A dysfunctional family that can't seem to get along and get it together reluctantly reunites for a family wedding. As their many skeletons are wrenched from the closet, it turns out to be just what this singular family needs to reconnect.
Directing | Claire Scanlon | Director |
Writing | Grant Ginder | Novel |
Writing | Wendy Molyneux | Co-Writer |
Writing | Lizzie Molyneux-Logelin | Screenplay |
Production | Ashley Fox | Producer |
Production | Margot Hand | Producer |
Production | Liza Carmel | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Wendy Greene Bricmont | Editor |
Camera | Oliver Stapleton | Director of Photography |
Art | Jane Musky | Production Design |
Production | Theo Park | Casting |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Yusuf Chaudhri | Stunt Double |
Crew | Christina Low | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jodie Saunders | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Jarman | Stunts |
Art | Ryan Lynch | Set Dresser |
Art | Craig Lynch | Dressing Prop |
Directing | Adam Morris | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Charlie Vaughan | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Ben Browning | Executive Producer |
Production | Alison Cohen | Executive Producer |
Production | Christos V. Konstantakopoulos | Executive Producer |
Production | Milan Popelka | Executive Producer |
Art | Kimberley McBeath | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Hardinge | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Michael Lebensfeld | Visual Effects |
Editing | Kris Cole | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Andrew Blustain | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Joseph Suzuki | Assistant Editor |
Production | Mara Vodinelic | Location Coordinator |
Production | Charlie Somers | Location Manager |
Sound | Paul Paragon | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | John McHugh | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Erin Shien Smith | Art Direction |
Sound | Sabrina Naumann | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Phil Hartley | Sound Recordist |
Production | Louise Killin | Line Producer |
Production | Marina Stabile | Line Producer |
Sound | Tom Howe | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Cain | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Cain | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Austin | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Austin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura McGowan | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura McGowan | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Siobhán McGrath | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Siobhán McGrath | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paige McKiernan | Makeup Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristen Saia | Hair Department Head |
Production | Glenn S. Gainor | Head of Production |
Crew | Alekko Batoctoy | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Daniel Carmel | Assistant Director |
Directing | David Connon | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Eric Glasser | First Assistant Director |
Art | Aaron Davies | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Freya Espie | Standby Art Director |
Art | Charlie Fowler | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jack Haggerty | Draughtsman |
Art | Ben Hopwood | Property Master |
Art | Martyna Jakimowska | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Isabelle Leduc | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Terence N. Morgan | Props |
Art | Jekaterina Potasova | Graphic Designer |
Art | Josh Round | Dressing Prop |
Art | Ej Schreuder | Art Department Trainee |
Art | Nicholas Peter Yee | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Sound | Grace Averbuch | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Isaac Kuruvilla Balachandran | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Dillon Bennett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dillon Bennett | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jennie Shea | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Chiara Cabri | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Barry Coxhead | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Bálint Csáki | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | George Elliott | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Thomas Fennell | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Gilbert | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brian Hawlk | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Adam Horley | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Adam Horley | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Declan Ilett | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Tushar Manek | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Brendan Nicholson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Candela Palencia | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Francesca Renda | Second Assistant Sound |
Sound | Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Sinden | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Matt Waites | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | James White | ADR Editor |
Crew | Destiny Trow | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Eleana Gabriel | Additional Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Bosky Kr | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Abhishek Kumar | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Lebensfeld | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Tommy Leigh | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Conor O'Sullivan | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Paige Prokop | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Naomi Provis | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Matt Richardson | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sam Ridgway | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Joe Wreford | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Juliette Yager | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Nellie Burroughes | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bianca Rennie | Stunt Double |
Camera | Lucy Bristow | "C" Camera Operator |
Camera | Neil Cain | Drone Cinematographer |
Camera | Aaron Paul Champion | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alex Coverley | Key Grip |
Camera | Beatrice da Gama | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Kieran Duff | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Jermaine Edwards | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Mark Glenister | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Adam Kavanagh | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | James Paul Thomas | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael C. Price | Key Grip |
Lighting | Jonathan Spencer | Gaffer |
Camera | Grace Thomas | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Maisie Buck | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Cédric Andries | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jovana Gospavic | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ilaria Mosca | Wardrobe Master |
Editing | Paul Ensby | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Jarryd Hall | Dailies Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Hanken | Daily Makeup & Hair |
Editing | Yogi Patel | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Cornelius Shea | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Alyssa Tomaneng | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Flo Miller | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Monique Dulieu | Location Assistant |
Production | Francesca Marago | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Richard Nock | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Tom Stanimeros | Location Assistant |
Crew | Mat Bartram | Score Engineer |
Sound | David Butterworth | Orchestrator |
Crew | Joanie Diener | Temp Music Editor |
Sound | Christopher M. Foster | Music Editor |
Sound | Becca Gatrell | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Clifton Harrison | Musician |
Sound | Tom Howe | Conductor |
Sound | Jake Jackson | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Sound | Laurence Ungless | Musician |
Directing | Marilyn Kirby | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Ben Brigden | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Cecily Colahan | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Ellen Steers | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Nick Trumble | Dialect Coach |