Advertising executive Nick Marshall is as cocky as they come, but what happens to a chauvinistic guy when he can suddenly hear what women are thinking? Nick gets passed over for a promotion, but after an accident enables him to hear women's thoughts, he puts his newfound talent to work against Darcy, his new boss, who seems to be infatuated with him.
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Camera | Dean Cundey | Director of Photography |
Production | Howard Feuer | Casting |
Art | Jon Hutman | Production Design |
Production | Bruce Davey | Producer |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Art | Andrew Menzies | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Tony Fanning | Art Direction |
Editing | Carol Littleton | Additional Editing |
Production | Stephen McEveety | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Blynder | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Art | Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Directing | Nancy Meyers | Director |
Production | Nancy Meyers | Producer |
Production | Bruce A. Block | Co-Producer |
Art | Bruce A. Block | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | Bruce A. Block | Second Unit Director |
Editing | Thomas J. Nordberg | Editor |
Sound | Chris Boardman | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne McCabe | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Gae S. Buckley | Art Direction |
Production | Susan Cartsonis | Producer |
Production | Matt Williams | Producer |
Production | Carmen Finestra | Executive Producer |
Production | David McFadzean | Executive Producer |
Editing | Stephen A. Rotter | Editor |
Production | Julie M. Anderson | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Dennison | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Sound | David Giammarco | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Melissa Goddard | Production Executive |
Production | Matthew Cassel | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Gina Matthews | Producer |
Production | Kelly O'Brien | Casting Assistant |
Art | Jason Sweers | Graphic Designer |
Writing | Josh Goldsmith | Screenplay |
Writing | Josh Goldsmith | Story |
Writing | Cathy Yuspa | Screenplay |
Writing | Cathy Yuspa | Story |
Lighting | Peter Davidian | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Bonnie Greenberg | Music Supervisor |
Art | Ashley Burnham | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | David Elliott | Construction Coordinator |
Writing | Diane Drake | Story |
Production | Karyn McCarthy | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Tim T. Cunningham | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Art | John P. Goldsmith | Set Designer |
Production | Wendy Washbrook | Casting Associate |
Production | Jason Corgan Brown | Researcher |
Crew | Matt Byrne | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Brad Wilder | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Kevin Bartnof | Foley Artist |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Sound | Bill W. Benton | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Conny Fauser | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Rachel Aberly | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Candy L. Walken | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Yann Denoual | Sculptor |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Kosta Saric | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | C. Marie Davis | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Mychael Bates | Property Master |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Bryan Pennington | Dolby Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeri Baker | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherilyn Stetz | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Beth Miller | Hair Department Head |
Production | Aaron Dem | Head of Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Fran Allgood | Costumer |
Camera | Robert Ulland | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Robb Earnest | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Andrew Silver | Music Consultant |
Sound | Dennis Drummond | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Linda Folk | ADR Editor |
Sound | Sean Landeros | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Kim Drummond | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Phillip Ellman | Greensman |
Production | Carrie Goodman | Location Assistant |
Directing | Craig Comstock | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Ken Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Paula Case | Assistant Director |
Sound | David MacMillan | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | David McKlveen | Carpenter |
Lighting | James Alden | Rigging Grip |
Art | Andrew Neujahr | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Alex Apple | Location Scout |
Art | Barry Jones | Painter |
Art | Darryl Henley | Production Illustrator |
Camera | William Coss | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Culotta | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Doran | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Keith Young | Choreographer |
Crew | Nelson Sepulveda | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John Lybrand | Driver |
Crew | Mike Gentile | Loader |
Crew | J. Papajoanou | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Allan Johnson | Propmaker |
Crew | Tim Werle | Set Medic |
Crew | Jenny Fumarolo | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Girard Swan | Stand In |
Crew | Armand Paoletti | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Josh Levy | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Jim Bradfield | Electrician |
Production | Brady Breen | Location Manager |
Production | Nancy Sandberg | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Harrison D. Marsh | Boom Operator |
Sound | Kira Edmunds | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Jessica Trento | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jessica Mcclintock | Thanks |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Art | Alexx Thompson | Set Painter |
Camera | Robert A. Preston | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Bradley T. Matthys | First Company Grip |
Editing | Dana L. Marker | Negative Cutter |
Sound | David Bifano | Music Programmer |
Lighting | Michael Orefice | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Michelle Stevens | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Angela Athayde | Production Assistant |
Production | Rick Roesch | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Chuck Askerneese | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Diane Lucas | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Robin Zacha | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Camera | William H. Harlow IV | Camera Loader |
Camera | R. Scott Goodrich | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Walter 'T.J.' Johnson | Second Company Grip |
Editing | Philip Beech | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Christy Gerhart | Music Coordinator |
Production | Steve Spiker | Extras Casting |
Production | Adrienne Swan | First Assistant Accountant |