Jake, full of anger after his father's death, is just starting to find a place for himself at his new Orlando high school - until Ryan, head of an underground MMA fight club, picks Jake out as a prime opponent. After being trounced by Ryan in front of the entire school, Jake begins training under the firm, moral guidance of a MMA master, where he learns how to fight... and how to avoid a fight. But it becomes obvious that a rematch will be inevitable if Jake wants to stop Ryan and his bullying, once and for all.
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Art | Ida Random | Production Design |
Art | Scott Jacobson | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy L. Ruskin | Costume Design |
Editing | Victor Du Bois | Editor |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Editor |
Production | Craig Baumgarten | Producer |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Editor |
Sound | Lon Bender | Sound Designer |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting |
Sound | Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Jeff Wadlow | Director |
Writing | Chris Hauty | Screenplay |
Production | David Zelon | Producer |
Camera | Lukas Ettlin | Director of Photography |
Editing | Debra Weinfeld | Editor |
Crew | Jonathan Eusebio | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jonathan Eusebio | Fight Choreographer |
Sound | Michael Wandmacher | Original Music Composer |
Art | Andrew White | Art Direction |
Crew | Bill Bannerman | Aerial Coordinator |
Camera | Brown Cooper | Camera Operator |
Sound | Onnalee Blank | Sound Editor |
Directing | John R. Woodward | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Jacques Jouffret | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Daniel Hernández | Fight Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Grimes | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Melinda Taksen | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Editor |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | James L. Roberts | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Damon Caro | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Damon Caro | Fight Choreographer |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Editor |
Camera | Gene Page | Still Photographer |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Deborah Palmer | Set Designer |
Production | Karen Jarnecke | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Dan Cornwall | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Editor |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Marc Wostak | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Donald Dowd | Editorial Staff |
Sound | Glynna Grimala | ADR Supervisor |
Art | James Harris | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Hassinger | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Cummings | Makeup Artist |
Art | Nicholas J. Romanac | Property Master |
Camera | Eddie Evans | Key Grip |
Sound | Dan Whiting | Boom Operator |
Crew | Justin A. Williams | Fight Choreographer |
Camera | Frank Boone | Dolly Grip |
Art | Bruce Schluter | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barnaby Smith | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Michael Charboneau | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Maurno | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Rod England | Leadman |
Crew | Brian P. Harris | Propmaker |
Art | Deborah Kruse | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Douglas Winters | Propmaker |
Camera | Danny Mallory | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariasoleoad McGrory | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Polo | Key Costumer |
Editing | Howard Leder | Assistant Editor |
Production | Rick Callan | Location Manager |
Sound | Micha Liberman | Music Editor |