What Women Want

What Women Want (2000)

He has the power to hear everything women are thinking. Finally... a man is listening.

  • Genre: Comedy, Romance
  • Release Date: 2000-12-15
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 3721 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 7min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.4
From 3,721 Ratings
6.4 47 54%

Summary

Advertising executive Nick Marshall is as cocky as they come, but what happens to a chauvinistic guy when he can suddenly hear what women are thinking? Nick gets passed over for a promotion, but after an accident enables him to hear women's thoughts, he puts his newfound talent to work against Darcy, his new boss, who seems to be infatuated with him.

What Women Want Trailer

Watch What Women Want Online

No streaming options found.

What Women Want Photos

Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Sound Alan Silvestri Conductor
Camera Dean Cundey Director of Photography
Production Howard Feuer Casting
Art Jon Hutman Production Design
Production Bruce Davey Producer
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
Art Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director
Art Tony Fanning Art Direction
Editing Carol Littleton Additional Editing
Production Stephen McEveety Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Karen Blynder Makeup Artist
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Art Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration
Directing Nancy Meyers Director
Production Nancy Meyers Producer
Production Bruce A. Block Co-Producer
Art Bruce A. Block Storyboard Artist
Directing Bruce A. Block Second Unit Director
Editing Thomas J. Nordberg Editor
Sound Chris Boardman Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne McCabe Assistant Costume Designer
Art Gae S. Buckley Art Direction
Production Susan Cartsonis Producer
Production Matt Williams Producer
Production Carmen Finestra Executive Producer
Production David McFadzean Executive Producer
Editing Stephen A. Rotter Editor
Production Julie M. Anderson Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Michael Dennison Costume Supervisor
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
Sound David Giammarco Sound Effects Editor
Production Melissa Goddard Production Executive
Production Matthew Cassel Assistant Location Manager
Production Gina Matthews Producer
Production Kelly O'Brien Casting Assistant
Art Jason Sweers Graphic Designer
Writing Josh Goldsmith Screenplay
Writing Josh Goldsmith Story
Writing Cathy Yuspa Screenplay
Writing Cathy Yuspa Story
Lighting Peter Davidian Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor
Art Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator
Art David Elliott Construction Coordinator
Writing Diane Drake Story
Production Karyn McCarthy Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Tim T. Cunningham Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Art John P. Goldsmith Set Designer
Production Wendy Washbrook Casting Associate
Production Jason Corgan Brown Researcher
Crew Matt Byrne Stunts
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Brad Wilder Makeup Department Head
Sound Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Sound Bill W. Benton Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Conny Fauser Digital Compositors
Crew Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Candy L. Walken Key Hair Stylist
Art Yann Denoual Sculptor
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Crew C. Marie Davis Executive Visual Effects Producer
Art Mychael Bates Property Master
Sound Renée Tondelli Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Bryan Pennington Dolby Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Jeri Baker Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sherilyn Stetz Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Beth Miller Hair Department Head
Production Aaron Dem Head of Production
Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Costumer
Camera Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator
Production Robb Earnest Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Andrew Silver Music Consultant
Sound Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Sound Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor
Art Phillip Ellman Greensman
Production Carrie Goodman Location Assistant
Directing Craig Comstock Additional Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Paula Case Assistant Director
Sound David MacMillan Production Sound Mixer
Crew David McKlveen Carpenter
Lighting James Alden Rigging Grip
Art Andrew Neujahr Art Department Assistant
Art Alex Apple Location Scout
Art Barry Jones Painter
Art Darryl Henley Production Illustrator
Camera William Coss First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Ann Culotta Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Doran Set Dressing Artist
Crew Keith Young Choreographer
Crew Nelson Sepulveda Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew John Lybrand Driver
Crew Mike Gentile Loader
Crew J. Papajoanou Post Production Assistant
Crew Allan Johnson Propmaker
Crew Tim Werle Set Medic
Crew Jenny Fumarolo Set Production Assistant
Crew Girard Swan Stand In
Crew Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator
Crew Josh Levy Video Assist Operator
Lighting Jim Bradfield Electrician
Production Brady Breen Location Manager
Production Nancy Sandberg Production Supervisor
Sound Harrison D. Marsh Boom Operator
Sound Kira Edmunds Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Jessica Trento Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jessica Mcclintock Thanks
Directing Darin Rivetti Second Assistant Director
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Art Alexx Thompson Set Painter
Camera Robert A. Preston Dolly Grip
Camera Bradley T. Matthys First Company Grip
Editing Dana L. Marker Negative Cutter
Sound David Bifano Music Programmer
Lighting Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
Production Michelle Stevens Second Assistant Accountant
Production Angela Athayde Production Assistant
Production Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Art Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master
Sound Diane Lucas ADR Recordist
Sound Robin Zacha Apprentice Sound Editor
Camera William H. Harlow IV Camera Loader
Camera R. Scott Goodrich Second Assistant Camera
Camera Walter 'T.J.' Johnson Second Company Grip
Editing Philip Beech Assistant Editor
Sound Christy Gerhart Music Coordinator
Production Steve Spiker Extras Casting
Production Adrienne Swan First Assistant Accountant