have some unfinished business to attend to.
Production | Jon Harris | Associate Producer |
Production | Tom Werner | Producer |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Crew | Christopher Place | Stunts |
Production | Megan Ellison | Executive Producer |
Production | Christopher Storer | Executive Producer |
Sound | Owen Pallett | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jimmy Price | Producer |
Sound | Brian Bowles | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brian Bowles | ADR Editor |
Production | Tyson Bidner | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jerrod Carmichael | Director |
Production | Jerrod Carmichael | Producer |
Editing | Tom Eagles | Editor |
Production | Shane Boucher | Line Producer |
Art | Garren Dunbar | Production Design |
Production | Nina Bains | Location Manager |
Art | William Mood | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Alain Moussi | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Chelsea Ellis Bloch | Casting Director |
Camera | Marshall Adams | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Stroud | Costume Design |
Camera | Albert Camicioli | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Vico Sharabani | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Marisol Roncali | Casting Director |
Crew | Chad Knorr | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Dawn Szabadi | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Chris Chae | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Chris Chae | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Bart Badzioch | Stunt Double |
Directing | Joseph J. Gillanders | First Assistant Director |
Art | Roxanne Landry | Graphic Designer |
Art | Paul Pellerin | Props |
Sound | Julien Desormeaux | Boom Operator |
Production | Ari Katcher | Producer |
Writing | Ari Katcher | Writer |
Visual Effects | Ruben Gloria | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Eric Neill | Electrician |
Sound | Rob Lowry | Music Supervisor |
Art | Stephanie Burbano | Set Decoration |
Camera | Shawn Kazda | Key Grip |
Editing | Sam Daley | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Alex Noble | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dulany Foster IV | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Kyle W. Brown | Stunt Double |
Editing | Jordan P.H. Stein | Online Editor |
Crew | Caleb William Haines | Carpenter |
Production | Ryan Welch | Executive Producer |
Writing | Ryan Welch | Writer |
Art | Zebah Pinkham | Art Direction |
Production | David Carrico | Producer |
Production | Adam Paulsen | Producer |
Camera | David Rajsic | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Tara Burr | Assistant Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Belisle | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Caelan Benn | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Lugo | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Samuels | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Justin Pellingra | Leadman |
Crew | Corey Hibbert | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Iwan Fay-Fright | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Matthew Goudie | Casting Associate |
Production | Jake Densen | Producer |
Production | Josh Senior | Co-Producer |
Directing | Abbey Chapman | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Shawna Steele | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Ron Evenden Jr. | Carpenter |
Crew | Joey Gunn | Carpenter |
Crew | Christopher C. Haines | Carpenter |
Crew | Sean Kulak | Carpenter |
Art | Christopher Zlomek | Set Dresser |
Camera | Kyle Amell | Grip |
Lighting | Aaron Fuoco | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Michael McPherson | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Thomas John Rolfe | Grip |
Lighting | Jordan Slater | Lighting Technician |
Production | Kimi Hay | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Chesher | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Hoke | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Editing | Andrew Freedman | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Tim Rousseau | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Emily Campbell | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Awad | Hair Department Head |
Production | Pete Dakich | Executive Producer |
Art | Jodie Rice | Art Direction |
Production | Mike Roberts | Executive Producer |
Production | Jack Parker | Co-Producer |