Unhinged

Unhinged (2020)

He can happen to anyone.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2020-07-16
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 2146 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Solstice Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America, United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 6.4
From 2,146 Ratings
6.0 40 49%

Summary

Rachel is a divorced single mother whose bad day gets even worse. She's running late to drop her son off at school when she honks her horn impatiently at a fellow driver during rush-hour traffic. After an exchange of words, she soon realizes that the mysterious man is following her and her young son in his truck. A case of road rage quickly escalates, at horrifyingly psychotic proportions, into full-blown terror as Rachel discovers the psychopath's sinister plan for revenge. He is single-mindedly determined to teach her a deadly lesson.

Unhinged Trailer

Watch Unhinged Online

Unhinged is not available for streaming at this moment.

Unhinged Photos

Directing Derrick Borte Director
Sound David Buckley Original Music Composer
Directing Mike Smith Second Unit Director
Editing Michael McCusker Editor
Camera Brendan Galvin Director of Photography
Editing Tim Mirkovich Editor
Crew Mike Smith Stunt Coordinator
Editing Steve Mirkovich Editor
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Production Raylin Sabo Casting
Directing Angel de la Viña Second Assistant Director
Production Guy Botham Executive Producer
Production Christopher Milburn Executive Producer
Production Mary C. Russell Unit Production Manager
Production Mark W. McCoy Post Production Producer
Production Gareth West Executive Producer
Production Anders Erdén Executive Producer
Production Mark Gill Producer
Production Mary C. Russell Line Producer
Production Andrew Gunn Producer
Directing Steve Danton First Assistant Director
Production Brian Hayashi Post Producer
Production Lisa Ellzey Producer
Production James Portolese Co-Producer
Production Peter Touche Executive Producer
Art Freddy Waff Production Design
Art Paul Luther Jackson Art Direction
Art Jonathan Perkins Set Decoration
Art Markus Wittman Set Decoration
Crew Thell Reed Armorer
Art Susan Smits Art Department Coordinator
Production Susan Favrot Art Department Production Assistant
Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Art Chris Cado Construction Coordinator
Art Ashley Wetwiski Construction Foreman
Art Nicole LaBranche Graphic Designer
Art Alexander Eldimiati Greensman
Art Emily Anderson Painter
Art Francis G. Ford Painter
Production Freddy Waff Production Designer
Art Jessica Keli Govea Assistant Property Master
Art Morgan Mayberry Assistant Property Master
Art Leonard Marchand Property Master
Art Hannah May Roark Property Master
Crew Juan Cabrera Prop Maker
Crew Michael G. Carriere Prop Maker
Crew Paul Cullen Prop Maker
Crew Llewellyn Evans Prop Maker
Crew Dan Rinenbach Prop Maker
Crew Patricia Rowsey Prop Maker
Art Paulo DeFreitas Jr. Storyboard Artist
Art Mark Vena Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ortensia Ontiveros Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Bailey Lavin Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Donita Miller Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Dee Leveque Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Lether Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Perry Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Kelly Makeup Department Head
Camera Nick Ramey Aerial Camera
Lighting Mike Grace Best Boy Electric
Camera Justin Crawfod Best Boy Grip
Camera Greg Morris Camera Operator
Camera Helen Cho Anthos Camera Operator
Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
Camera Ken Smith Dolly Grip
Camera Justin Beard Dolly Grip
Camera Daniel Waghorne Drone Pilot
Camera Diego Montiel First Assistant Camera
Lighting Jaim O'Neil Gaffer
Camera Duane Cooper Key Grip
Lighting Mike Nami Jr. Key Rigging Grip
Camera Joseph Blankinship Libra Head Technician
Lighting Jonathan Morrill Lighting Technician
Lighting Russell Beard Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Jared Ruiz Rigging Grip
Lighting Christian Waghorne Rigging Grip
Lighting Scott Whitemore Rigging Grip
Lighting Richard Ruiz Rigging Grip
Lighting Barry Williamson Rigging Grip
Camera Chad Taylor Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Eric van der Vynckt Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Daniel Thomas King Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Taylor L. Perry Second Assistant Camera
Camera Alan Caudillo Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Joshua J. Bagnall Steadicam Operator
Camera Skip Bolen Still Photographer
Crew James Allen Sheppard Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Derek Sullivan Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Allison Parker Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Susan Thomas Key Costumer
Production Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting
Production Mary Huber Background Casting Director
Production Blossom Peters Background Casting Director
Production Sadie Sieroty Casting Assistant
Production Jonathan Voluck Casting Associate
Crew John C. Bush Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Troy Collins Jr. Special Effects Technician
Crew Paul Ferretti Special Effects Technician
Crew Matthew James Kutcher Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sean M. Scott CG Animator
Visual Effects Fred Pienkos Compositing Supervisor
Crew Artyom Belikovetski Compositor
Crew Kevin Colina Compositor
Crew Jeffrey I. Kaplan Compositor
Visual Effects Charlotte Brancucci Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Justin Verwiel Visual Effects
Crew Sharon Smith Holley Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Fabian Barreto Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Justin Ball Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Aidan Dykes ADR Mixer
Sound Greg Junovich ADR Mixer
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Sound Jon Vogl ADR Mixer
Sound Brandon Kotfila ADR Recordist
Sound Mike Pazos Boom Operator
Sound Harrison Meyle Dialogue Editor
Sound Jason Charbonneau Foley Artist
Sound Brad J. Bakelmun Foley Editor
Sound Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Sound B.J. Lehn Sound Mixer
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Elliott Koretz Supervising Sound Editor
Production Mary C. Rolfes Unit Production Manager
Editing Bart Brevé Assistant Editor
Editing Christopher Rucinski Assistant Editor
Editing Brandee Wyse Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Jack Tashdjian Colorist
Editing Sandra Grubb First Assistant Editor
Sound Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor
Directing Sandy Parker Script Supervisor
Crew Aaron Pigg Transportation Coordinator
Crew Rick Davis Transportation Captain
Crew Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach
Production Jennifer Wilbert First Assistant Accountant
Production Ami Francis Post Production Accountant
Production Ian D. Navran Production Coordinator
Production Cam Owen Production Secretary
Crew Lorri Bearbower Studio Teacher
Directing Georgianna Whitley Second Assistant Director
Directing Andrew Shepherd Second Assistant Director
Directing Kate Ransome Wilcox Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Jared Swidzinski Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Taylor Newman Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Andrea Herrera Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Brandon Dauzat First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Michael Charbonnet First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Dan McKee First Assistant "C" Camera
Directing Nick DiRosa Script Supervisor
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Designer
Crew Raymond Slack Generator Operator
Crew Francis D. Robinson Generator Operator
Lighting Nicholas Santos Rigging Grip
Lighting Ronald D. Renshaw jr. Rigging Grip
Lighting Louis Benjamin Rigging Grip
Camera Joe Allegro Libra Head Technician
Production Marcia Matthew Production Accountant
Production Victoria Pearse Location Coordinator
Production Ryan Glorioso Local Casting
Production Mary Huber Extras Casting
Production Blossom Peters Extras Casting
Production Margaret Broach Extras Casting Assistant
Art Vincent LeBlanc Leadman
Art Brad Johnson Set Decoration Buyer
Art Michelle Lacayo Set Dresser
Art Christian Huntington Set Dresser
Art Dylan Weaver Set Dresser
Art Anamarys Perez Set Dresser
Art Chris George Set Dresser
Art Mark Curtis Greensman
Art James Perry Greensman
Art Luke Watson Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Clara Diaz Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Issac Fenter Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Thayer Abaigael Set Costumer
Crew Juan Echavarria II Picture Car Coordinator
Production Mila Danton Production Assistant
Production Fernando Malabet Production Assistant
Production Baili McPheeters Production Assistant
Production Brandon Jolicoeur Production Assistant
Production Russell Ward Production Assistant
Production Nathaniel Villaire Production Assistant
Production Katherine Heneghan Additional Production Assistant
Production Zach Adams Additional Production Assistant
Production Emma Campbell Additional Production Assistant
Production Anna Donnell Additional Production Assistant
Production Abby Heckenlively Additional Production Assistant
Production Charles Huff Additional Production Assistant
Production Evelyn Ray Additional Production Assistant
Production David Lichenstein Additional Production Assistant
Production Jean Pierre Boudreaux Additional Production Assistant
Production Zachery Scherer Additional Production Assistant
Lighting Nathan Tape Gaffer
Lighting Scott Morrison Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kayla Jane Adams Electrician
Lighting David R. McGowan II Electrician
Art Rachel Geiger Art Department Coordinator
Camera Kevin Key Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Sergio Villegas Additional Gaffer
Visual Effects Ron Barr VFX Artist
Crew Taryn Terrell Stunt Double
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Driver
Crew Karine Mauffrey Stunt Double
Crew Stanton Barrett Stunts
Crew Tim Bell Stunts
Crew Heather Arthur Stunts
Crew Jeff Brockton Stunt Driver
Crew Sean Paul Braud Utility Stunts
Crew Scheryl W Brown Stunts
Crew Richard Burden Stunt Driver
Crew Tony Donno Stunt Double
Crew Trace Cheramie Stunts
Crew David Elson Stunt Double
Crew Steve Hassenpflug Stunt Driver
Crew Barry Hanley Stunt Double
Crew John C. Klein Stunt Driver
Crew Jade Kindar-Martin Stunt Double
Crew Monique McKellop Stunt Driver
Crew Mandy Kowalski Stunts
Crew Chris Monberg Stunts
Crew Kevin Reid Stunt Double
Crew Michael Papajohn Stunts
Crew Brett Smrz Stunt Driver
Crew Toney Chapman Steele Stunt Driver
Crew Gregg Smrz Stunt Driver
Crew Matt Thompson Stunt Driver
Crew Eric Stratemeier Stunts
Crew Willie Weber Stunt Driver
Crew Sera Trimble Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up Denise Wingate Costume Designer
Production Beth Bruckner O'Brien Co-Producer
Production Crystal Bourbeau Executive Producer
Production Mary C. Russell Executive Producer
Writing Carl Ellsworth Screenplay
Production Ed Cathell III Executive In Charge Of Production
Directing Jeremy Phoenix Second Unit First Assistant Director