X-Men: First Class

X-Men: First Class (2011)

Witness the moment that will change our world.

star 7.2
From 12,417 Ratings
7.7 65 86%

Summary

Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time. Before they were arch-enemies, they were closest of friends, working together with other mutants (some familiar, some new), to stop the greatest threat the world has ever known.

X-Men: First Class Trailer

Watch X-Men: First Class Online

You can now watch X-Men: First Class online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • X-Men: First Class Photos

    Production Bryan Singer Producer
    Directing Matthew Vaughn Director
    Production Simon Kinberg Producer
    Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
    Art Chris Seagers Production Design
    Art Steve Cooper Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
    Art John Frankish Art Direction
    Art James Hambidge Art Direction
    Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
    Production Jeremy Rich Casting
    Art Alex Cameron Art Direction
    Art Alan Gilmore Art Direction
    Art Adam O'Neill Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
    Production Lucinda Syson Casting
    Art Tom Frohling Art Direction
    Art Erin Boyd Set Decoration
    Art Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
    Art Grant Armstrong Art Direction
    Art Paul Booth Art Direction
    Art Joe Howard Art Direction
    Art Sue Whitaker Art Direction
    Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
    Art Marc Homes Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
    Editing Lee Smith Editor
    Production Roger Mussenden Casting
    Art Marc Fisichella Supervising Art Director
    Art John King Supervising Art Director
    Art Dawn Swiderski Supervising Art Director
    Lighting Tyler DeLisle Lighting Artist
    Production Gregory Goodman Producer
    Lighting Justin Hammond Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Sachin Bangera VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Matt Weaver Animation
    Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Frank Reina Production Office Assistant
    Crew Jessie Graff Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Ian Blum Animation
    Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
    Crew Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Jeremiah Samuels Line Producer
    Production Jason Taylor Co-Producer
    Crew Chris Dowell Post Production Supervisor
    Writing Sheldon Turner Story
    Production Tarquin Pack Executive Producer
    Production David Reid Line Producer
    Production Adam Bohling Line Producer
    Production Josh McLaglen Executive Producer
    Writing Bryan Singer Story
    Visual Effects Jerad Marantz Character Designer
    Art Archie Campbell-Baldwin Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Chris Cleek Assistant Art Director
    Writing Matthew Vaughn Screenplay
    Writing Ashley Miller Screenplay
    Writing Zack Stentz Screenplay
    Writing Jane Goldman Screenplay
    Production Gregory Goodman Unit Production Manager
    Production Janine Modder Unit Production Manager
    Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
    Directing Josh Robertson First Assistant Director
    Directing Lee Tailor Second Assistant Director
    Directing Brian Smrz Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
    Production Robin Mulcahy Fisichella Production Supervisor
    Art Cheryl Gould Strang Leadman
    Art Andrew Tapper Graphic Designer
    Art Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist
    Art Tony Chance Storyboard Artist
    Art Jennifer Bowes Art Department Coordinator
    Art Cliff Zimowski Art Department Coordinator
    Art Pippa Needs Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Martin Hume Camera Operator
    Camera Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator
    Camera David Cozens First Assistant Camera
    Camera Chris Bain First Assistant Camera
    Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
    Sound Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Robin Johnson Boom Operator
    Sound Arthur Fenn Boom Operator
    Art Terry Woods Property Master
    Art Brian Seccombe Assistant Property Master
    Directing Annie Penn Script Supervisor
    Directing Diane Durant Script Supervisor
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Matthew Collinge Sound Designer
    Sound Rob Prynne Sound Designer
    Sound Craig Berkey Sound Designer
    Sound John Morris Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor
    Sound David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Danny Sheehan Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michael Maroussas Dialogue Editor
    Sound R.J. Kizer Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Donald Sylvester ADR Editor
    Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
    Sound John Murray Foley Supervisor
    Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor
    Sound Doug Jackson Foley Editor
    Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
    Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
    Sound Randall Guth First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Blake R. Cornett Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Gavin Rose Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
    Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
    Editing George Chavez Color Timer
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
    Lighting David Smith Gaffer
    Lighting Andrew Watson Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Stewart Monteith Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Billy Gamble Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Guy Minoli Best Boy Electric
    Camera John Flemming Key Grip
    Camera Derek Russell Best Boy Grip
    Camera Keith Manning Dolly Grip
    Camera Jack Flemming Dolly Grip
    Camera Nic Cupac Dolly Grip
    Camera Ralph Scherer Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon McCormack Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Bruno de Santa Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Paul Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Risa Garcia Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Miloslav Skorepa Set Costumer
    Art Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator
    Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
    Crew Stacy Mann Unit Publicist
    Crew Jess Platt Dialogue Coach
    Sound Daniel Pinder Supervising Music Editor
    Sound John Finklea Music Editor
    Production Tom Cohen Associate Producer
    Directing Alexander Witt Second Unit Director
    Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
    Camera Steve Burgess First Assistant Camera
    Crew Sian Milne Stunt Double
    Crew Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunt Double
    Crew Garrett Warren Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Hiroshi Mori Visual Effects
    Crew Zack Duhame Stunts
    Crew Marc Mailley Stunts
    Crew Duffy Gaver Stunts
    Crew Duffy Gaver Utility Stunts
    Crew Joey Box Utility Stunts
    Crew Chris O'Hara Utility Stunts
    Sound Henry Jackman Original Music Composer