Olympus Has Fallen

Olympus Has Fallen (2013)

When our flag falls our nation will rise.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2013-03-20
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 4184 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 0min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Nu Image
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.2/10
From 4,184 Ratings

Summary

When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist mastermind and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard Mike Banning finds himself trapped within the building. As the national security team scrambles to respond, they are forced to rely on Banning's inside knowledge to help retake the White House, save the President and avert an even bigger disaster.

Olympus Has Fallen Trailer

Olympus Has Fallen Photos

  • Gerard Butler

    as Mike Banning
  • Aaron Eckhart

    as President Benjamin Asher
  • Angela Bassett

    as Lynne Jacobs
  • Morgan Freeman

    as Speaker Trumbull
  • Radha Mitchell

    as Leah
  • Rick Yune

    as Kang
  • Dylan McDermott

    as Forbes
  • Finley Jacobsen

    as Connor
  • Tory Kittles

    as Jones
  • Shanna Forrestall

    as Mary Jane
  • Melissa Leo

    as Secretary of Defense Ruth McMillan
  • Cole Hauser

    as Roma
  • Phil Austin

    as Vice President Charlie Rodriguez
  • Robert Forster

    as General Edward Clegg
  • Ashley Judd

    as Margaret Asher
  • Han Soto

    as Dr. Guildes
  • Shane Land

    as Davis
  • Sam Medina

    as Yu
  • Malana Lea

    as Lim
  • Keong Sim

    as Lee Tae-Woo
  • Arden Cho

    as Korean Sniper
  • Sean O'Bryan

    as Ray Monroe
Directing Antoine Fuqua Director
Production Gerard Butler Producer
Production Ed Cathell III Producer
Production Mark Gill Producer
Editing John Refoua Editor
Art Derek R. Hill Production Design
Art Karen Steward Art Direction
Production Antoine Fuqua Producer
Production Danny Lerner Producer
Production Alan Siegel Producer
Sound Trevor Morris Original Music Composer
Writing Katrin Benedikt Writer
Writing Creighton Rothenberger Writer
Production Cathy Sandrich Casting
Production Amanda Mackey Casting
Costume & Make-Up Doug Hall Costume Design
Sound Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor
Art Cathy T. Marshall Set Decoration
Production Ryan Glorioso Casting Associate
Camera Conrad W. Hall Director of Photography
Directing Christine Lalande Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Crystal Woodford Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Chris Bingham Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Parker Hair Department Head
Production Rachel Constantinescu Casting Associate
Crew Elena Sanchez Stunts
Crew Keith Woulard Stunt Coordinator
Crew Lin Oeding Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Peter Clarson Gaffer
Lighting Cheryl Clarson Best Boy Electric
Camera Mark Shane Davis Key Grip
Sound Steve C. Aaron Sound Mixer
Art John Blanchard Construction Coordinator
Art Tony Farrell Construction Foreman
Crew Greg Faucett Transportation Coordinator
Crew Cid Swank Unit Publicist
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Production Amy Agzarian Production Accountant
Production Andrei Constantinescu Extras Casting
Sound Paul Timothy Carden ADR Editor
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Sound Richard Ziegler Music Editor
Crew Larry Zanoff Armorer
Crew David D. Baumann Armorer
Art A. Michelle Young Art Department Coordinator
Production Drew Weininger Art Department Production Assistant
Art Sean Ryan Jennings Assistant Art Director
Art Kate Forry Guanci Assistant Property Master
Crew David Easley Carpenter
Art Jane Blanchard Construction Buyer
Art Troy A. Johnson Construction Buyer
Art Kathryn Yingling Graphic Designer
Art Mike Herriage Greensman
Art William Nutt Greensman
Art Phil Shirey Leadman
Art David Myers Painter
Art Michael Wynn Painter
Art Charles Guanci Jr. Property Master
Crew Jason W. Spradling Propmaker
Art Forest Fagan Props
Crew Jason Glenn Jimes Scenic Artist
Art André Freitas Sculptor
Art Mike Scherschel Property Master
Art Bob Danyla Set Designer
Art Lynsey Mouer Set Designer
Art Jennifer Benton Set Dresser
Art Michael P. Cantrell Set Dresser
Art Jaime Fernandez Set Dresser
Art Phillip Joffrion Set Dresser
Art Jared Pendergrass Set Dresser
Art Floyd B. Sterling Set Dresser
Art Michael Thibodeaux Set Dresser
Art William Chad Watson Set Dresser
Art Cary Whittaker Set Dresser
Art T.D. Antoine Set Dresser
Art Dennis Collins Standby Painter
Art Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Additional Photography
Camera Bryan Delorenzo Assistant Camera
Lighting Cheryl Clarson Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Allan Westbrook Camera Operator
Camera Mark Schmidt Camera Operator
Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
Camera Nancy Piraquive Camera Loader
Camera Logan Hall Camera Production Assistant
Lighting Peter Clarson Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Marvin Haven Dolly Grip
Lighting Ahmad Powell Electrician
Lighting Brad Oltmann Electrician
Camera Danny Horne First Assistant Camera
Camera Peter D. Roome First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Joe Waistell First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Chris Fisher First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Keith Pokorski First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jack Chouchanian Key Grip
Lighting Sean P. Fickert Key Rigging Grip
Camera Craig Nix Libra Head Technician
Lighting Joshua Anderson Lighting Technician
Lighting Gary Harvill Lighting Technician
Lighting Renaldo Jackson Lighting Technician
Lighting Jamie Moreno Lighting Technician
Lighting Casey Zimmerman Lighting Technician
Lighting Jon McGinty Lighting Technician
Lighting D.H. Jacobs Lighting Technician
Lighting Earl Woods Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Brad Garris Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Daniel Ippolito Rigging Grip
Lighting Raúl J. Marín Rigging Grip
Lighting Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
Lighting Mel Perdikis Rigging Grip
Camera Sterling Wiggins Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ryosuke Kawanaka Second Assistant Camera
Camera Justin Cooley Second Assistant Camera
Camera Andy Kuester Second Assistant Camera
Camera Sam Membrino Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ian Henderson Second Assistant Camera
Camera Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Kyle Rudolph Still Photographer
Camera Michael Stumpf Steadicam Operator
Camera Phillip V. Caruso Still Photographer
Crew Kevin Stevenson Video Assist Operator
Crew Nathan Trucks Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Dwight Carter 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Ryan Markley 3D Artist
Visual Effects Lasse Hansen CG Artist
Visual Effects Kyoung Kay Park CG Artist
Visual Effects Esteban Olide CG Artist
Crew Dobrimir Georgiev CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Freddy Burgos Animation
Visual Effects Toma Genov Animation
Visual Effects Tsvetan Ivanov Animation
Visual Effects Yanko Petrov Animation
Visual Effects Sana Radeva Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Sagar Compositing Supervisor
Crew Keith Anderson Compositor
Crew Di Cai Compositor
Crew Shane Flaherty Compositor
Crew Saul Galbiati Compositor
Crew Trent Wiker Compositor
Crew Isabel Copellar Compositor
Crew Chih Chung Tso Compositor
Crew XueChu Zhang Compositor
Crew Stephen T.Y. Wong Compositor
Art Dinko Dimov Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Pablo del Molino Matte Painter
Visual Effects Claus Nicholas Nielsen Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mikael Widegren Matte Painter
Visual Effects Tobias Danbo Modeling
Visual Effects Svetlin Tsonev Modeling
Visual Effects Daniel Midgley Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects Dobromir Hristov Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Andreas Alesik VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Vasil Galabov Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Travis Howe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eugene Iliev Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Robert McGlinchey Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Svetoslav Mitev Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nikola D. Nikolov Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Vladimir Nikolov Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Milena Peneva Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Line Blanner Clausen Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Angelina Borisowa Visual Effects Editor
Crew Petar Minov Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
Crew Emily Perla Visual Effects Editor
Crew Dee Anne Phillips Visual Effects Editor
Crew Steven Ramirez Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ben Pickering Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Wes C. Caefer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeppe N. Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jason Babin Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael H. Clark Special Effects Technician
Crew Bob Trevino Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Bowman Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Carol Miller-White Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Erica Brunson Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up LaToya Henderson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Suzy Boyd Teekell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Susan Thomas Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up K. Drew Fuller Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Myeshea Baker Costumer
Costume & Make-Up R. Todd Jones Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cathie Valdovino Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Donna Chance Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jane Ryder Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Rodney Williamson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gayle Merindino Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Frances Jacques-LeCompte Tailor
Editing Eva Contis Assistant Editor
Editing Rowan Maher Assistant Editor
Editing Disha Patel-Webb Assistant Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Frank Fichera Digital Intermediate
Editing Mark Smirnoff Digital Intermediate
Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing William Paley First Assistant Editor
Directing Mary Frances Eglin Script Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up