An immigrant Indian mother fights the Norwegian foster care system and legal machinery to win back custody of her children.
Production | Nikkhil Advani | Producer |
Sound | Amit Trivedi | Music Director |
Editing | Namrata Rao | Editor |
Production | Meenakshi Sharma | Associate Producer |
Directing | Ashima Chibber | Director |
Writing | Ashima Chibber | Writer |
Writing | Rahul Handa | Writer |
Camera | Ants Martin Vahur | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Rein Pruul | Focus Puller |
Writing | Kausar Munir | Lyricist |
Production | Monisha Advani | Producer |
Camera | Lisabi Fridell | Assistant Camera |
Production | Piret Toomvap-Schönberg | Casting |
Camera | Siim Kaarel Saluri | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Sten-Johan Lill | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Enar Tarmo | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Triin Valvas | Art Direction |
Sound | P. M. Satheesh | Sound Designer |
Sound | Bibin Dev | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Kaspar Kaljas | Executive Producer |
Sound | Hitesh Sonik | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheetal Sharma | Costume Design |
Sound | Manoj M. Goswami | Sound Designer |
Art | Priya Suhas | Production Design |
Production | Shariq Patel | Producer |
Sound | Shantanu Yennemadi | Sound Editor |
Production | Madhu Bhojwani | Producer |
Production | Rameshchandra Yadav | Executive Producer |
Production | Karan Joshi | Executive Producer |
Production | Kavish Sinha | Casting |
Crew | Jaan Kronberg | Drone Operator |
Visual Effects | Vishwas Savanur | Visual Effects Director |
Art | Vijay Ghodke | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Ekta Mahendra Suarana | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Sound | Jitendra Vajpayee | Foley Editor |
Art | Killu Mägi | Props |
Directing | Hima Buragohain | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Raashid Khan | Foley Artist |
Camera | Alvar Kõue | Director of Photography |
Camera | Reece Mladjov | Focus Puller |
Camera | Juss Saska | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Martin Venela | Focus Puller |
Crew | Kreete Tarmo | Stunts |
Directing | Laura Lisete Roosaar | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Margus Terasmees | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Karl-Robert Kurm | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Janar Volmer | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Alvi Pakarinen | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Oliver Noor | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerly Tinn | Costume Design |
Crew | Andres Mirme | Stunts |
Production | Kristo Jürmann | Location Assistant |
Writing | Sagarika Chakraborty | Novel |
Art | Danil Bardašov | Assistant Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaia Pihlak | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaia Pihlak | Hairstylist |
Camera | Daniel Chedid | Additional Camera |
Art | Grete Rahi | On Set Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Loviise Mänd | Makeup Artist |
Production | Ingrid Eloranta | Producer |
Writing | Sameer Satija | Writer |
Camera | Ingvar Heamägi | Focus Puller |
Camera | Arvid Tampuu | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Signe Mallene | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Signe Mallene | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karoliina Villem | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Arun Rana | Sound Editor |
Art | Maarja Priks | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanna Velt | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanna Velt | Hairstylist |
Camera | Toorion Ojaperv | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Sayan Chattopadhyay | Visual Effects |
Directing | Hendrik Suurhans | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Bertil Tarbe | Key Grip |
Crew | Rain Nirgi | Drone Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mädleen Mustonen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pathan Sana | Hairstylist |
Directing | Tarun Cotra | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Priyam Gupta | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Kishor Jadhav | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Mario Scattaloni | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Navneet Hatwar | VFX Artist |
Production | Dipika A Sikand | Line Producer |
Directing | Nikita Sanjeev Nevatia | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Vaibha Rao | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Kristen Raudkats | Set Designer |
Art | Tauno Mottus | Assistant Set Designer |
Art | Bertan Can | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Roland Viljat | Assistant Set Designer |
Crew | Indrek Ups | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Kaarel Tampuu | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Greta Tooming | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Prem Jyothis | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Andrei Kulpin | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Sten Kaalma | Drone Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Shamim Khan | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Maimmuna Uttekar | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaytunjay Srivastava | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Navin Prajapati | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Vishu Sain | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jitendra Tripathi | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabiha Shaikh | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Suchita Singh | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Ali Khan | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanjay Gaikwad | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Santosh Kumar | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Anil Kashyap | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Gulshan Gehlot | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nimisha Shah | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaie Saareoks | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaie Saareoks | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Yunus Shroff | Gaffer |
Sound | Shankar Singh | Foley Artist |
Sound | Atul Gawai | Foley Recording Engineer |
Sound | Diful Jyoti Deka | Foley Recording Engineer |
Sound | Diksha Mishra | Foley Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Meet Mehta | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Akash Ithape | VFX Artist |
Production | Karin Kase | Production Manager |
Production | Hedi Laos | Production Manager |
Production | Katarina Sits | Production Manager |
Production | Karoliina Varret | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Silva Tinn | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Silvi Vinkel | Seamstress |
Camera | Karthik Ashokan | Second Unit Director of Photography |