A group of friends emerge from the darkness, bloody and lucky to be alive. Having already lost two friends in the marsh, they break into an empty vacation house to take shelter. Whatever was in the marsh is still after them, but it's not the only thing that wants them dead. Something much worse and more savage lays in wait.
Crew | Jim Kehoe | Thanks |
Production | Travis Huff | Casting |
Lighting | Stephen Kaye | Gaffer |
Crew | Alexa Marcigliano | Stunt Double |
Camera | Rich Hawkinson | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Kevin Kasha | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Dooly | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Editing | Ali Alimi | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Steve Wolsh | Director |
Editing | Steve Wolsh | Editor |
Production | Steve Wolsh | Producer |
Production | Steve Wolsh | Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Wolsh | Casting |
Writing | Steve Wolsh | Writer |
Sound | Steve Wolsh | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Alex Knickerbocker | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | James Gonis | Thanks |
Production | Jacob Rowland Tate | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jacob Rowland Tate | Thanks |
Production | Bryan Basden Law | Executive Producer |
Crew | Bryan Basden Law | Thanks |
Production | Christopher R. LeClerc | Executive Producer |
Crew | Christopher R. LeClerc | Thanks |
Production | Alex T. Lesner | Executive Producer |
Crew | Alex T. Lesner | Thanks |
Production | Steve Saint | Executive Producer |
Production | Shawn Shuby Singh | Executive Producer |
Crew | Shawn Shuby Singh | Thanks |
Production | Kurt Skaggs | Associate Producer |
Production | Kurt Skaggs | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jeff Nellans | Associate Producer |
Sound | Dan Marschak | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Miles Senzaki | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Michael Solidum | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jon Jorgensen | Editor |
Art | Jessica Mahnke | Production Design |
Crew | Ben Bornstein | Makeup Effects |
Visual Effects | Ben Bornstein | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Eddie Bydalek | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Steve Meyer | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashlyn Melancon | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashlyn Melancon | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Owen Granich-Young | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Harry Pray IV | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Narbeh Tatoussian | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Matthew R. Staley | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Cox | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Hilary Taillie | Set Decoration |
Production | Patrick Wiley | Production Assistant |
Lighting | Ari Rothschild | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Alexander Dawson | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Kevin Bellante | Boom Operator |
Camera | Andrew Juhl | Digital Imaging Technician |
Editing | Justin Williams | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Wei | Costume Design |
Camera | Troy Dickerson | Grip |
Sound | Brooke Lowrey | Foley Artist |
Sound | Sam Plattner | Sound Designer |
Sound | Sam Plattner | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sam Plattner | Foley Recordist |
Crew | K.C. Roballo | Set Medic |
Crew | Ashlie Jump | Stunt Double |
Production | Ashlie Jump | Key Set Production Assistant |
Lighting | John S. DeSimone | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Amanda Szot | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Bob Love | Thanks |
Camera | Bert Mayer | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Patrick Lawler | Camera Operator |
Camera | Patrick Lawler | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Nicholas Timmons | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Karen Rivas | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Josh Bassett | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Josh Bassett | Thanks |
Crew | Justin W. Zumsteg | Thanks |
Crew | Eric Donnelly | Thanks |
Camera | Doo Soo Kim | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Wallace | Thanks |
Directing | Austin Murray | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Laura Bailey | Script Supervisor |
Production | Nathaniel Polta | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Nora Schaffer | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tim Davis | Key Grip |
Crew | Michael Ricci | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Danny Marchese | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Josiah Valo | Special Effects Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tomy Rivero | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jillian Winfield | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Kadomiya | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Bill White | Conceptual Illustrator |
Editing | J.P. Weikle | Additional Editing |
Editing | Tyler Johnson | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Cameron Thomas | Assistant Editor |
Crew | B. Christopher Clark | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Damien Ordorica | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Jayden A. Romero | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Kevin Hobel | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Lore Wymetal | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Robert Sullivan | Production Assistant |
Production | Daniela Sánchez Lugo | Production Assistant |
Production | Adam Eldridge | Production Assistant |
Production | David Williamson | Production Assistant |
Production | Eric Lucht | Production Assistant |
Production | Hannah Rebecca Whittaker | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Takumi Nagai | VFX Artist |
Crew | Steve Saint Jr. | Thanks |
Crew | Staci Marchand | Thanks |
Crew | James Evans | Thanks |
Crew | Gursharan Johal | Thanks |
Crew | Kashif S. Rana | Thanks |
Crew | Wendy Pells | Thanks |
Crew | Mark Dellner | Thanks |
Crew | Mike Whalen | Thanks |
Crew | Justin Lin | Thanks |
Crew | Michael Wolsh | Thanks |
Crew | Carole Wolsh | Thanks |
Crew | Steve Saint Sr. | Thanks |
Crew | Annie Pruitt | Thanks |
Crew | Inder Taggar | Thanks |
Crew | William Ash | Thanks |
Crew | Christopher Benvie | Thanks |
Crew | John Donlan | Thanks |
Crew | Simer Singh | Thanks |
Crew | Melissa de Bartolomeo | Thanks |
Crew | Kenneth Linton | Thanks |
Crew | Evan Card | Thanks |
Crew | Robert "Buster" Brown | Thanks |
Crew | James Sullivan | Thanks |
Crew | Peter Dimatteo | Thanks |
Crew | Alisha Hill | Thanks |
Crew | Sherri Hill | Thanks |
Crew | Josh Thomasshow | Thanks |
Crew | Bill Clark | Thanks |
Crew | Kaye Lites | Thanks |