A New York stockbroker refuses to cooperate in a large securities fraud case involving corruption on Wall Street, corporate banking world and mob infiltration. Based on Jordan Belfort's autobiography.
Editing | Thelma Schoonmaker | Editor |
Directing | Martin Scorsese | Director |
Production | Joey McFarland | Producer |
Production | Martin Scorsese | Producer |
Camera | Rodrigo Prieto | Director of Photography |
Writing | Terence Winter | Screenplay |
Production | Emma Tillinger Koskoff | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Powell | Costume Design |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Art | Chris Shriver | Art Direction |
Production | Leonardo DiCaprio | Producer |
Production | Riza Aziz | Producer |
Art | Bob Shaw | Production Design |
Writing | Jordan Belfort | Book |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Caroline Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Heidet | Driver |
Crew | Chris Bertholf | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Jon Trosky | Stunts |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Production | Ted Griffin | Co-Producer |
Production | Rick Yorn | Executive Producer |
Production | Richard Baratta | Co-Producer |
Production | Marianne Bower | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Blondell | Hairstylist |
Production | Danny Dimbort | Executive Producer |
Production | Adam Somner | Co-Producer |
Production | Georgia Kacandes | Executive Producer |
Production | Alexandra Milchan | Executive Producer |
Production | Irwin Winkler | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Schectar | Hairstylist |
Art | Amy Safhay | Greensman |
Crew | Claire Bretschneider | Scenic Artist |
Art | W. Steven Graham | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kriston | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Anne Spano | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Velez | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Buccellato | Makeup Artist |
Production | John DeSimone | Production Supervisor |
Art | Sha-Sha Shiau | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Sam Rosedietcher | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridget O'Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Alyssa Motschwiller | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | John Pollard | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Astmann | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jonathan Arkin | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | R. Cory McCutcheon | Hairstylist |
Production | Francesco Marras | Production Manager |
Crew | Colin Brantley | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Whitmeyer | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Miller | Wigmaker |
Art | Philip Canfield | Leadman |
Art | Ellen Christiansen | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Grigg | Makeup Artist |
Production | Richard Baratta | Unit Production Manager |
Art | David Meyer | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Raymond M. Samitz | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindy Hall | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Kelly | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Kelley Cribben | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jovan Vitagliano | Hairstylist |
Sound | Eugene Gearty | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Frank Graziadei | Boom Operator |
Crew | Chuck Khoury | Special Effects |
Sound | Dan Wesson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Drew Jiritano | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Joe Montenegro | Special Effects |
Crew | Richard Stutsman | Special Effects |
Sound | Chris Fielder | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Ruth Hernandez | Additional Editing |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley |
Sound | Carmine Picarello | Boom Operator |
Sound | Bret Scheinfeld | Boom Operator |
Crew | R. Bruce Steinheimer | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Glenn Allen | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Bernd Angerer | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Burik | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Max Leonard | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jason Kolowski | Visual Effects |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joe Farrell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Dave Levine | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Mark Russell | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Eran Dinur | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Lukas Lepicovsky | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Charlene Eberle Douglas | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Roy T. Anderson | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Beckles | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Robert Legato | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Brian Battles | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Richard Friedlander | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mark Owen Forker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Christian Madera | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Brian Sales | Compositors |
Crew | Carl Stern | Compositors |
Crew | Matt Garner | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Justin Ferk | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jeremiah Sweeney | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Luca Gabriele Rossetti | Visual Effects |
Crew | Nicole Callender | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Rogers | Stunts |
Crew | Ned Corrigan | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Barnes | Stunts |
Crew | Trampas Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Mclaughlin | Stunts |
Crew | Balint Pinczehelyi | Stunts |
Crew | Drew Leary | Stunts |
Crew | Dina L. Margolin | Stunts |
Crew | Declan Mulvey | Stunts |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Neimah Djourabchi | Stunts |
Crew | Samantha MacIvor | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Klebba | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Neistat | Stunts |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | David Hugghins | Stunts |
Crew | Shane Geraghty | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Jared Burke | Stunts |
Crew | George B. Colucci Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen W. Schriver | Stunts |
Crew | Aja Frary | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Tacon | Stunts |
Crew | Trevor Habberstad | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Burke | Stunts |
Crew | Geoffrey Dowell | Stunts |
Crew | William Cote | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Holland | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Lakatos | Stunts |
Crew | Monty L. Simons | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Sample | Stunts |
Crew | Corey Pierno | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Place | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunts |
Crew | Victor Paguia | Stunts |
Camera | Chad Lear Plunkett | Grip |
Camera | Bobby Mancuso | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Maceo Bishop | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jason Montague | Electrician |
Camera | Joey Evora | Grip |
Camera | Shaun Lowry | Grip |
Camera | Mary Cybulski | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Brett Heicher | Electrician |
Camera | Michael J. Prate | Grip |
Camera | Adam Barbay | Grip |
Production | Allison Hall | Casting Associate |
Lighting | Richie Ford | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Zoran Veselic | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Stephen Ciffone | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Kevin Flynn | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Kevin Karpinski | Electrician |
Lighting | Harry Pray IV | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Edward Cohen | Electrician |
Camera | Zachary Poots | Grip |
Camera | Joe Sarao | Grip |
Lighting | John Nasta | Rigging Grip |
Production | Matthew Maisto | Casting Associate |
Lighting | William D. Moran | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Tom Prate | Grip |
Camera | Steve Sterling | Grip |
Production | Meghan Rafferty | Casting Associate |
Crew | Gina Telaroli | Thanks |
Crew | Peter Pappas | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Cinelli | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wade Sullivan | Set Costumer |
Crew | Katherine Oliver | Thanks |
Editing | Philippe Majdalani | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Ian Clarke | Picture Car Coordinator |
Editing | Matt Breitenbach | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Yvan Lucas | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Pokladowski | Set Costumer |
Editing | Élodie Ichter | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Russell | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Bloomberg | Thanks |
Crew | Robbie Robertson | Executive Music Producer |
Crew | Petrea Burchard | Thanks |
Crew | Michael Storm Raven | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Peterson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Jennifer Dunnington | Music Editor |
Crew | Michael Hyde | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Kathleen Fellegara | Set Medic |
Crew | Jay Ferraro | Stand In |
Crew | Arusha Baker | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Larry Kaplan | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Holly Unterberger | Script Supervisor |
Art | Jeffrey A. Brown | Location Scout |
Crew | Tanya Blumstein | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Rich Fellegara | Set Medic |
Art | Nick Carr | Location Scout |
Art | Philip Lobban | Location Scout |
Crew | Nick Mann | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Mark Behar | Security |
Crew | Tim Monich | Dialect Coach |
Production | Nils Widboom | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Cookie Lopez | Set Costumer |
Crew | Andrew Mortelliti | Special Effects |
Sound | Philip Stockton | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kam Chan | Foley Editor |
Sound | Philip Stockton | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Robert Griffon Jr. | Property Master |
Sound | Marissa Littlefield | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Deborah Wallach | ADR Editor |
Sound | Heather Gross | Foley Editor |
Camera | Robert Legato | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Robert Legato | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Jamie Baker | Foley Editor |
Directing | Adam Somner | First Assistant Director |
Sound | James Sabat | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Frank Kern | Foley Editor |
Sound | Branka Mrkic | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Meghan Currier | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Don Hewitt Sr. | Stunts |
Crew | Gianni Biasetti Sr. | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jho Low | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Rachel Berry | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Patrice Canfield Longo | Set Dresser |
Art | Damon Hahn | Set Dresser |
Art | Brian Jones | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Gwyneth E. Larsen | Stunts |
Directing | Francisco Ortiz | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Asa Liebmann | Stunts |