Debbie Ocean, a criminal mastermind, gathers a crew of female thieves to pull off the heist of the century at New York's annual Met Gala.
Production | George Clooney | Producer |
Directing | Gary Ross | Director |
Production | Steven Soderbergh | Producer |
Writing | Gary Ross | Screenplay |
Art | Chris Shriver | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jameson Eaton | Hairstylist |
Art | Erica Hohf | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Johan Heurlin Aidt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna McCarthy | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Robert Pyzocha | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmia Marshall | Set Costumer |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Jack Golden Russell | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridget O'Neill | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Hinju Kim | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Ramona Roye | Set Dresser |
Camera | Mark Schmidt | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Talia Brody-Barre | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Stacy Rowe | Script Supervisor |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Art | Henry Dunn | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Liliana Meyrick | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Young | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyssa Bracken | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Edwards | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Polly Fossey | Tailor |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Hairstylist |
Art | Alyssa Motschwiller | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Michael Jortner | Property Master |
Production | Shayna Markowitz | Casting Associate |
Camera | Eigil Bryld | Director of Photography |
Camera | Charlie Marroquin | Key Grip |
Lighting | Craig Vaccaro | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Karen Heston | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Peter Boychuk | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Lona Vigi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Morag Ross | Makeup Artist |
Art | Michael Auszura | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jonathan Mosca | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Scott Nocero | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Josh Ries | VFX Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kat St. John | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Edwards | Costume Design |
Camera | Duane Manwiller | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Chris DesRochers | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Rebecca West | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Branka Mrkic | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise McCarthy | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Michael Paul Jones | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Eric Boncher | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Joyce Au | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabrina Bacon | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aminah Haddad | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Welch | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Light | Tailor |
Production | Sam Bader | Researcher |
Directing | Eva Z. Cabrera | Script Supervisor |
Art | Kim Jennings | Art Direction |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Jerad Molkenthin | Electrician |
Crew | Brendan Fitzgerald | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Asaf Yeger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Byrne | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Bergstrom | Set Costumer |
Sound | Fred Rosenberg | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Gary Ross | Story |
Visual Effects | Victor Perez | Animation |
Crew | Julie Kuehndorf | Unit Publicist |
Writing | George Clayton Johnson | Characters |
Editing | Juliette Welfling | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Chavez | Set Costumer |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan D'Angerio | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Sean Feehan | Gaffer |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Editing | Frederick Agyemang | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Susan Ekins | Producer |
Art | Alex DiGerlando | Production Design |
Art | Rena DeAngelo | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Whitney James | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Danni Henderson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Karl Coyner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Steffi West Harshberger | Set Costumer |
Writing | Olivia Milch | Screenplay |
Camera | David Knox | Camera Operator |
Camera | Barry Wetcher | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Keane | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Vico Sharabani | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ezra Waddell | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Brittany Griffin | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laaleh Mizani | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Todd Kasow | Music Editor |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Crew | Brad Rohrer | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Diana Alvarez | Executive Producer |
Crew | Afnahn Khan | Post Production Assistant |
Directing | Jackie O'Brien | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Anthony Pennachio | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Rafael Sanz | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | John R. Saunders | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Ryan Robert Howard | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Sandino Moya-Smith | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael Pitt | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Jesse Ehrman | Executive Producer |
Directing | Josh Muzaffer | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | John R. Saunders | Co-Producer |
Directing | Julian Wall | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Conor Griff | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Katie Valovcin | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Charbel Youssef | Production Supervisor |
Production | Olivia Milch | Co-Producer |
Production | Michael Tadross | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jeremy Marks | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Mark Scoon | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex R. Wagner | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Chelsea Dinsdale | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Peter Dudgeon | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Gershon Hinkson | Additional Editor |
Editing | Adam Schaefer | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Patrick J. Smith | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Shane Geraghty | Stunts |
Crew | Suo Liu | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Quinlan | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Rodriguez | Stunts |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Production | Betty Chin | Production Office Coordinator |
Crew | Majella Hurley | Dialect Coach |
Production | Meredith Metcalf | Production Secretary |
Production | Morgan Newell | Production Coordinator |
Production | Marjorie Rudick | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Neil Swain | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Gina Alfano | Sound Editor |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Frank Graziadei | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dave Flynch | Sound Editor |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Branka Mrkic | Sound Editor |
Sound | Fred Rosenberg | Sound Editor |
Sound | Ja-Ann Wang | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Nelson | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Daniel Pemberton | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |