Zack Snyder's Justice League

Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)

Us united.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2021-03-18
  • User Rating: 8.1/10 from 9697 ratings
  • Runtime: 4h 2min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 8.1
From 9,697 Ratings
7.9 54 72%

Summary

Determined to ensure Superman's ultimate sacrifice was not in vain, Bruce Wayne aligns forces with Diana Prince with plans to recruit a team of metahumans to protect the world from an approaching threat of catastrophic proportions.

Zack Snyder's Justice League Trailer

Watch Zack Snyder's Justice League Online

You can now watch Zack Snyder's Justice League online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Zack Snyder's Justice League Photos

    Directing Zack Snyder Director
    Production Charles Roven Producer
    Production Deborah Snyder Producer
    Writing Bill Finger Characters
    Writing Bob Kane Characters
    Writing Jerry Siegel Characters
    Writing Joe Shuster Characters
    Writing William Moulton Marston Characters
    Writing Chris Terrio Story
    Writing Chris Terrio Screenplay
    Writing Zack Snyder Story
    Writing Will Beall Story
    Production Ben Affleck Executive Producer
    Production Chris Terrio Executive Producer
    Production Christopher Nolan Executive Producer
    Production Emma Thomas Executive Producer
    Production Curt Kanemoto Executive Producer
    Production Jim Rowe Executive Producer
    Production Wesley Coller Executive Producer
    Sound Tom Holkenborg Original Music Composer
    Visual Effects Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Jong Jin Choi Lighting Director
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brett Schlaman VFX Editor
    Camera Fabian Wagner Director of Photography
    Art Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design
    Editing David Brenner Editor
    Production Kristy Carlson Casting
    Production Lora Kennedy Casting
    Production Kate Ringsell Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Wayne Nembhard Hairdresser
    Production Gregor Wilson Co-Producer
    Production Marianne Jenkins Co-Producer
    Production Marianne Jenkins Unit Production Manager
    Production Gregor Wilson Unit Production Manager
    Production Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager
    Directing Misha Bukowski First Assistant Director
    Directing Ben Howard Second Assistant Director
    Editing Dody Dorn Additional Editor
    Crew Autumn Snyder In Memory Of
    Editing Carlos Castillon Additional Editor
    Visual Effects Josh R. Jaggars Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Damon Caro Second Unit Director
    Production Andrea Wertheim Associate Producer
    Crew Andrea Wertheim Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Scott A. Hecker Sound Designer
    Sound Chuck Michael Sound Designer
    Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Eunice Huthart Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Freddy Bouciegues Fight Choreographer
    Crew Matthew Rugetti Fight Choreographer
    Crew David Fisher Stunts
    Crew Tolga Kenan Stunts
    Crew Richard Cetrone Stunts
    Crew Albert Valladares Stunts
    Crew Joanna Bennett Stunts
    Crew Martin Wilde Stunts
    Crew Talila Craig Stunts
    Crew Ashley Beck Stunts
    Crew Matt Da Silva Stunts
    Crew Aldonio Danny Frietas Stunts
    Crew Elliot Hawkes Stunts
    Crew Daniel Rawlins Stunts
    Crew Marvin Campbell Stunts
    Crew Ben Wright Stunts
    Crew Ekaterina Abramova Stunts
    Crew Guiomar Alonso Stunts
    Crew Ramon Álvarez Stunts
    Crew David Anders Stunts
    Crew Mark Archer Stunts
    Crew Georgina Armstrong Stunts
    Crew Nina Armstrong Stunts
    Crew Russell Balogh Stunts
    Crew Adam Basil Stunts
    Crew Thomas Billings Stunts
    Crew Adam Bowman Stunts
    Crew Andrew Burford Stunts
    Crew Nellie Burroughes Stunts
    Crew Dacio Caballero Stunts
    Crew Neil Chapelhow Stunts
    Crew Yusuf Chaudhri Stunts
    Crew Nick Chopping Stunts
    Crew Rob Cooper Stunts
    Crew Christoph Cordell Stunts
    Crew Michael J. Craven Stunts
    Crew Nicholas Daines Stunts
    Crew Paul Darnell Stunts
    Crew Kelly Dent Stunts
    Crew Heidi Dickson Stunts
    Crew Glenn Ennis Stunts
    Crew Danny Euston Stunts
    Crew Rachael Evelyn Stunts
    Crew Bradley Farmer Stunts
    Crew Pete Ford Stunts
    Crew Grace Franzl Stunts
    Crew Sarah Franzl Stunts
    Crew David Garrick Stunts
    Crew Ryan Godfrey Stunts
    Crew Oliver Gough Stunts
    Crew Jamie Goulding Stunts
    Crew Evangelos Grecos Stunts
    Crew James Harris Stunts
    Crew Dee Harrop Stunts
    Crew Maria Hippolyte Stunts
    Crew Dan Hirst Stunts
    Crew Robert Hladik Stunts
    Crew Jan Holíček Stunts
    Crew Jessica Hooker Stunts
    Crew Erol Ismail Stunts
    Crew Jack Jagodka Stunts
    Crew Jonny James Stunts
    Crew Stewart James Stunts
    Crew Mike Justice Stunts
    Crew Gary Kane Stunts
    Crew Ian Kay Stunts
    Crew Robbie Keane Stunts
    Crew Troy Kenchington Stunts
    Crew Joe Kennard Stunts
    Crew George Kirby Stunts
    Crew Ingrid Kleinig Stunts
    Crew Maurice Lee Stunts
    Crew Sonny Louis Stunts
    Crew Christina Low Stunts
    Crew Will Mackay Stunts
    Crew Freddie Mason Stunts
    Crew Kim McGarrity Stunts
    Crew Adrian McGaw Stunts
    Crew Belinda McGinley Stunts
    Crew Nick McKinless Stunts
    Crew Jo Mersh Stunts
    Crew Theo Morton Stunts
    Crew James O'Daly Stunts
    Crew Lauren Okadigbo Stunts
    Crew Alan Ormrod Stunts
    Crew Bonnie Parker Stunts
    Crew Charlie Pawlett Stunts
    Crew Ian Pead Stunts
    Crew Martin Pemberton Stunts
    Crew Laurent Plancel Stunts
    Crew Rubie Planson Stunts
    Crew Tilly Powell Stunts
    Crew Kierron Quest Stunts
    Crew Cboy Ramsay Stunts
    Crew William Ramsay Stunts
    Crew Juliet Reeve Stunts
    Crew Shane Roberts Stunts
    Crew Phoebe Robinson-Galvin Stunts
    Crew Tom Rodgers Stunts
    Crew Michaela Salamounova Stunts
    Crew Michaela Salasova Stunts
    Crew Fabio Santos Stunts
    Crew Moe Sasegbon Stunts
    Crew Hasit Savani Stunts
    Crew Christiaan Bettridge Stunts
    Crew Matt Sherren Stunts
    Crew Anthony Skrimshire Stunts
    Crew Olivia Slee Stunts
    Crew Venice Smith Stunts
    Crew Karen Smithson Stunts
    Crew Mark Southworth Stunts
    Crew Jolie Stanford Stunts
    Crew Sam Stefan Stunts
    Crew Anna Stephenson Stunts
    Crew Jonny Stockwell Stunts
    Crew Leo Stransky Stunts
    Crew Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts
    Crew Karen Teoh Stunts
    Crew Andy Wareham Stunts
    Crew Reg Wayment Stunts
    Crew Richard Wheeldon Stunts
    Crew Maxine Whittaker Stunts
    Crew Belle Williams Stunts
    Crew Justin A. Williams Stunts
    Crew Annabel Wood Stunts
    Crew Lewis Young Stunts
    Production Madison Weireter Associate Producer
    Production Madison Ainley Associate Producer
    Visual Effects Tricia Mulgrew Visual Effects Producer
    Production Matthew Clarke Production Supervisor
    Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
    Art Christian Huband Supervising Art Director
    Art Matthew Gray Art Direction
    Art Paul Laugier Art Direction
    Art Ben Wilkinson Property Master
    Camera Clay Enos Still Photographer
    Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
    Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Alex King Picture Car Coordinator
    Sound Tom Holkenborg Music Producer
    Sound Tom Holkenborg Music Programmer
    Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
    Sound Jonathan Beard Orchestrator
    Sound Edward Trybek Orchestrator
    Sound Tom Holkenborg Orchestrator
    Camera Jean-Philippe Gossart Second Unit Director of Photography
    Writing Jack Kirby Characters
    Crew Jon Bogdanove Thanks
    Crew John Broome Thanks
    Crew John Byrne Thanks
    Crew Joe Certa Thanks
    Crew Steve Englehart Thanks
    Crew Bob Haney Thanks
    Crew Carmine Infantino Thanks
    Crew Geoff Johns Thanks
    Crew Robert Kanigher Thanks
    Crew Jim Lee Thanks
    Crew Harry Lampert Thanks
    Crew Shawn Martinbrough Thanks
    Crew Frank Miller Thanks
    Crew Jack Miller Thanks
    Crew Grant Morrison Thanks
    Crew Paul Norris Thanks
    Crew George Pérez Thanks
    Crew Howard Porter Thanks
    Crew Howard Purcell Thanks
    Crew James Robinson Thanks
    Crew Greg Rucka Thanks
    Crew Joe Samachson Thanks
    Crew Nicola Scott Thanks
    Crew Gail Simone Thanks
    Crew Louise Simonson Thanks
    Crew Joe Staton Thanks
    Crew Curt Swan Thanks
    Crew Ethan Van Sciver Thanks
    Crew Len Wein Thanks
    Crew Mort Weisinger Thanks
    Crew Marv Wolfman Thanks
    Writing Gardner Fox Characters
    Costume & Make-Up Gabor Kerekes Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Lee Gren Tattoo Designer
    Production Allison Klein Researcher
    Art Robert McKinnon Concept Artist
    Art Christian Scheurer Concept Artist
    Art Richard Ewan Lead Painter
    Art Terry Heggarty Standby Painter
    Art Buddie Wilkinson Props
    Camera Daniel Abbott Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
    Lighting Dan Jones Gaffer
    Lighting Adam Baker Lighting Programmer
    Visual Effects Thomas Dos Santos 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Khizer Diwan 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Wolfgang Haas Animation
    Visual Effects Louis Morisset Animation
    Visual Effects Christof Reisenegger Animation
    Visual Effects Clement Yip Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Simeon Duncombe Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ben Anderson Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rémi Prouzat CG Artist
    Crew David Denley CG Supervisor
    Crew Stephen Tong CG Supervisor
    Crew Daniel Lupien CG Supervisor
    Crew Ioan Boieriu CG Supervisor
    Crew Chris Mulcaster CG Supervisor
    Crew Mathew Praveen CG Supervisor
    Editing Christian Ganea Reitmeier Colorist
    Visual Effects Manuel Bruder Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Mareike Janik Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Andrea Krupp Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Adrian Liedtke Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Constantin von Zitzewitz Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Andreas Vincent Weber Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Bjoern Wortmann Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Tim Tretter Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Tobias Dommer Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Vladislav Akhtyrskiy Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Shane Cook Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Joel Delle-Vergin Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Lucian Boicu Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rodrigo Dorsch Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Curtis Carlson Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andy Chih-Jen Chang Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Giuseppe Tagliavini Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mikhail Mamedov Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Emanuele Pescatori Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jarrod Anderson Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Kevin Kohri Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Kanad Nandi Key Animation
    Visual Effects Sean Dsouza VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jon Balcome VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Keesu Park VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Yoann Schmid VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Mae Caupit VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alec Geldart Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Ian Vicknair Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jaeil Seo Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Ben Bigiel Modeling
    Visual Effects Sanyam Basran Modeling
    Visual Effects Shamus Baker Modeling
    Visual Effects Matthew Bullock Modelling Supervisor
    Crew James Van Der Reyden Motion Capture Artist
    Visual Effects Samuel Tremblay Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Julian Payne Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Dharmik Mehta Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Ryan Coleman Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Barbra See Wai Ho Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Daniel Thomson Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Yves Ruprecht Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Nikhil Deshmukh Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Vincent Désilets Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Camilo Duarte Franco Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Shaun Freeman Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Kevin Labanowich Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Sachin Mathew Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Yannick Lorvo Senior Generalist
    Visual Effects Jean-Yves Teillet Senior Generalist
    Visual Effects Cedric Enriquez Canlas Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Matt Fitzgerald Senior Modeller
    Crew Justin Lee Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Jake Efthymiou Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Yeri Casanova Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Anuja Desai Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Oscar Lacson Jr. Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Queenie Law Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Barry Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jack McClelland Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Disha Parekh Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dziewanna Picazo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Richard Romero Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Estívaliz Zaragoza Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Amy Altvater Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Curtis Corona Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Marion Jardin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Aditya Menon Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Disha Patel Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Adeline Pizzato Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Simone Ceresato Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alexandra Robert Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Anna Mudrak Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dimitri Anderegg Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matt Magnolia Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jonathan D. Martin VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Mike Soppit VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Lei Zhang VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Liana Jackson VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Emil Rosenberger VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Marc-Antoine Lamy Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Zack Fox Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Robin Williams Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Thomas Proctor Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alexander Seaman Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mike Stillwell Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sebastien Francoeur Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Julius Lechner Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Anders Langlands Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kevin Andrew Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bianca Cirdei Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Valdemaras Dzengo Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Rodrigue El Hajj Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jiayin Wang Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Rogerio Alves VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Anthony Arnoux VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Uttham Bhalaykar VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Terran Camaclang VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jason Evanko VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Atsuo Fujiwara VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jason Henrey VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Anup Jachak VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Zygimantas Kucas VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Ivan LI VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Joaquin Ludewig VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Tom Norman VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Imran Ahmed Raichuri VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Doug Spilatro VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Ben Sumner VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Adrian Thompson VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Michael Zhou VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Arrev Chantikian VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Florian Werzinski VFX Artist
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
    Sound Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer
    Sound Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist
    Sound Adam DeCoster Foley Artist
    Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
    Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
    Sound John Casali Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Casey Genton Sound Effects Designer
    Sound Ando Johnson Sound Effects Designer
    Sound David Werntz Sound Effects Designer
    Sound Jerome McCann Sound Mixer
    Sound Lauren Hadaway Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Lauren Hadaway Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Helen Beasley Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Emma Brackenbury Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Viveene Campbell Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Ann Cartwright Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Cruden Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jody Felz Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Hassall Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Andrew Joslin Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Brest Costume Mistress
    Costume & Make-Up Sue Casey Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Perry Goyen Key Costumer
    Art John Ringhoff Textile Artist
    Editing Warren Paeff Associate Editor
    Editing Joey Amron First Assistant Editor
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Senior Colorist
    Editing James Slattery Colorist
    Production Lindsey Ellis First Assistant Accountant
    Production Andrew Gwyn Davies Production Coordinator
    Production Mo Stemen Production Coordinator
    Production Grace B. Woodward Production Coordinator
    Production Michael Gillespie Production Secretary
    Production Kirsty Squibb Production Secretary
    Directing Gabriela Gomez Script Supervisor
    Directing Zoé Denis Script Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Wilkinson Costume Design
    Sound Chuck Michael Sound Supervisor
    Sound Scott A. Hecker Sound Supervisor
    Production Michael Uslan Executive Producer
    Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
    Art Sam Leake Art Direction
    Art Keith Pain Art Direction
    Art Andrew Palmer Art Direction
    Art Helen Xenopoulos Art Direction
    Art Hayley Easton Street Art Direction
    Art Peter James Art Direction
    Art Sophie Worley Art Department Coordinator
    Art Jools Faiers Graphic Designer
    Art Anita Dhillon Graphic Designer
    Art Kathy Heaser Graphic Designer
    Sound Michael K. Bauer Music Editor
    Sound Catherine Wilson Music Editor
    Camera John Clothier "A" Camera Operator
    Sound Phil Barrie Sound Effects Designer
    Sound Bob Kellough Sound Effects Designer
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
    Sound Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
    Sound Brad Sokol First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Roy Seeger First Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
    Art Dominic Capon Set Decoration
    Production Jeanette Benzie Casting Associate
    Crew Daniel Hartley Stunts
    Visual Effects Bryan Haines VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Kay Hoddy Rotoscoping Artist
    Directing Brett Robinson Second Assistant Director
    Camera Matt Windon First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Jamie Phillips First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Abigail Catto Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Dominique Cheung Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Zack Snyder Additional Photography
    Crew Marc Mailley Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Paul Biddiss Military Consultant
    Art Jared Purrington Storyboard Artist
    Crew Clay Staub Aerial Coordinator