With nuclear war looming, a military expert in underwater acoustics strives to prove things aren't as they seem—or sound—using only his ears.
Production | Jérôme Seydoux | Producer |
Directing | Antonin Baudry | Director |
Writing | Antonin Baudry | Writer |
Editing | Saar Klein | Editor |
Sound | Nicolas Cantin | Sound |
Sound | Raphaël Mouterde | Sound |
Sound | tomandandy | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Thomas Desjonquères | Sound |
Camera | Pierre Cottereau | Director of Photography |
Production | Alain Attal | Producer |
Editing | Nassim Gordji-Tehrani | Editor |
Art | Muriel Chinal | Set Decoration |
Camera | Jacques Ballard | Underwater Camera |
Editing | Anaïs Manuelli | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Shrewsbury | Co-Costume Designer |
Camera | Julien Bureau | Camera Operator |
Camera | Sophie Patalano | Third Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Perrine Ritter | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Mimi Lempicka | Costume Designer |
Art | Katia Espiand | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Camille Janbon | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Nicolas Pangos | Assistant Editor |
Production | Pierre-Jacques Bénichou | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Nelly Robin | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Clémence Janesky | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Maxime Guibert | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Luc Poullain | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Christophe Maratier | Supervising Armorer |
Camera | Bart de Haan | Russian Arm Operator |
Sound | Elise Luguern | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Adrien Fonda | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Joseph Emiélot | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Anaïs Guglielmetti | Costume Assistant |
Art | Julie Plumelle | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Simon Witte | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Erwan Becquelin | Key Grip |
Directing | Olivia Bruynoghe | Script Supervisor |
Art | Christophe Couzon | Art Direction |
Art | Adrien Ernandez | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Steven Desbrow | Camera Operator |
Sound | Jonathon Stevens | Music Editor |
Art | Benoît Barouh | Production Design |
Camera | Jean Legrand | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Olivier Pilorget | Gaffer |
Crew | Marc Leroyer | Armorer |
Editing | Léa Lagréou | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Olivier Leblanc | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Fanny Fallourd | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Louise Blum | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Julien Panié | Still Photographer |
Sound | Pierre-Marie Dru | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christ Ohoueu | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Baptiste Kleitz | Boom Operator |
Crew | Philippe Guégan | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Pierre Buffin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Alexis Vesigot-Wahl | Extras Casting |
Crew | Sara Helmlinger | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | E. Larry Oatfield | Foley Editor |
Sound | Shaun Farley | Foley Editor |
Sound | Juan Peralta | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Teddy Barouh | Graphic Designer |
Art | Gaël Langlais | Swing |
Visual Effects | Julien Cimino | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Justine Paynat-Sautivet | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Pete Horner | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Franck Jouard | Extras Casting |
Production | Léa Coquin | Extras Casting |
Sound | Damien Luquet | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Julien Mercier | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Kimberly Patrick | Foley Artist |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Guillaume D'Ham | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Frédéric Martin | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Marine Gatellier | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Georges Demétrau | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Charles-Axel Vollard | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Erwan Dujardin | Casting Associate |
Sound | Olivier Goinard | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Frank E. Eulner | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Leff Lefferts | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Geoffrey Niquet | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Florent Denizot | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Juliette Heintz | Sound Editor |
Sound | Nicolas Cantin | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Vincent Cosson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Philippe Lépine | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Dominique Schmit | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley Artist |
Sound | Randy Thom | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Pascal Guégan | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Frazier | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Andrea Gard | Foley Artist |
Directing | Thierry Verrier | First Assistant Director |
Production | Audrey Mery | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Rossi | Costumer |
Production | Hugo Sélignac | Co-Producer |
Production | Ardavan Safaee | Producer |