Capitol Policeman John Cale has just been denied his dream job with the Secret Service of protecting President James Sawyer. Not wanting to let down his little girl with the news, he takes her on a tour of the White House, when the complex is overtaken by a heavily armed paramilitary group. Now, with the nation's government falling into chaos and time running out, it's up to Cale to save the president, his daughter, and the country.
Production | Larry J. Franco | Producer |
Sound | Harald Kloser | Original Music Composer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | Harald Kloser | Producer |
Art | Paul Hotte | Set Decoration |
Art | David Laramy | Set Decoration |
Production | Channing Tatum | Executive Producer |
Camera | Anna Foerster | Director of Photography |
Art | Kirk M. Petruccelli | Production Design |
Directing | Roland Emmerich | Director |
Writing | James Vanderbilt | Writer |
Production | Reid Carolin | Executive Producer |
Editing | Adam Wolfe | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisy Christl | Costume Design |
Production | Roland Emmerich | Producer |
Production | Laeta Kalogridis | Producer |
Production | James Vanderbilt | Producer |
Production | Ute Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Production | Brad Fischer | Producer |
Crew | Devyn Dalton | Stunts |
Sound | Thomas Wanker | Original Music Composer |
Lighting | Valentin Toncu | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Takashi Seida | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Joshua Davis | Gaffer |
Lighting | Christine Chu | Lighting Coordinator |
Production | Tanya Giang | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Julia Tasker | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Annick Chartier | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Sylvaine Dufaux | Camera Operator |
Editing | Ryan Helsley | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabrina Trudel | Makeup Artist |
Art | Sandi Tanaka | Art Direction |
Art | Helene Lamarre | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Annie Lamarre | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Claire Alary | Property Master |
Art | Etienne Gravrand | Draughtsman |
Camera | Reiner Bajo | Still Photographer |
Camera | Alain Masse | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Carter | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | François Daignault | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Benoit Côté | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Marco Venditto | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Fernand Bos | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Gélinas | Key Costumer |
Art | Martina Javorova | Art Direction |
Art | Charlotte Rouleau | Art Direction |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Vincent Joseph Flaherty | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ronald J. Rolfe | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Fanny Vachon | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Nellen | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Robert Parle | Art Direction |
Lighting | Simon Touzin | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Christopher Kralik | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Fafard | Makeup Artist |
Art | Alain Brochu | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Brent Robinson | Underwater Camera |
Editing | Mandy Arnold | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Pierre-Luc L'Espérance | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Jonathan Barbeau | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Blanche Boileau | Costume Supervisor |
Art | David Gaucher | Art Direction |
Art | Jean-Pierre Paquet | Art Direction |
Camera | George Peters | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Marieke Séguin | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivier Proulx | Set Costumer |
Crew | Frédéric North | Aerial Coordinator |
Art | Nicolas Vallet | Draughtsman |
Camera | Geoffroy St-Hilaire | Camera Operator |
Directing | Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Trevor Howard | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Félix Larivière | Hair Designer |
Editing | Naomi Sunrise Filoramo | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Stéphane Sorensen | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Sylvain Girouard | Rigging Grip |
Editing | Jackson Yu | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cécile Rigault | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Edward Hohman | Key Grip |
Crew | Brent Radford | Armorer |
Production | Laura Sode-Matteson | Location Manager |
Production | Michèle St-Arnaud | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Beate Petruccelli | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Trépanier | Makeup Artist |
Art | Marie-Soleil Dénommé | Set Decoration |
Art | Isabelle Guay | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Martine Gagnon | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Amyot | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rocco Stallone | Hairstylist |
Art | André Valade | Set Decoration |
Art | Julie Montplaisir | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Dane Bjerno | Aerial Camera Technician |
Lighting | Jean-François Dubé | Rigging Grip |
Production | Hannah Cooper | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Susanne Niedergall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lyne Lapiana | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | D. Nicole | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Blake Sweeney | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Shailendra Swarnkar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ollie Rankin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Dostie | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Sean Schur | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steve Cady | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Marc Weigert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | James Simcik | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Klein | Foley Editor |
Crew | Rob Allman | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Adrian Corsei | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Markus Hagemeier | VFX Editor |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Cioffi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Visual Effects | Josef Sy | Lead Animator |
Crew | Adam Estey | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Zack Mazerolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Sébastien Rioux | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Alexander Hupperich | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Volker Engel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Kasparian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Wendell | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christian Haas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Kathie Talbot | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Pearson | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Fredrik Sundqvist | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Mitchell J. Glaser | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Martyn Culpitt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Roger Liu | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Aleksandar Pejic | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Philippe Theroux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Charles Maynes | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Timo Rolle | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Simone Kraus Townsend | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Jamie Hardt | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Abu Thahir | Roto Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eric D. Christensen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jan Krupp | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Marion Spates | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Radley Teruel | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Patrice-Alain Barrette | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Cian O'Laoi | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Cedric Charron | Boom Operator |
Sound | Ryan Juggler | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Michael Nelson | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Crew | Alain Moussi | Stunt Double |
Directing | Silver Butler | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dominic Gaglione D'Amico | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Martin Doepner | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Harvey Drouelle | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Brigitte Goulet | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jacinthe Hamelin | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Aaron Hartley | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jonathan Jean-Pierre | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Emma Jouannet | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Hunter Kalman | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bethan Mowat | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Joseph P. Reidy | First Assistant Director |
Directing | John Silvestri | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Andrew Ward | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Marc Weigert | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Dan Finnegan | VFX Artist |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Juan Couto | Animation |
Crew | Sally Bishop | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Larissa Stadnichuk | Stunts |
Crew | Ken Petrie | Special Effects Technician |