Oblivion

Oblivion (2013)

Earth is a memory worth fighting for

star 6.6
From 8,547 Ratings
7.0 54 53%

Summary

Jack Harper is one of the last few drone repairmen stationed on Earth. Part of a massive operation to extract vital resources after decades of war with a terrifying threat known as the Scavs, Jack’s mission is nearly complete. His existence is brought crashing down when he rescues a beautiful stranger from a downed spacecraft. Her arrival triggers a chain of events that forces him to question everything he knows and puts the fate of humanity in his hands.

Oblivion Trailer

Watch Oblivion Online

You can now watch Oblivion online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • Oblivion Photos

    Editing Richard Francis-Bruce Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
    Production Duncan Henderson Producer
    Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
    Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Writing Michael Arndt Screenplay
    Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Supervisor
    Crew Rick Stratton Tattooist
    Art Geoff Hubbard Set Designer
    Camera Claudio Miranda Director of Photography
    Production Marcia Ross Casting
    Editing Eric Haase Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Barry Levine Producer
    Sound David Cowgill Loop Group Coordinator
    Art Adolfo Martínez Pérez Storyboard Artist
    Directing Joseph Kosinski Director
    Production Joseph Kosinski Producer
    Writing Joseph Kosinski Original Story
    Production Justis Greene Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Paul Taylor Animation Supervisor
    Writing Karl Gajdusek Screenplay
    Production Dawson Warner Location Coordinator
    Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Peter Chernin Producer
    Art Michael Meyers Conceptual Design
    Art Darren Gilford Production Design
    Production Dave Morrison Executive Producer
    Art Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
    Production Brittainy Roberts Casting
    Camera Garry Waller Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Jesse Berger Executive Producer
    Production RJ Mino Unit Production Manager
    Art Kevin Loo Set Designer
    Art Kevin Loo Assistant Art Director
    Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
    Art Raj Rihal Conceptual Design
    Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Michael Lewis Production Controller
    Production Dylan Clark Producer
    Art Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Nancy Thompson Costumer
    Sound Anthony Gonzalez Original Music Composer
    Production Justin Springer Executive Producer
    Art Bruce Luizzi Leadman
    Sound Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer
    Camera C.J. Roy Digital Imaging Technician
    Sound Árni Benediktsson Sound Assistant
    Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
    Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator
    Art Steve Cooper Set Designer
    Sound Erik H. Magnus Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Ariel Gold Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Suzanne M.B. Chambliss Key Costumer
    Production Judith Bouley Additional Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sharina Radia Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
    Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
    Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
    Art Joseph Hiura Set Designer
    Art Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
    Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
    Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
    Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
    Camera George Billinger III Camera Operator
    Camera George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Lori Harris Key Set Costumer
    Art Jeff Markwith Set Designer
    Sound Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor
    Camera David James Still Photographer
    Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Eagle Set Costumer
    Camera Jamie Lagerhausen Key Grip
    Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rick Lupton Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Michael Chateauneuf Electrician
    Production Lauri Pitkus Location Manager
    Lighting Jay Fortune Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Angel De Angelis Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Dawn Huertas Arevalo Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monzani Makeup Artist
    Crew Stephen Daniel Wayne Set Production Assistant
    Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor
    Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Steve Preeg Animation Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Jo McGrath Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
    Art Pedro Barquin Greensman
    Visual Effects Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Thomas Stokes Costume Supervisor
    Crew Claire Raskind Unit Publicist
    Directing Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Tom Cummins Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Michael White Hair Department Head
    Crew Ugla Hauksdóttir Production Office Assistant
    Crew Tobias Pfeiffer Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Marc Marino Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Mahmoud Rahnama CG Supervisor
    Sound Stuart McCowan Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Stephen Urata Sound Recordist
    Editing Jennifer Spenelli First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Desne J. Holland Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Hancock Makeup Artist
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Crew Alessandro Chimento Set Production Assistant
    Art Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer
    Art Kristen Maloney Art Department Assistant
    Art William H. Phen Jr. Construction Foreman
    Art Josh Roth Assistant Property Master
    Crew Miranda Sink Set Production Assistant
    Sound Lisa Chino Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Crew Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Cathie Valdovino Costumer
    Sound Thom Brennan Foley Editor
    Editing Nancy Fuller Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Nancy Fuller Digital Intermediate Producer
    Production Betsy Alton Production Coordinator
    Lighting Billy Patsos Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Brian McClean Best Boy Electric
    Camera Jonas Steadman First Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
    Lighting Sidney Brisco Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Louise McCarthy Makeup Department Head
    Crew William Day Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Sean Hunter Moe First Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
    Camera Paul Santoni First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Borja A. Ortiz 3D Artist
    Crew Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Will Callahan Electrician
    Camera Mark Spath First Assistant "C" Camera
    Production Hank Langlois Extras Casting
    Camera Peter Geraghty First Assistant "A" Camera
    Art Phillip Norwood Storyboard Artist
    Production Ken Haber Location Manager
    Production Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir Production Coordinator
    Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
    Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
    Lighting Mel Perdikis Rigging Grip
    Crew Michael Chochol Set Production Assistant
    Camera Nathan Borck Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Ingvar Stefánsson Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Chris Strong Gaffer
    Crew Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator
    Crew Matthew H. O'Connor Marine Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna McCarthy Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Anna Stachow Set Production Assistant
    Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
    Camera George Patsos Key Grip
    Production Michael A. Galasso Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Björn Mayer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Milan Janicin Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Visual Effects Phi Tran 3D Artist
    Camera Dan Schroer Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Pamela May Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Ira M. Hammons-Glass Key Costumer
    Crew Jamie Normand Stand In
    Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
    Camera Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
    Production Matthew F. Preston Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects David Feinsilber Visual Effects Production Manager
    Sound Matthew Armstrong Boom Operator
    Crew Kevin LaNeave Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Richmond G. Cogswell Video Assist Operator
    Production William Maursky Assistant Location Manager
    Visual Effects Randy Sharp Modeling
    Production Sean Becker Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Andres Sepulveda Armorer
    Editing Mike Sowa Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Sound Coya Elliott Assistant Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Steven Wang 3D Artist
    Crew Paul Lambert Digital Effects Supervisor
    Camera Mark Santoni First Assistant "B" Camera
    Editing Dave Labich Assistant Editor
    Camera Arnar Einarsson Best Boy Grip
    Lighting John S. Robertson Key Rigging Grip
    Sound Ryan Farris Boom Operator
    Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
    Lighting Timothy Jipping Rigging Grip
    Lighting Chip Hart Rigging Grip
    Camera Dan McKee Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Lighting Tony Varuola Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Cody Strong Electrician
    Editing Nino Ruef Additional Editor
    Production Chris Giuffrida Data Management Technician
    Production Mindy Weissman Post Production Coordinator
    Production Tiffany Tiesiera Production Coordinator
    Art Jeremy Johnson Construction Foreman
    Lighting David Sireika Jr. Rigging Grip
    Art Nick Pugh Conceptual Illustrator
    Crew Gavyn Thompson CG Supervisor
    Art Chris Zimmerman Standby Painter
    Production Missy Eustermann Post Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Sigurdur Mar Davidsson Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Production David Halagarda Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera Steve Harnell Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Craig Nix Libra Head Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Ward Hair Department Head
    Visual Effects Sabrina Steinert 3D Artist
    Art Emil Petursson Construction Manager
    Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
    Camera Kevin Gilligan Best Boy Grip
    Camera Alex Carr Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Loren Johnson Electrician
    Lighting Byron Marigny Electrician
    Lighting Jerry Wheat Electrician
    Lighting Thairon Harvey Electrician
    Lighting Katelyn Perez Electrician
    Lighting Cory McClean Electrician
    Crew Chris McGuire Generator Operator
    Lighting Moses Mott Rigging Grip
    Lighting Michael Nissen Rigging Grip
    Lighting Isaac Sandoval Rigging Grip
    Camera Lee Jordan Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Eirikur Beck Armorer
    Crew Ludvik Kristinsson Armorer
    Art Brad Elliott Assistant Property Master
    Art Daniel Simon Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Thom Tenery Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Ken Junod Construction Buyer
    Art Stephen Platt Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Markus Graf 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Hnedel Maximore 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Patrik Witzmann 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Tim Simon 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Emil Simeonov Lead Animator
    Lighting Christopher Nichols Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Khaled Pamir Modeling
    Visual Effects Toshihiro Sakamaki Modeling
    Visual Effects Christine Neumann Modeling
    Visual Effects YeYoung Jung Modeling
    Visual Effects Nicholas Markel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lori Talley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Danielle Bemis Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Paul Parsons Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Elizabeth Schafer Knovick Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects C. Alexander Sears Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Daniel Beattie Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Eirikur Kristinn Juliusson Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Igor Ramade Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Alexandre Scott Visual Effects Technical Director
    Costume & Make-Up Jose Fernandez Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Diana Demoff Costumer
    Production Iounn Arna Björgvinsdóttir Assistant Accountant
    Production Stella Bogadóttir Assistant Accountant
    Production Fjola Einarsdottir Assistant Accountant
    Production Anita Isey Jonsdottir Assistant Accountant
    Production Michael P. Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Helga K. Bjarnason Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Karl Sigurdarson Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Birna Bjorgvinsdottir Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Inga Björk Sólnes Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Linda Vilhjálmsdóttir Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Jennifer Cobb First Assistant Accountant
    Production Wendy Goldfisher First Assistant Accountant
    Production Kelley Baker First Assistant Accountant
    Production Stan Umamoto Payroll Accountant
    Production Rósa Stefánsdóttir Production Accountant
    Production Drew Barnett-Hamilton Production Secretary
    Production Bill Bouvier Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Sara Ellingen Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Josh R. Field Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Brendan Flaherty Set Production Assistant
    Crew Leilah Franklin Set Production Assistant
    Crew Ashlee Kilchrist Set Production Assistant
    Crew Taylor Newman Set Production Assistant
    Crew Andri Egilsson Set Production Assistant
    Crew Markus Fry Set Production Assistant
    Crew Reynir Oskarsson Set Production Assistant
    Crew Finnur Jónasson Set Production Assistant
    Crew Joe Fredo Stand In
    Crew Sam Stage Stand In
    Crew Juliana Terpstra Stand In
    Production Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
    Production Katie Silverman Casting Assistant
    Production Bree Adams Casting Assistant
    Production Brittany Gischner Casting Associate
    Production Joanna Vasco Casting Associate
    Production David M. Waldron Extras Casting
    Production Fahad Falur Jabali Assistant Location Manager
    Production Josh Samataro Assistant Location Manager
    Production Hannah Getts Location Assistant
    Production Cleland Hoff Location Assistant
    Production James Adames Location Assistant
    Production Thor Kjartansson Location Manager
    Art Andree Wallin Conceptual Illustrator

    keyboard_arrow_up