Wonka

Wonka (2023)

Every good thing in this world started with a dream.

  • Genre: Comedy, Family, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2023-12-06
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 3007 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 1h 57min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.1
From 3,007 Ratings
7.0 82%

Summary

Willy Wonka – chock-full of ideas and determined to change the world one delectable bite at a time – is proof that the best things in life begin with a dream, and if you’re lucky enough to meet Willy Wonka, anything is possible.

Wonka Trailer

Watch Wonka Online

You can now watch Wonka online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Wonka Photos

    Directing Paul King Director
    Production David Heyman Producer
    Writing Roald Dahl Characters
    Production Luke Kelly Producer
    Production Michael Siegel Executive Producer
    Writing Simon Farnaby Screenplay
    Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
    Editing Mark Everson Editor
    Art Tom Brown Supervising Art Director
    Art Sarah Ginn Art Direction
    Art Laura Ng Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Grace Costume Supervisor
    Art Andrea Borland Art Direction
    Art Lara Genovese Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Sally Alcott Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Dumebi Anozie Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Ricci-Lee Berry Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Blount Makeup & Hair
    Writing Paul King Screenplay
    Writing Paul King Story
    Production Alexandra Ferguson Producer
    Production Cate Adams Executive Producer
    Production Rosie Alison Executive Producer
    Production Tim Wellspring Executive Producer
    Camera Chung Chung-hoon Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
    Sound Joby Talbot Original Music Composer
    Sound Neil Hannon Songs
    Directing Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor
    Sound Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
    Sound Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Rob Harris Set Production Assistant
    Crew Ross McCluskey Special Effects Technician
    Crew Rory McVicker Special Effects Technician
    Crew Rupert Morency Special Effects Technician
    Crew Alistair Poulter Special Effects Technician
    Crew Luke Rutter Special Effects Technician
    Crew Sheridan Bailey Special Effects Technician
    Crew Chris D Walker Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Hayley J Williams Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Melis Alpas Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Damián Babbaro Digital Compositor
    Sound James Bishop ADR Recordist
    Sound Pete Blaxill Second Assistant Sound
    Sound Jennie Breckenridge ADR Recordist
    Sound John Casali Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Benjamin Collier-Niblett Second Assistant Sound
    Sound Niall Cropper Boom Operator
    Sound Gary Dodkin Sound Mixer
    Sound Romi Martinez ADR Recordist
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jerome McCann Sound Mixer
    Sound Sean Miller ADR Recordist
    Sound Chris Murphy Boom Operator
    Sound Emilie O'Connor Dialogue Editor
    Sound Jeffrey Roy ADR Mixer
    Sound Andrew Simmons First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Rory Smith Second Assistant Sound
    Crew Paul Lowe Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Jonny Stockwell Stunt Double
    Crew Paul Bailey Stunt Driver
    Crew Phil Campbell Stunt Double
    Crew Joel Conlan Stunt Driver
    Crew Martin Pemberton Stunt Double
    Camera Cameron Axsel First Assistant Camera
    Camera Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
    Camera Kevin Baker Additional Still Photographer
    Camera Peter Batten "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Ashley Bond First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Sam Bridges Grip
    Camera Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer
    Camera Lucas Campain Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Michael Carstensen Camera Operator
    Lighting Stephen Catney Lighting Technician
    Camera Robbie Chapman First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Luke Chisholm Grip
    Camera Andres Claridge Additional First Assistant Camera
    Camera Jamie Cobb Grip
    Camera Aaron Cole Drone Pilot
    Lighting Alistair Cox Lighting Technician
    Camera Jack Degg Camera Trainee
    Camera Anthony Dias Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Ross Dixon Camera Trainee
    Camera Simon Dunn Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Oliver Durnford Camera Trainee
    Camera Thomas English Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
    Lighting Giorgio Visciano Electrician
    Lighting Martyn Welland Electrician
    Camera Jonathan Tyler Camera Operator
    Camera Mathieu Treacy First Assistant Camera
    Camera Iain Thomson Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Karl Thomas Electrician
    Camera Ryan Taggart First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Theo Spearman Camera Trainee
    Camera John Sorapure Second Unit Director of Photography
    Lighting Steven Skinner Electrician
    Crew Jody Roberts Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Chantal Richardson Electrician
    Camera James Rhodes Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Iwan Prys Reynolds Focus Puller
    Camera Nick Ray Best Boy Grip
    Crew Dominic Rau Video Assist Operator
    Camera Junel Rahman Camera Trainee
    Camera Elliot Polley Key Grip
    Camera Barney Piercy "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Barney Piercy Steadicam Operator
    Camera Thomas Patrick Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Richard Parsons "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Roman O'Toole-Howes Grip
    Editing Maura Angioi Assistant Editor
    Editing Elliot Bick Dailies Operator
    Editing Sam Blakeney-Edwards Assistant Editor
    Editing Lara Channon Assistant Editor
    Editing Ellie Clissett Online Editor
    Editing Alex Coveney Dailies Operator
    Production Amy Djordjevic Post Production Coordinator
    Editing Esmeralda Fernandez Assistant Editor
    Editing Jemma Fox Online Editor
    Editing Rachel Franks Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Gabriel Hunt VFX Editor
    Editing Sara Mae Jeffrey Assistant Editor
    Editing Alfie McDonald Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Editing Yogi Patel Dailies Operator
    Editing Iona Prior Assistant Editor
    Editing Julien Trouillet Dailies Operator
    Production Greta Bassetti Location Assistant
    Production Oliver Bradbury Assistant Location Manager
    Production Florence Cleverdon Assistant Location Manager
    Production Oliver Crawford Assistant Location Manager
    Production Joel Fitzpatrick Assistant Location Manager
    Production Mark Grimwade Location Manager
    Production Ross Kirkman Location Manager
    Art Stephen Parker Location Scout
    Production Ashleigh Powell Location Assistant
    Production Chris Rouse Assistant Unit Manager
    Sound Duncan Ashby Musician
    Sound Christoph Bauschinger Music Editor
    Sound Harry Brokensha Orchestrator
    Sound Dave Foster Orchestrator
    Sound Janet Grab Music Editor
    Sound Clifton Harrison Musician
    Sound Trevor Mires Musician
    Sound James A. Taylor Music Supervisor
    Sound Laurence Ungless Musician
    Sound Mark Willsher Music Editor
    Directing Aisling Hughes Script Supervisor
    Crew Kimberly Loveless Assistant Script
    Costume & Make-Up Dumebi Anozie Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ricci-Lee Berry Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up John Fallows Hair Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Garvey Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Brendon Heath Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Diana Estrada Hudson Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Carmel Jackson Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Colum Mangan Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Manson Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Niall Monteith-Mann Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Stephen Murphy Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Natasha Richards Hairstylist
    Production Emma Mallett Production Manager
    Production Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager
    Production Jannika Öberg Production Manager
    Crew Yusra Gilani Ahmed Set Production Assistant
    Crew Alice Arbuthnot Set Production Assistant
    Directing Edward Ellis-Smith Third Assistant Director
    Crew Isra Gilani Set Production Assistant
    Directing Bridget Gonda Third Assistant Director
    Directing Annie Hitchcock Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Ben Howard First Assistant Director
    Directing Sheena Kelly Third Assistant Director
    Crew Eilisha McNally Set Production Assistant
    Directing Gemma Morton Additional Third Assistant Director
    Crew Jim Onyemenam Set Production Assistant
    Directing Tom Rye Second Assistant Director
    Directing John Sorapure Second Unit Director
    Directing Tom Westgate Second Assistant Director
    Directing Jan Zalar Second Assistant Director
    Art Bonnie Ansell Props
    Art Suzanne Austin Standby Art Director
    Art Ben Barrington-Groves Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Valentina Borfecchia Construction Coordinator
    Art Toby Britton Supervising Art Director
    Art Mitchell Broad Standby Painter
    Art Faith Carey Props
    Crew Shaun Cornish Carpenter
    Art Gerard Dunleavy Concept Artist
    Art Pip Fox Assistant Property Master
    Art John Greaves Storyboard Artist
    Art Nathan Holt Assistant Property Master
    Sound Joby Talbot Music
    Production Pete Chiappetta Executive Producer
    Production Andrew Lary Executive Producer
    Production Anthony Tittanegro Executive Producer
    Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
    Directing Matthew Sharp Assistant Director
    Production Nina Gold Casting Director
    Camera Peter Robertson "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator
    Crew Christopher Gattelli Choreographer
    Crew Paul Biddiss Military Consultant
    Crew Jessica Barfoot Stunts
    Crew Suzy Strawn Scott Studio Teacher