American novelist David Raybourne accidentally becomes entangled in the Red Brigade's terrorist plan to kidnap Italian Premier Aldo Moro during a research trip to Rome. As the terrorists attempt to kill David, he and his photojournalist friend must struggle to stay alive.
Directing | John Frankenheimer | Director |
Writing | Michael Mewshaw | Novel |
Writing | David Ambrose | Screenplay |
Camera | Blasco Giurato | Director of Photography |
Production | Louis DiGiaimo | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ray Summers | Costume Design |
Editing | Lee Percy | Editor |
Sound | Bill Conti | Original Music Composer |
Art | Luigi Quintili | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincenzo Mastrantonio | Makeup Artist |
Production | Francesco Cinieri | Casting |
Production | Robert L. Rosen | Line Producer |
Production | Edward R. Pressman | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurizio Fazzini | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mario Michisanti | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Franco Fumagalli | Set Decoration |
Production | Eric Fellner | Executive Producer |
Art | Aurelio Crugnola | Production Design |
Sound | Bernard Bats | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Franco Maria Salamon | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Paolo Susani | Stunts |
Crew | Stefano Corsi | Stunts |
Crew | Franco Beltramme | Stunts |
Crew | Fabiola Tocca | Stunts |
Crew | Benito Pacifico | Stunts |
Crew | Gino Marturano | Stunts |
Crew | Claudio Pacifico | Stunts |
Crew | Alessandro Ponti | Stunts |
Crew | Marco Stefanelli | Stunts |
Crew | Massimiliano Ubaldi | Stunts |
Crew | Gianluca Petrazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Emiliano Novelli | Stunts |
Crew | Mario Novelli | Stunts |
Crew | Emilia Castiglionesi | Stunts |
Crew | Manrico Vendetti | Stunts |
Crew | Enzo Maggio | Stunts |
Crew | Rocco Russo | Stunts |
Crew | Francesco Petrazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Claudio Zucchet | Stunts |
Crew | Miso Angelo Marturano | Stunts |
Crew | Omero Capanna | Stunts |
Crew | Lorenzo Saraceno | Stunts |
Crew | Sergio Smacchi | Stunts |
Crew | Franco Moruzzi | Stunts |
Crew | Riccardo Mioni | Stunts |
Crew | Danilo Recanatesi | Stunts |
Crew | Giovanni Cianfriglia | Stunts |
Crew | Ivano Silveri | Stunts |
Crew | Stefano Maria Mioni | Stunts |
Crew | Giovanna Ciacchi | Stunts |
Directing | Tony Brandt | First Assistant Director |
Production | Laura Fattori | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Francesca Fuschini | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Giandomenico Trillo | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Alfred Pariser | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Gregory A. Gale | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | David Crone | Camera Operator |
Crew | Grant Burdette | Special Effects |
Sound | Bernard Bats | Sound Mixer |
Art | Giulia Chiara Crugnola | Draughtsman |
Art | Emilia Burchiellaro | Set Dresser |
Art | Roberto De Simoni | Set Dresser |
Art | Massimiliano Paonessa | Set Dresser |
Art | Valerio Musy | Set Dresser |
Art | Elio Altamura | Property Master |
Art | Alessandro Tempera | Props |
Camera | Carlo Passari | Camera Operator |
Camera | Paul Ronald | Still Photographer |
Camera | Roberto Gengarelli | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Fabio Lanciotti | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bernard De Vries | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Maurizio Serafini | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Pascal D'Hueppe | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Neno Brescini | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Giuseppe Sgarra | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Francesco Brescini | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Giuseppe Petrignani | Key Grip |
Camera | Vittorio D'Ammassa | Grip |
Camera | Sergio Conti | Grip |
Camera | Doriano Torriero | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ingrid Mignone | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Simona Mattei | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Franca Paoletti | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Aldo Signoretti | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marina Marin | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mario Michisanti | Makeup Artist |
Production | Fabio Massimo Dell'Orco | Location Manager |
Directing | Rachel Griffiths | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Eugene Rizzo | Unit Publicist |
Production | Judith Goodman | Production Coordinator |
Production | Cecilia Alvarenga | Production Secretary |
Production | Franco Penna | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Giovanni Longo | Craft Service |
Editing | Rebecca Nicolaou | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Sheila MacDowell | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Mike Le Mare | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Karola Storr | Sound Editor |
Sound | Donlee Jorgensen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Heslin | Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert L. Sephton | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Patrick Paul Mullane | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Britton E. Taylor | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Steve Livingston | Music Editor |
Sound | Ken Johnson | Music Editor |
Sound | Chris McGeary | Music Editor |
Sound | Jack Eskew | Orchestrator |
Sound | John Wilkinson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Matthew Iadarola | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Grover B. Helsley | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Brion Paccassi | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | Foley Mixer |
Sound | David Jobe | ADR Recordist |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Recordist |
Sound | John Post | Foley Artist |
Sound | Paul Heslin | Foley Artist |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |