An FBI agent and an Interpol detective track a team of illusionists who pull off bank heists during their performances and reward their audiences with the money.
Writing | Ed Solomon | Screenplay |
Writing | Edward Ricourt | Screenplay |
Camera | Mitchell Amundsen | Director of Photography |
Production | Boaz Yakin | Executive Producer |
Writing | Edward Ricourt | Story |
Production | Alex Kurtzman | Producer |
Production | Michael Schaefer | Executive Producer |
Editing | Vincent Tabaillon | Editor |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Production | Bobby Cohen | Producer |
Camera | Larry Fong | Director of Photography |
Art | Beauchamp Fontaine | Set Decoration |
Directing | Louis Leterrier | Director |
Editing | Robert Leighton | Editor |
Production | Roberto Orci | Producer |
Writing | Boaz Yakin | Screenplay |
Production | Carmen Cuba | Casting |
Art | Scott Plauche | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Eagan | Costume Design |
Writing | Boaz Yakin | Story |
Production | Stan Wlodkowski | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Yuhon Ng | Animation |
Sound | Danny Michael | Sound mixer |
Directing | Amy Sanderson | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Steve Boeddeker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Adam Milo Smalley | Music Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Null | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Boeddeker | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Meagan McLaughlin | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerrie Smith | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Melazzo | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Gary Krause | Music Editor |
Art | Peter Wenham | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Brooks | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Stan Wlodkowski | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Joe Camp III | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Rosemary C. Cremona | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Thomas Elder-Groebe | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Michael Tinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Thomas Valentine | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Barry Wetcher | Still Photographer |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | K. Emily Levine | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Richard Blake Wester | Leadman |
Art | Michael S. Martin | Property Master |
Crew | Guy Clayton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph A. Campayno | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Hancock | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Belz | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Melizah Anguiano Wheat | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Adair | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Terhaar | Hairstylist |
Production | Dana A. Hanby | Location Manager |
Production | Sheila Allen | Production Accountant |
Production | Ruth Kesler | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Shoup | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Corey Tyler | Foley Mixer |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Gwyneth E. Larsen | Stunt Double |
Crew | Taryn Terrell | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Kurtz | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunt Driver |
Production | Melissa Wiseman | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Jessie Sasser White | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Amanda Sutton | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Kelly Stultz | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Emilie Staat Strong | Production Secretary |
Production | Julian Spiro | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Ellie Shiveley | Craft Service |
Production | Geoff Shaevitz | Production Executive |
Crew | Mary Senn | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Claire Schexnayder | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Howard Samuelsohn | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Paul J. Ryan | Assistant Chef |
Camera | Shannon E. Riggs | Additional Photography |
Production | Emily Rice | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Ryan Price | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Quentin Pierre | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Cuauhtemoc Paz Ortiz | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Jesus Ortiz | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Mary Anne Olinsky | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Abby Taylor Navran | Production Assistant |
Production | Dennis M. Mitchell II | Production Assistant |
Crew | Gina Meredith | Set Medic |
Production | Taylor McNulty | Production Assistant |
Crew | Steve McAuliff | Acting Double |
Crew | John R Mangus | Acting Double |
Crew | Sean Lynn | Assistant Chef |
Production | Leigha K. Lindsay | Travel Coordinator |
Production | Lauren Lieb | Production Assistant |
Crew | Joan Landers | Craft Service |
Crew | Margaret L. Lancaster | Craft Service |
Crew | Laurka Kobylanski | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Kaelan Kelly-Sordelet | Production Assistant |
Production | James Jahrsdoerfer | Production Assistant |
Crew | Tarek Isham | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Shane Hughes | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Andre Herrera | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Elias Heartnet | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Liam Hearne | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | P.J. Haines | Chef |
Crew | Chris Gugisberg | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jeff Galpin | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Estelle Fromentin | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Michelle Frannino | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Jason Frannino | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Stacy Fortenberry | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Dustin Fleming | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Shayne Fiske | Production Executive |
Production | Erik Feig | Production Executive |
Crew | Brooke Ensign | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Freddy Eckstein | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Chelsea Donison | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Wesley Donato | Production Assistant |
Crew | Angel de la Viña | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Angeles Morales Cruz | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Richard Cohee | Stand In |
Crew | Candice Cobette | Clearances Coordinator |
Production | Corey Chavers | Production Assistant |
Production | David Champion | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Hélène Cardona | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | David S. Bryant | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jennifer Brown | Set Medic |
Production | Barbara Branch | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Nic Birdsall | Production Assistant |
Production | Lisa Berridge | Production Assistant |
Crew | Byron E. Williams | Driver |
Crew | Willie Williams Jr. | Driver |
Crew | Calvin Weatherspoon | Driver |
Crew | Cedric Watts | Driver |
Crew | Kevin G. Ware | Driver |
Crew | John Michael Vukson | Cast Driver |
Crew | William C. Varnado | Driver |
Crew | William Varnado | Driver |
Crew | Herbert Varnado | Driver |
Crew | Judson Van Meter | Driver |
Crew | James N. Spears | Driver |
Crew | Dexter P. Smith | Driver |
Crew | Francis Robinson | Driver |
Crew | Kathleen Riley | Driver |
Crew | Tyrone Ralph | Driver |
Crew | Jesse Quiet | Driver |
Crew | Buddy Pine | Driver |
Crew | Melvin Phillips Jr. | Driver |
Crew | Tony Peek | Driver |
Crew | Darryl W. Moran | Driver |
Crew | Tom Moore | Transportation Captain |
Crew | June Marshall | Driver |
Crew | Chris Lombard | Driver |
Crew | Sheila Kirtley | Driver |
Crew | Michael Keeler | Driver |
Crew | Mary Jumpierre | Driver |
Crew | Joe Iorg | Driver |
Crew | Beau Holden | Cast Driver |
Crew | Mark Hindham | Driver |
Crew | Demond Hayes | Driver |
Crew | Roosevelt Green | Driver |
Crew | Dwight Craft | Driver |
Crew | Elston Collins | Driver |
Crew | Carlo J. Catalanotto | Driver |
Crew | Charley Bob Burnham | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Myron D. Bunch | Driver |
Crew | Virgil Bienemy | Driver |
Crew | Windell Bean | Driver |
Crew | William Barillaro | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Oscar Austin | Driver |
Crew | Mac Alsfeld | Driver |
Sound | Brad Warnaar | Orchestrator |
Sound | Allan Wilson | Conductor |
Sound | Adrian Varela | Musician |
Sound | Jeff Toyne | Orchestrator |
Crew | Simon Rhodes | Score Engineer |
Sound | The Philharmonia Orchestra | Musician |
Sound | Dana Niu | Orchestrator |
Sound | London Philharmonic Orchestra | Musician |
Sound | Julia Michaels | Music Consultant |
Sound | Ronit Kirchman | Musician |
Sound | Andrew Kinney | Orchestrator |
Crew | Peter Fuchs | Score Engineer |
Sound | Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Sound | Richard Bissill | Musician |
Production | Chris Quackenbush | Location Assistant |
Production | C.J. Quackenbush | Location Assistant |
Production | Stephen LeBlanc | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Kenneth Lass Jr. | Location Assistant |
Art | John Jabaley | Location Scout |
Art | Evan Gabriele | Location Scout |
Production | Brady Flynn | Location Assistant |
Production | Frank Duffy | Location Coordinator |
Production | Erin Burns | Location Assistant |
Production | Les Arceneaux | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Matthew Evan Walsh | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Corinne Villa | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Lisa Tutunjian | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Peter Tackaberry | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Yvan Lucas | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Gregg London | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Brian Hall | Editorial Production Assistant |
Editing | Matthew Diezel | Additional Editor |
Editing | Tricia Chiarenza | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rodney Williamson | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathie Valdovino | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Sebastian Rey | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashlie Philastre | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Misti Moreaux | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Jantz | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Logan Howcott | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Herdus | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Heathcock | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Malikka Coston | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Bott | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Matthew Paul Spriggs | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Michael James Nuells | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Wittney Horton | Casting Associate |
Production | Ryan Glorioso | Location Casting |
Production | Jay DeFelice | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Production | Justin Coulter | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Alicia Connelly | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Joel K. Berger | Extras Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Sze Ching Gan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Melanie Beisswenger | Senior Animator |
Camera | Robert Zas | Grip |
Lighting | Andy Young | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Dan Wyssmann | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Ryan Ward | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Jon Tenholder | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Joe Sökmen | Grip |
Lighting | Wayne Softley Jr. | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | John Allen Smith | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Joe Sökmen | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Zac Sleeth | Grip |
Lighting | Mike Silverberg | Electrician |
Camera | Zachary Sieffert | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joshua Sepe | Grip |
Camera | Jimi Ryan | Key Grip |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Gaffer |
Camera | Jonathan Robinson | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Luke Porterfield | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Max Patrucco | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Frank D. Parrish | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Jaim O'Neil | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Josh Nobles | Electrician |
Lighting | Nick Nicolay | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Maxwell Nicolay | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Charlie Nauman | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chad Naremore | Grip |
Lighting | Jerome Miller Jr. | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | James Trapper McEvoy | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Jarvis "Navajo" Lansing | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Jimmy E. Jensen | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Francis James | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Jerry M. Jacob | "B" Camera Operator |
Lighting | Carter Lee Garrett | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Christopher M. Fisher | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Christopher M. Elassad | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Brent Egan | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | David Coulter | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Lamar Childress | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Ned Blouin | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Christa Beth Watkins | Camera Production Assistant |
Lighting | Paul D. Beard | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Justin M. Beard | Rigging Grip |
Crew | John Zimmerman | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Waterman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Luke Vexler | Stunt Double |
Crew | Caroline Vexler | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric VanArsdale | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Thompson | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Eric Stratemeier | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Brian Stapf | Stunts |
Crew | Laurie Singer | Stunt Double |
Crew | William Scharpf | Stunts |
Crew | Felipe Savahge | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Bruce Sanders Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Elena Sanchez | Stunts |
Crew | Met Salih | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Salas | Stunts |
Crew | Brian H. Rossitto | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Holly O'Quin | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Norby | Stunts |
Crew | Carl Anthony Nespoli | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Josh Mueller | Stunt Double |
Crew | David Mueller | Stunts |
Crew | Jonathan Morrill | Stunts |
Crew | T. Ryan Mooney | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Molinari | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jeff Medeiros | Stunts |
Crew | Kortney Manns | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Majesky | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Deven MacNair | Stunts |
Crew | Jody Looney | Stunts |
Crew | Nito Larioza | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Lakatos | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Juliene Joyner | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Jeffreys | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Stunts |
Crew | Vladimir Houbart | Stunts |
Crew | Raion Hill | Stunts |
Crew | Casey Hendershot | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Thirl Haston | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Regis Harrington | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Lex D. Geddings | Stunts |
Crew | Walter Garcia | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Galpin | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunt Double |
Crew | Guy Fernandez | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunt Double |
Crew | Danny Cosmo | Stunt Double |
Crew | George B. Colucci Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Nikai Clark | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Cipro | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Cipro | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alvin Chon | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nicole Callender | Stunts |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nikki Brower | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jessika Brodosi | Stunts |
Crew | Sean Paul Braud | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Bell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Hunter Baxley | Stunts |
Crew | Stanton Barrett | Stunt Double |
Crew | Andy Witkowski | Compositor |
Camera | Mehdi Tadlaoui | Data Wrangler |
Visual Effects | Michael Struk | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Brian The Shooter | Visual Effects |
Crew | Michael Struk | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jason Rosson | VFX Artist |
Crew | Nathaniel Park | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Christophe Pacaud | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | John P. Nugent | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jaideep Mohan | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Derrick Mitchell | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Clayton Lyons | Data Wrangler |
Visual Effects | David François | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kyle Cooper | Visual Effects Designer |
Crew | Eric Clement | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Beverly Abbott | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jake Whitney | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Edward Joubert | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Glen C. Heard Jr. | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Kevin Harber | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Chris Harber | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Sze Ching Gan | Special Effects |
Crew | Mandy Dormann | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Samantha Clayton | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Lloyd Burke | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Marshall Winn | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dean St. John | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Kira Smith | Boom Operator |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Beauxregard Neylon | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Bill Higley | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Andrea Gard | Foley Artist |
Sound | Sue Fox | Foley Editor |
Sound | Sean England | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley Artist |
Crew | Richard Wolf | Carpenter |
Art | Todd Wicker | Painter |
Crew | David O. Whatley | Scenic Artist |
Art | Richard Waldron | Painter |
Art | Trinh Vu | Set Designer |
Crew | Randy Vinet | Carpenter |
Crew | Erik van Haaren | Propmaker |
Art | Norman Thaler | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Brian St. Cyr | Carpenter |
Crew | David Silber | Carpenter |
Crew | Joseph Schaefer | Carpenter |
Crew | John R. Schaefer III | Carpenter |
Crew | Michael Robillard | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Alixandra Petrovich | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Marvin Perry | Carpenter |
Art | Jason Perlander | Set Dresser |
Crew | David Paretta | Carpenter |
Crew | Chad Palardy | Carpenter |
Art | Jesse Michael Owen | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jorin Ostroska | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Tom Oppliger | Painter |
Crew | Herman Nafziger | Carpenter |
Crew | Eldon Ray Nafziger | Carpenter |
Art | Mary Miller | Painter |
Art | Scot Middleton | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Michael L. Meyers | Carpenter |
Art | Wesley McMurrian | Set Dresser |
Art | Brian Mccolgan | Set Dresser |
Crew | Daniel J. Lemoine Jr. | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Lacayo | On Set Dresser |
Art | Michael A. Johnson | Set Dresser |
Art | Juliana Hoffpauir | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Dennis J. Harris | Carpenter |
Crew | Anthony Green | Carpenter |
Art | Gregory T. Geniusz | Set Dresser |
Art | Christian Gazio | Property Master |
Crew | Jude Erny | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Milton Diener | Carpenter |
Art | Walter Dickerson | Set Dresser |
Crew | Nick DeStarkey | Carpenter |
Crew | Peter DePrang | Carpenter |
Crew | Ray Crawford | Carpenter |
Art | James P. Crasper | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Colin Crapser | Carpenter |
Art | Daniel Coulthard | Set Dresser |
Art | Katie Clinebelle | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Lance Carter | Carpenter |
Crew | Dave Campbell | Carpenter |
Crew | Dale A. Burns | Carpenter |
Art | Gary Brouillette | Painter |
Crew | Jeptha Britt | Carpenter |
Crew | James Brammer | Carpenter |
Crew | Garth Bradley | Carpenter |
Crew | David Bickford Jr. | Carpenter |
Crew | Robert C. Beck Jr. | Carpenter |
Art | Brian Babineaux | Painter |
Art | Melanie Aymami | Painter |
Art | Cecile Aymami | Painter |
Directing | Mollie Stallman | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | G. A. Aguilar | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Freddie Poole | Stunts |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |