Words on Bathroom Walls

Words on Bathroom Walls (2020)

If you can't trust your mind, trust your heart.

  • Genre: Drama, Romance
  • Release Date: 2020-08-21
  • User Rating: 8/10 from 414 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 51min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: LD Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 8
From 414 Ratings
7.1 61 89%

Summary

Diagnosed with a mental illness halfway through his senior year of high school, a witty, introspective teen struggles to keep it a secret while falling in love with a brilliant classmate who inspires him to open his heart and not be defined by his condition.

Words on Bathroom Walls Trailer

Watch Words on Bathroom Walls Online

You can now watch Words on Bathroom Walls online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Words on Bathroom Walls Photos

    Production John Papsidera Casting
    Sound Michael Payne Sound Editor
    Lighting Robert E. Powell Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Heller Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mona May Costume Design
    Production Mickey Liddell Producer
    Sound Andrew Hollander Original Music Composer
    Sound Andrew Hollander Music Producer
    Directing Thor Freudenthal Director
    Production Thor Freudenthal Producer
    Crew Edwin Bowden Transportation Captain
    Production Alison Semenza Executive Producer
    Production Alison Semenza Unit Production Manager
    Crew Toby Holguin Stunts
    Camera Michael Goi Director of Photography
    Editing Brett Pierce Dailies Operator
    Art Kevin Hardison Set Designer
    Production Tracy Kilpatrick Local Casting
    Sound Christine McIntyre Foley Editor
    Editing Peter McNulty Editor
    Art Brian Stultz Production Design
    Sound Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
    Production Jennifer Monroe Executive Producer
    Production Jason Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Production Pete Shilaimon Producer
    Production Scott Holroyd Executive Producer
    Camera Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator
    Camera Rick Davidson "A" Camera Operator
    Crew Kenny Waymack Jr. Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Joan Shay Hair Department Head
    Art Summer Eubanks Set Decoration
    Sound John Sievert Foley Artist
    Sound Randy Wilson Foley Mixer
    Crew G. Peter King Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist
    Art Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator
    Crew Neil Castles Jr. Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Drew Webster Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Lighting Derek E. Tindall Electrician
    Visual Effects William Purcell Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Designer
    Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Supervisor
    Art Polar Bear Shaw Leadman
    Art Robert Beck Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa A. Doyle Key Set Costumer
    Camera Mike Repeta "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Darwin Brandis Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew T. Ryan Mooney Stunt Double
    Art Brian Baker Art Direction
    Crew Patricia Story Unit Publicist
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
    Production Blair Foster Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Irish-Desarno Makeup Department Head
    Camera Logan R. Berkshire Key Grip
    Directing Thom Rainey Script Supervisor
    Lighting Tommy Ray Sullivan Gaffer
    Crew Carole French Driver
    Sound Joanie Diener Music Editor
    Sound Larry Long Production Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Cameron Doyle Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Lynette Rimmer Key Hair Stylist
    Visual Effects Kilyoung Baek Visual Effects Compositor
    Sound Chase Keehn Dialogue Editor
    Crew Mitchell Grobman Post Production Supervisor
    Editing Tommy Bernard Assistant Editor
    Camera Jacob Yakob Still Photographer
    Production Jacob Yakob Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Bryan Haines Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Michael Glassman Executive Producer
    Production Caitlin Well Casting Associate
    Visual Effects John Quartel Imaging Science
    Lighting David Knudson Rigging Grip
    Sound Judah Getz ADR Mixer
    Writing Nick Naveda Screenplay
    Crew Sean Pollack CG Supervisor
    Editing Rowan Maher Additional Editor
    Lighting Chris Jadick Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Robert Hoelen Grip
    Camera Bo McKenzie Grip
    Visual Effects Mark LeDoux Compositing Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Dean Set Costumer
    Production Joseph Yakob Producer's Assistant
    Sound Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga Sound Engineer
    Sound Charley Stauber Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Scott Frye Dolly Grip
    Production Kimberly Helms Stewart Extras Casting
    Crew Randy Grazio Stand In
    Production Elizabeth A. Dennis Production Coordinator
    Camera Sean Yaple First Assistant "B" Camera
    Writing Julia Walton Book
    Art Gloria H. Clark Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Colin Rogers ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Fabienne DeMars Visual Effects Coordinator
    Directing Rudy Persico First Assistant Director
    Crew Jordan Salmon Stunts
    Sound Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
    Sound Matt Fann Boom Operator
    Crew Jeff McLaughlin Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Jeff McLaughlin Transportation Co-Captain
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Dawson Set Costumer
    Sound Alex Pall Original Music Composer
    Production Alex Pall Executive Producer
    Sound Alex Pall Music Producer
    Sound Andrew Taggart Original Music Composer
    Production Andrew Taggart Executive Producer
    Sound Andrew Taggart Music Producer
    Crew David Hayes Driver
    Art James Johnston Set Dresser
    Camera Patrick Hayden Grip
    Crew Tim Hunley Scenic Artist
    Crew Jehan Purcell Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Ladonna P. Norwood Driver
    Crew Michelle Lee Brown Craft Service
    Camera Andy Bader Digital Imaging Technician
    Crew Jimmie Lee Sessoms Utility Stunts
    Production Jose Williams Finishing Producer
    Art Beth Giles Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects Duncan Key Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Joshua Young Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Paul Song Visual Effects Compositor
    Production Phil LoGrippo Production Accountant
    Production Brooke Barnhill Location Manager
    Sound Kathleen Hasay Assistant Music Supervisor
    Production Dan Marcus Executive Producer
    Art Michael Shapiro Set Dresser
    Production Adam Alpert Executive Producer
    Directing Scott Oberholzer Second Assistant Director
    Crew Starlotte Smith Stunt Double
    Crew Solomon B. Harvey IV Stunts
    Crew Tony Vo Stunts
    Crew John D. Ross Utility Stunts
    Camera Patrick J. Borowiak First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Roy Knauf Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound J.T. Jones Utility Sound
    Crew Albert Hedgepeth III Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Michaela A. Jones Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Ryan Dobson Electrician
    Lighting Nicholas Irrera Electrician
    Lighting Cristiano Palermi Electrician
    Lighting Will Barker Electrician
    Camera Ritchie Nannini Best Boy Grip
    Camera Dwayne Hatchell Dolly Grip
    Lighting Steven Skinner Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Chelo Grip
    Camera David Toothman Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie J. Moore Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Laura A. Pare Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Alice Blake Powell Tailor
    Production Rebekah M. Erford Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Rebecca Haught Production Office Assistant
    Crew Robby Poisella Production Office Assistant
    Production Olivia Hawley Producer's Assistant
    Directing Nicholas Prange Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Billy Holland Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Jordyn Kennedy Set Production Assistant
    Production Alan Murphy First Assistant Accountant
    Production Sandra Orszaghova Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Cynthia Cabrera Payroll Accountant
    Production Craig M. Rogers Assistant Location Manager
    Production Mary J. Cocuzza Location Coordinator
    Production Rob Hill Location Assistant
    Production Nicole Domecus Casting Assistant
    Art Lauren Martin Art Department Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up J. Shaughnessy On Set Dresser
    Art Erica Fester Set Dresser
    Art Carl Hector Set Dresser
    Art Jason C. Parham Set Dresser
    Art George Winn Set Dresser
    Art Victor M. Zaldivar Construction Foreman
    Crew Jack W. Caldwell Propmaker
    Crew Alan Cowan Propmaker
    Crew Michael Dell Propmaker
    Crew Benedict Fortunati Propmaker
    Crew Brian W. Pascoe Propmaker
    Crew William H. Ray Propmaker
    Crew Larry C. Shepard Charge Scenic Artist
    Art Stephen Ryan Lanier Painter
    Crew Debra B. Mills Scenic Artist
    Crew Jessica D. Johnson-Mazzell Set Medic
    Crew J. Scott Corbett Set Medic
    Crew Missy Anderson Driver
    Crew Edward W. Bozeman Driver
    Crew Paul Davis Driver
    Crew Russell Davis Driver
    Crew John S. Doyle Driver
    Crew Michael Mark Janes Driver
    Crew Mark McNeil Driver
    Crew Johnnie Ray Peterson Driver
    Crew Jesse Smith Driver
    Crew Doug Williamson Driver
    Crew Brooke Dyson Driver
    Crew Donald L. Binder Driver
    Crew Russell Byrd Driver
    Crew Thomas Lynn Dodson Driver
    Crew Robin Drinkwater Driver
    Crew Nathan Gray Driver
    Crew Buckley Hubbard Driver
    Crew Jeffrey Long Driver
    Crew Richard M. Picone Driver
    Crew Randy Kirk Smith Driver
    Crew Pennie E. Coussit Driver
    Crew Casey McCormick Driver
    Crew Art Hoover Chef
    Crew Nathan Oliver Bloech Assistant Chef
    Crew Tonia Atkinson Assistant Chef
    Crew Gregory Rainey Assistant Chef
    Crew Meg Lansaw Assistant Craft Service
    Crew Jay Rzepinski Assistant Craft Service
    Camera Chris Varner Epk Camera Operator
    Crew Alex Hudson Stand In
    Crew Peyton Belcher Stand In
    Crew Jennifer Beger Stand In
    Crew Haley Dumas Stand In
    Crew Shane Kline Stand In
    Crew Bryan Jones Stand In
    Production Adrian Castro Producer's Assistant
    Crew Adam Gluck Legal Services
    Crew Jasen Talise Legal Services
    Sound Justin Helle Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Wes Dorough Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Manish Sunar CG Artist
    Crew David Ledoux Technical Supervisor
    Crew Brock Shekelton Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Sydney Thomas Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Keith Anderson Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Tanner Barlett Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Steven Dinozzi Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Benjamin Harris Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Daniel Pastor Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Mikaiel Russ Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Ian Thorpe Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Jack Van Nuis Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Micheal Baltzersen Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Theodore Cheong Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Viktor Poptolev Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Butch Seibert Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Benjamin Summer Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Sara Tremblay Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Tina Wallace Visual Effects Compositor
    Sound Steven Depalo Scoring Mixer
    Visual Effects Joshua Bailor Digital Compositor

    keyboard_arrow_up