National Treasure

National Treasure (2004)

The greatest adventure history has ever revealed.

star 6.6
From 4,443 Ratings
6.9 39 46%

Summary

Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.

National Treasure Trailer

Watch National Treasure Online

You can now watch National Treasure online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • National Treasure Photos

    Production Avy Kaufman Casting
    Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
    Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
    Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
    Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
    Editing William Goldenberg Editor
    Sound Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer
    Art Lawrence A. Hubbs Art Direction
    Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
    Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
    Production Michael Uslan Associate Producer
    Production Benjamin Melniker Associate Producer
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Camera Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
    Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
    Art Anne D. McCulley Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker
    Directing Jon Turteltaub Director
    Production Jon Turteltaub Producer
    Art Norris Spencer Production Design
    Writing Jim Kouf Screenplay
    Writing Jim Kouf Original Story
    Production Oren Aviv Executive Producer
    Writing Oren Aviv Original Story
    Production Charles Segars Executive Producer
    Writing Charles Segars Original Story
    Writing Cormac Wibberley Screenplay
    Writing Marianne Wibberley Screenplay
    Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
    Crew Timothy Healy Generator Operator
    Production Christina Steinberg Executive Producer
    Sound Odin Benitez Sound Editor
    Art Bill Hiney Assistant Art Director
    Art Geoff Hubbard Supervising Art Director
    Sound William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
    Crew Don Harper Additional Music
    Directing Philip G. Atwell Second Unit Director
    Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
    Camera Michael Kelem Helicopter Camera
    Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Daniel W. Barringer Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Kris Evans Makeup Designer
    Art Ray Chan Supervising Art Director
    Production Douglas C. Merrifield Production Supervisor
    Sound Jennifer Nash Music Editor
    Directing Hans Berggren Second Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Andy Foster Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Mark Hitchler Set Designer
    Crew Blondel Aidoo Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Art Canada Johanna Gordon Art Department Coordinator
    Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Directing Gary Rieck Script Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mitchell S. Drain Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Lisa Fozzati Location Coordinator
    Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor
    Crew Michael Buster Dialect Coach
    Camera Jim Bridges Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer
    Production Donna E. Bloom Unit Production Manager
    Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
    Crew Bryce Guy Williams Transportation Coordinator
    Camera Ray De La Motte Camera Operator
    Lighting Russell Ayer Electrician
    Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
    Crew Grady Holder Makeup Effects
    Sound David A. Arnold Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Jonathan Reich Location Scout
    Art Robert Griffon Jr. Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Beatrice De Alba Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
    Crew Michael Hilow Utility Stunts
    Production Charley Armstrong Location Manager
    Lighting Dana Arnold Best Boy Electric
    Camera Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Matthews Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Monica Frommholz Set Decorating Coordinator
    Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
    Visual Effects Angie Jones Animation
    Art Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
    Crew Jesse Kaplan Video Assist Operator
    Camera Richard J. Brock Camera Technician
    Production Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate
    Art Christopher Amy First Assistant Property Master
    Production KristieAnne Reed Executive In Charge Of Production
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Callahan Key Set Costumer
    Production Vanessa Bendetti Researcher
    Crew J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Carl Catanese Set Buyer
    Crew William Catania Special Effects Technician
    Production Cody Beke Casting Assistant
    Crew Rich Fellegara Set Medic
    Crew Marco Kyris Stand In
    Costume & Make-Up David Danon Hairstylist
    Sound Tom Calderaro Orchestrator
    Sound Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor
    Production Barrett J. Leigh Travel Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Antonelli Set Costumer
    Editing Tommy Hooper Color Timer
    Art Henry Schaub Standby Painter
    Lighting Colin J. Campbell Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Camera Eric Laudadio Assistant Camera
    Crew Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
    Crew Kevin Craig Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brian Cuscino I/O Supervisor
    Art Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter
    Crew Tony Swatton Armorer
    Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
    Production Jen Hutchinson Controller
    Art Pamela Bertini Art Department Assistant
    Editing Mark T. Osborne Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Matt Danon Hair Department Head
    Directing Rhys Summerhayes Third Assistant Director
    Crew George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
    Art Anthony Carlino Leadman
    Directing Albert Cho Assistant Director
    Crew Jack Carpenter Driver
    Art Frank Cappiello Greensman
    Directing John Trujillo Layout
    Crew David Castillo Stunt Driver
    Crew Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist
    Crew Bryan Badman Carpenter
    Editing Brett M. Reed Assistant Editor
    Art Bert Rodriguez Construction Foreman
    Art Tammy DeRuiter Painter
    Camera Louie DeMarco First Assistant Camera
    Camera Dick Deats Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Courtney J. Andersen Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Thomas M. Cornelius Craft Service
    Camera Daniel Casey Camera Loader
    Crew Knar Kitabjian Post Production Assistant
    Crew Julie Jones Production Controller
    Crew Richard E. Birch Propmaker
    Production Eric Glasser Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Anthony Canard Transportation Co-Captain
    Lighting Dylan Rush Lighting Technician
    Lighting Rod Farley Rigging Grip
    Camera Rod Farley Best Boy Grip
    Production Pepper O'Brien Production Accountant
    Production Kate Brown Production Coordinator
    Sound Doug Parker First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Anupam Das 3D Supervisor
    Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
    Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
    Sound Gordon Goodwin Conductor
    Editing David Gray Assistant Editor
    Production Malika R. Cohen Production Secretary
    Production Denise A. Beale Production Assistant
    Crew Charles Grisham Stunt Double
    Art John McDonnell Assistant Property Master
    Camera Lloyd Barcroft Dolly Grip
    Art Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer
    Camera Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera
    Production Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
    Production Anna Belaro-Rodriguez Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Derek DiBiagio Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
    Editing Christopher Reichel Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Production Laura Connors First Assistant Accountant
    Production Linda 'Sam' Glynn Assistant Location Manager
    Art Vincent Guarriello Key Construction Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Palmer On Set Dresser
    Production Heidi Psyk Post Production Coordinator
    Production Ramiro 'Melo' Flores Location Assistant
    Production Cheryl Ryan Location Production Assistant
    Production Sara Webster Additional Production Assistant
    Production Lauren Brezner Art Department Production Assistant
    Crew Peter Hackman Charge Scenic Artist
    Production Ro Gorski Executive Assistant
    Lighting Ted Spiegler Key Rigging Grip
    Crew Steven Masi Pilot

    keyboard_arrow_up