A young Englishman plots revenge against his mysterious, beautiful cousin, believing that she murdered his guardian. But his feelings become complicated as he finds himself falling under the beguiling spell of her charms.
Writing | Daphne du Maurier | Novel |
Writing | Roger Michell | Screenplay |
Directing | Roger Michell | Director |
Production | Roger Michell | Executive Producer |
Writing | Roger Michell | Adaptation |
Sound | Danny Hambrook | Sound Mixer |
Production | Fiona Weir | Casting |
Production | Kevin Loader | Producer |
Directing | Kevin Loader | Second Unit Director |
Art | Charmian Adams | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Barrie Gower | Prosthetic Designer |
Art | Alice Normington | Production Design |
Art | Barbara Herman-Skelding | Set Decoration |
Crew | Lee Sheward | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jamie Edgell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Dinah Collin | Costume Design |
Camera | Mike Eley | Director of Photography |
Directing | Barrie McCulloch | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Nicola Dove | Still Photographer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Kristina Hetherington | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marese Langan | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marese Langan | Makeup Designer |
Art | Elo Soode | Conceptual Design |
Art | Elo Soode | Concept Artist |
Production | Anita Overland | Co-Producer |
Sound | Paul Cotterell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Barnaby Smyth | Foley Artist |
Camera | Simon Baker | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Matt Davies | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Alessandro Brambilla | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Production | Claudio Lullo | Unit Manager |
Sound | Danny Sheehan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Carter | Sound Designer |
Art | Francesco Postiglione | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Penny Dyer | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Claudia Kalindjian | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Bilk | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Howard Watkins | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenna McGranaghan | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Harriet Lawrence | Location Manager |
Sound | Rael Jones | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Jo Dixon | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Jonathan Houlding | Concept Artist |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Renata Gilbert | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Chris Reynolds | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Enrico Ballarin | Line Producer |
Camera | Oliver Driscoll | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Oskar von Unge | Foley Editor |
Camera | Peter Ayriss | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Luke Selway | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Rob Jarman | Stunts |
Sound | Al Green | Music Editor |
Production | Victoria Zalin | Production Coordinator |
Production | Simonetta Di Fresco | Production Manager |
Production | Nicola Morrow | Unit Production Manager |
Production | David Powell | Unit Manager |
Crew | Louise Seymour | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Sarah Wilson | Casting Assistant |
Art | Jonathon Lawrence | Location Scout |
Production | Leonardo Semplici | Location Manager |
Art | Emma Woodcock | Location Scout |
Production | Rebecca Booth | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Ian Coffey | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Seon Rogers | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Tom Rye | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Bancroft | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Gary Hayler | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Sergio Bernuzzi | Key Grip |
Production | Robert Platt-Higgins | Post Production Coordinator |
Lighting | John Truckle | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Francesco Ferrari | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Maiya Rose | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Isabella Alfonzo | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Paul Molloy | Electrician |
Camera | Christopher Starkey | Second Assistant "B" Camera |