An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man in the grips of the First World War to confront the forces of evil and bring an end to human conflict.
Editing | Martin Walsh | Editor |
Production | Charles Roven | Producer |
Production | Deborah Snyder | Producer |
Production | Zack Snyder | Producer |
Production | Richard Suckle | Producer |
Directing | Patty Jenkins | Director |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Production | Geoff Johns | Executive Producer |
Camera | Matthew Jensen | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindy Hemming | Costume Design |
Production | Kristy Carlson | Casting |
Production | Lora Kennedy | Casting |
Production | Wesley Coller | Executive Producer |
Production | Stephen Jones | Executive Producer |
Production | Lucinda Syson | Casting |
Art | Aline Bonetto | Production Design |
Art | Steve Carter | Art Direction |
Art | James Collins | Art Direction |
Art | Phil Harvey | Art Direction |
Art | Stuart Kearns | Art Direction |
Art | Dominic Masters | Art Direction |
Art | Domenico Sica | Art Direction |
Art | Remo Tozzi | Art Direction |
Art | Anna Lynch-Robinson | Set Decoration |
Art | Janice Macrae | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Blundell | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Kirsty Mcqueen | Makeup Artist |
Production | Damian Anderson | Production Supervisor |
Art | Patrick Harris | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Samir Foco | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Mackie | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | James Mather | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Tommy Gormley | Co-Producer |
Production | Rebecca Steel Roven | Executive Producer |
Sound | Dominick Certo | Music Editor |
Sound | Simon Changer | Music Editor |
Sound | Karen Elliott | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Allan Heinberg | Screenplay |
Writing | Zack Snyder | Story |
Writing | Allan Heinberg | Story |
Writing | Jason Fuchs | Story |
Production | Enzo Sisti | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Meddings | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Matthews | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Cracknell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Morse | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Zirkus | Makeup Artist |
Production | Andrea Alunni | Unit Manager |
Production | Daniele Di Biasio | Unit Manager |
Production | Marco Milani | Unit Manager |
Production | Lulu Morgan | Production Manager |
Production | Mark Mostyn | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Michele Ottaggio | Unit Manager |
Production | Erik Paoletti | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Carmen Pepelea | Production Supervisor |
Production | Roxanne Pinheiro | Production Manager |
Production | Andy Reeve | Unit Manager |
Production | Massimiliano Sisti | Unit Manager |
Production | Elisabetta Tomasso | Unit Manager |
Production | Carrick Welsh | Unit Manager |
Art | Simon Elsley | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Clara Gomez del Moral | Draughtsman |
Art | Kevin Timon Hill | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Roberto Oliveri | Set Dresser |
Art | Irene Orru | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Jed Loughran | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Thomas Kennedy | Sound Design Assistant |
Crew | Luke Gray | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Jimmy Chhiu | Stunts |
Crew | Damon Caro | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Tom Hallahan | Stunts |
Crew | Kye Mckee | Stunts |
Crew | Theo Morton | Stunts |
Crew | Lauren Okadigbo | Stunts |
Crew | José Antonio Oña Sánchez | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Sheward | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Justin A. Williams | Stunts |
Camera | René Adefarasin | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ben Adefarasin | Camera Operator |
Crew | Peter Ayriss | Drone Operator |
Camera | Peter Batten | Camera Operator |
Camera | Alex Bailey | Still Photographer |
Camera | Andrea di Benedetto | Grip |
Camera | Carlos De Carvalho | Additional Photography |
Camera | Clay Enos | Still Photographer |
Camera | Mauro Faina | Grip |
Camera | Kevin Fraser | Key Grip |
Camera | Freddie Hall | Additional Photography |
Lighting | Wayne King | Gaffer |
Camera | Steve Minett | Still Photographer |
Camera | David Penfold | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Spencer Murray | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Daniele Postiglione | Grip |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Additional Photography |
Camera | Lorenzo Senatore | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | David Sinfield | Gaffer |
Camera | Stamos Triantafyllos | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ben Wilson | Camera Operator |
Production | Jeanette Benzie | Casting Associate |
Production | Bex Reynolds | Casting Assistant |
Production | Kate Ringsell | Casting Associate |
Production | Leigh Ann Smith | Casting Assistant |
Production | Natasha Vincent | Casting Associate |
Production | Milla Wilcock | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Donowho | Set Costumer |
Editing | Katrina Annan | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Fred Brown II | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Nick Davis | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Todd Kleparski | Production Design |
Editing | Matthew Tucker | Associate Editor |
Editing | Kieran Waller | Assistant Editor |
Production | Fabio Ferrante | Location Manager |
Production | Leonardo Cellai | Location Manager |
Production | Duncan Broadfoot | Location Manager |
Production | Jacob McIntyre | Location Manager |
Production | Steve Mortimore | Location Manager |
Production | Georgette Turner | Location Manager |
Art | Asha Sharma | Location Scout |
Art | Gianluca Barra | Location Scout |
Sound | David Butterworth | Orchestrator |
Sound | J.J. George | Music Editor |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Sound | Melissa Muik | Music Editor |
Production | Marco Calabrese | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Isabel Baquero | Choreographer |
Crew | Jo Cameron Brown | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Patty Jenkins | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Toby Plaskitt | Russian Arm Operator |
Lighting | Fulvio Segianni | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Francesco Zaccaria | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Harlon Haveland | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Dan Smith | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Toby Tyler Jr. | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Aaron Reznick | 3D Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Symons | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Omar Morsy | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Wiggs | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Langford | Lead Animator |
Crew | Antoine Moulineau | CG Supervisor |
Crew | James Rustad | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Joel Green | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Goran Backman | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Jorge Razon | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tricia Kim | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matt McClurg | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter Pelisek | Roto Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Shenyan Liu | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Wes Walcott | VFX Editor |
Crew | Jonathan Opgenhaffen | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Constantin Brodt | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Hunter | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Sam Lane | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Kelly Noordermeer | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Laurence Berkani | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Guy Botham | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Edward Churchward | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Praveen Kilaru | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Amber Kirsch | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mohak Sharma | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ken Dailey | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Matthew Pellar | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Elzbieta Trosinska | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Zachary Vesely | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Lena Scanlan | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Frazer Churchill | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Viktor Müller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jessica Norman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bill Westenhofer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alex Wuttke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mihaela Orzea | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam Janeczek | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Loeng Wong-Savun | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Keith Miller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Javier Meroño | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Yafes Sahin | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Art | Gabi Brown | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Jessie Graff | Stunts |
Crew | Wayne Dalglish | Fight Choreographer |
Sound | Rupert Gregson-Williams | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Alec Roberts | Orchestrator |
Production | Jon Berg | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Judith Georgi | Loop Group Coordinator |
Crew | Robert Kanigher | Thanks |
Crew | Gary Hoptrough | Stunts |
Crew | David Anders | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Jagodka | Stunts |
Crew | Jolie Lennon | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Chris Upson | Visual Effects |
Production | Steven Mnuchin | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ana McKillop | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ryan Watson | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Gordon Alexander | Stunts |
Directing | Damon Caro | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Paul Cathie | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | María Cuenca | Assistant Director |
Directing | Joe Geary | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Clare Glass | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Tommy Gormley | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Andy Madden | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Robert Madden | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Andy Evans | Construction Manager |
Art | Amy Grewcock | Graphic Designer |
Art | Carol Kupisz | Graphic Designer |
Art | Camise Oldfield | Graphic Designer |
Art | Terry Woods | Property Master |
Art | Anson Jew | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Rob Killick | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Oscar Wright | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Bradley James Allan | Stunts |
Crew | Caitlin Dechelle | Stunt Double |
Production | Emily Thomas | Production Assistant |
Writing | William Moulton Marston | Characters |
Art | Benton Jew | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jay Oliva | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Manjari Makijany | Production Assistant |
Crew | Nellie Burroughes | Stunts |
Crew | Natalie Padilla | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alicia Vela-Bailey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lucy Cork | Stunts |
Crew | Julia Schunevitsch | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Deodato | Thanks |