An American soldier who had been killed during the Vietnam War is revived 25 years later by the military as a semi-android, UniSols, a high-tech soldier of the future. After the failure of the initiative to erase all the soldier's memories, he begins to experience flashbacks that are forcing him to recall his past.
Crew | Vince Deadrick Jr. | Stunts |
Sound | Clayton Collins | Sound Editor |
Production | Mario Kassar | Executive Producer |
Production | Joel B. Michaels | Producer |
Production | Annette Benson | Casting |
Art | Nelson Coates | Art Direction |
Directing | Roland Emmerich | Director |
Crew | Bill M. Ryusaki | Stunts |
Crew | Richard E. Butler | Stunts |
Writing | Dean Devlin | Screenplay |
Camera | Karl Walter Lindenlaub | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph A. Porro | Costume Design |
Production | Craig Baumgarten | Producer |
Crew | Andy Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Vic Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Art | Frank Bollinger | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Vojislav Govedarica | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Graf | Stunts |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley |
Editing | Michael J. Duthie | Editor |
Art | Holger Gross | Production Design |
Crew | Denver Mattson | Stunts |
Production | Oliver Eberle | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoltan Elek | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoltan Elek | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Aaron Osborne | Leadman |
Sound | Christopher Franke | Music |
Writing | Richard Rothstein | Screenplay |
Writing | Christopher Leitch | Screenplay |
Production | Allen Shapiro | Producer |
Crew | Ric Roman Waugh | Stunts |
Production | Penny Perry | Casting |
Crew | Gus Williams | Stunts |
Directing | Michael Viglietta | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Don White | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Kevin LaRosa | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Jensen | Stunt Double |
Crew | BJ Davis | Stunts |
Crew | Diane Peterson | Stunts |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark Stefanich | Stunt Double |
Crew | Steve Geray | Stunts |
Crew | Raliegh Wilson | Stunts |
Camera | Peter Krause | Camera Operator |
Crew | Michael M. Vendrell | Stunts |
Sound | Val Kuklowsky | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Steve Love | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Stunts |
Crew | Clarke Coleman | Stunts |
Sound | Sandy Gendler | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Ignacio Carreño | Stunts |
Art | Bill Luckey | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Burnett | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | John P. Fasal | Sound Designer |
Production | Kenneth E. Fix | Location Manager |
Camera | Jürgen Vollmer | Still Photographer |
Art | Elizabeth Frank | Set Dresser |
Directing | Dea Cantu | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Steve Newman | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Alexander | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Alexander | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Hubie Kerns Jr. | Stunts |
Art | Alexander Carle | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Shari Perry | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Richards | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | N. Kristine Chadwick | Makeup Artist |
Art | Michael Eschger | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Tighe Barry | Property Master |
Crew | Wayne Daddio | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Stella Juzefczyk Kornbacher | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Susan F. O'Conor | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Missy Vivenzio | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Brett Wert | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Elma Glutz | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Bradford L. Hohle | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Robert S. Warren | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Joe Gillis | Sound Editor |
Sound | Bill Van Daalen | Sound Editor |
Crew | Daniel L. Turrett | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Camera | Daniel L. Turrett | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Laureen Jacques | Set Costumer |
Sound | Lisa Kauppi | Music Editor |
Crew | John Ornstein | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Kay Sweeney | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Baxley | Stunts |
Sound | David Appleby | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Wayne Stone | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Dana Dru Evenson | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Carpenter | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Deming | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Malota | Stunts |
Crew | Kit West | Special Effects |
Directing | Robert Leveen | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Bob Orrison | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Steve Vandeman | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Conrad Pochron | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Cadinha | Fight Choreographer |