Odd Thomas

Odd Thomas (2013)

I might see dead people... But then, by God, I do something about it.

  • Genre: Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2013-01-29
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 658 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 40min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Future Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.6
From 658 Ratings
6.8 45 38%

Summary

In a California desert town, a short-order cook with clairvoyant abilities encounters a mysterious man with a link to dark, threatening forces.

Odd Thomas Trailer

Watch Odd Thomas Online

You can now watch Odd Thomas online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Odd Thomas Photos

    Production Ronna Kress Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Consultant
    Writing Stephen Sommers Screenplay
    Directing Stephen Sommers Director
    Production Stephen Sommers Producer
    Sound Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
    Art Jon Gary Steele Production Design
    Camera Mitchell Amundsen Director of Photography
    Production Carsten H. W. Lorenz Executive Producer
    Production Stephen Margolis Executive Producer
    Editing David Checel Editor
    Sound Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Writing Dean R. Koontz Novel
    Sound John Swihart Original Music Composer
    Production John Baldecchi Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Jensen Costume Design
    Production India Osborne Co-Producer
    Production Steve Robbins Executive Producer
    Production Pavan Grover Executive Producer
    Production Julie Hartley Associate Producer
    Production Jason Hewitt Executive Producer
    Production James Gibb Executive Producer
    Production Jerry Daigle Executive Producer
    Production Nicole Daniels Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Danielle Baker Costume Supervisor
    Crew Randy E. Moore Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Pierre Buffin Co-Producer
    Art Rosario Provenza Art Direction
    Art Dena Roth Set Decoration
    Production Michael Arata Executive Producer
    Sound Scott Kramer Sound Effects Editor
    Production Dustin DellaVecchia Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Tarra D. Day Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Hedges Lampert Hair Department Head
    Production Jay Judah Associate Producer
    Production Howard Kaplan Producer
    Production Courtney Bright Casting
    Art Amahl Lovato Set Designer
    Sound Michael Magill Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Michael Magill Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Art Naython Vane Set Designer
    Lighting Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Kyle T. Cowan Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Miye 'Mimi' Matsumoto Set Costumer
    Production Greg Michael Associate Producer
    Sound Gabriel J. Serrano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Fabrice Lagayette Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor
    Sound Jordan Lewis Foley Supervisor
    Camera Ursula Coyote Still Photographer
    Art Sara M. Pennington Art Department Coordinator
    Art Derrick Ballard Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Gingery Key Set Costumer
    Art Ronald O. Jaynes Construction Coordinator
    Production Des Carey Executive Producer
    Sound David Esparza Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Camera David J. Thompson Camera Operator
    Production Michael Cioni Executive Producer
    Sound Martyn Zub Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Corbin Mehl Compositor
    Production Rebecca Puck Stair Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Svetlana Britt Makeup Artist
    Crew Jamie Cline Stand In
    Art Loren Schoel Construction Buyer
    Camera George Stephenson Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Lorenzo Serrano CG Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Cassidy Zachary Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Rémy Normand CG Artist
    Art Chip Radaelli Construction Foreman
    Visual Effects Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Al Goto Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
    Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
    Production Kathryn Brink Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Andrews Set Costumer
    Camera Brian Malone Best Boy Grip
    Production Tina Kerr Extras Casting
    Lighting Mark Steinig Key Rigging Grip
    Production Cliff Lanning Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Dan Malvin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Alastair Burlingham Executive Producer
    Production John Calhoun Executive Producer
    Camera Jeff Bettis Grip
    Lighting Paul Hazard Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Paul Hazard Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jaim O'Neil Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Bruce MacInnes Executive Producer
    Camera Kurt Kornemann Key Grip
    Art Ben Lowney Property Master
    Camera Charlie Newberry Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Martin McCourt Executive Producer
    Production Jenny Calzacorto Associate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie Ford Assistant Hairstylist
    Camera Todd Schlopy First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Rodney Gurule Production Sound Mixer
    Art Forrest A. Haag Assistant Property Master
    Art Jeremy Chiordi Props
    Camera Ian Hanna Dolly Grip
    Crew Scott Wetzel Video Assist Operator
    Sound Michael Russo Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Camille Paleni CG Artist
    Production Rebecca Hilliard Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mourad Simoussa Animation
    Visual Effects Nicolas Candido Animation
    Visual Effects Jérémy Taburet Animation
    Camera Sean Wright Grip
    Sound Jeff Knudsen Boom Operator
    Lighting John Gorman Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Juergen Heinemann Grip
    Sound Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Richard Heller Production Assistant
    Crew Josiah O'Neil Techno Crane Operator
    Camera Dwight Dollins Grip
    Production Chee Ho Assistant Location Manager
    Art Eric Komala Painter
    Camera Ryan Eustis Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Eric Amundsen Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Marc-Antoine Bressand Animation
    Visual Effects Marion Eloy CG Artist
    Visual Effects Renaud Louvet Animation
    Production Rufus Rosendo Second Assistant Accountant
    Art Darren Gibson Construction Foreman
    Art Steve Chapman Construction Foreman
    Art Alan Chao Graphic Designer
    Art Travis Lathrop Painter
    Art Robert Ortega Painter
    Art Drew Toops Painter
    Art Robert A. Vigil Painter
    Art Robert 'Rick' Mobbs Painter
    Art Eric Cameron Props
    Art Rachel Srigley Set Dresser
    Art Michael Spader Standby Painter
    Camera Alan K. Schultz Dolly Grip
    Camera Curtis Smith Dolly Grip
    Camera Tom Hutchinson First Assistant "B" Camera
    Lighting Arturo Velasco Genetator Operator
    Camera Tobin Espeset Grip
    Crew Tom Shaughnessy Techno Crane Operator
    Crew Randall R. Sears Techno Crane Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer McDaniel Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Danielle Vigil Makeup Artist
    Sound Irene Vinader Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Cooke Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Clark Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Mara Herdmann Set Costumer
    Production Oren Giladi Casting Assistant
    Production Karin Aragon Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Scott Blasko Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Brendan Shepherd Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Don Ambabo Pilot
    Production Pilar L. Salazar Payroll Accountant
    Production Cynthia Gates Fujikawa Production Accountant
    Production Austin Christensen Production Assistant
    Production Jean Dalsin Production Assistant
    Production Andrew Gutu Production Assistant
    Production Desiree Jaynes Production Assistant
    Production Ellexa Lemarie Production Assistant
    Production Marco Antonio Martinez Production Assistant
    Production Michael R. Zammaron Production Assistant
    Production Cara Cecchetti Production Assistant
    Production Hannah Staiger Production Secretary
    Production Juliet Lopez Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew C. Andrew Hemmingsen Set Medic
    Crew Danny Griffin Stand In
    Crew Dia Cordova-Hahn Studio Teacher
    Crew Terra David Studio Teacher
    Production Cory L. Bol Travel Coordinator
    Production Laurel Hasbargen Travel Coordinator
    Production Newton Bass Assistant Location Manager
    Production Jennifer Joyce Location Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jesse Toves 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Guillaume Arrighi Animation
    Visual Effects Frédéric Boulin Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Ly Animation
    Visual Effects Jérôme Rouvelet Animation
    Visual Effects Frederic Barbe Animation
    Visual Effects Jeremy Soudjoukdjian Animation
    Visual Effects Mickael Jaffrain Animation
    Visual Effects Nathalie Burgaud CG Artist
    Visual Effects Emilien Escande CG Artist
    Visual Effects Fabrice Lau Tim Ling CG Artist
    Visual Effects Edgar de Araujo CG Artist
    Visual Effects Nicolas Bailly Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Olivier Gilbert Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects John Meunier Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Johnny Wilson Visual Effects Supervisor

    keyboard_arrow_up