Vampire death dealer Selene fends off brutal attacks from both the Lycan clan and the Vampire faction that betrayed her. With her only allies, David and his father Thomas, she must stop the eternal war between Lycans and Vampires, even if it means she has to make the ultimate sacrifice.
Production | Tom Rosenberg | Producer |
Production | Len Wiseman | Producer |
Writing | Len Wiseman | Characters |
Writing | Kevin Grevioux | Characters |
Production | Gary Lucchesi | Producer |
Production | Richard S. Wright | Producer |
Production | Richard S. Wright | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Skip Williamson | Executive Producer |
Production | Henry Winterstern | Executive Producer |
Production | James McQuaide | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | James McQuaide | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | David Minkowski | Co-Producer |
Production | Matthew Stillman | Co-Producer |
Art | Martin Vačkář | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Ben Waisbren | Executive Producer |
Camera | Karl Walter Lindenlaub | Director of Photography |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Peter Amundson | Editor |
Production | Eric Reid | Executive Producer |
Sound | Michael Wandmacher | Music |
Writing | Kyle Ward | Story |
Writing | Cory Goodman | Screenplay |
Writing | Cory Goodman | Story |
Directing | Anna Foerster | Director |
Production | Anna Foerster | Executive Producer |
Camera | Karel Fairaisl | Camera Operator |
Art | Ondrej Nekvasil | Production Design |
Crew | Matt Mullins | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Bojana Nikitović | Costume Design |
Crew | Ashleigh Dejon | Stunts |
Crew | Ashleigh Dejon | Stunt Double |
Directing | Paul Barry | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Alicia Vela-Bailey | Stunts |
Crew | Alicia Vela-Bailey | Stunt Double |
Production | David Kern | Producer |
Production | David Kern | Unit Production Manager |
Writing | Danny McBride | Characters |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Michal Holubec | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Nevin Seus | Music Editor |
Sound | Brian McNelis | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Designer |
Production | Suzanne Smith | Casting |
Art | Katerina van Gemundova | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Jaromír Šedina | Camera Operator |
Camera | Larry D. Horricks | Still Photographer |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Sawyer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Vanessa Lapato | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Landgrebe | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Laura Windows | Casting Associate |
Sound | Lauren Hadaway | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Paul Janssen | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Alex Kornreich | Additional Camera |
Visual Effects | Holger Hummel | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Matt Weaver | Animation |
Production | Maya Kvetny | Casting |
Visual Effects | Jamie Hallett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Šárka Zázvorková | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Todd Schneider | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Bryce Tibbey | Art Direction |
Sound | Eric Craig | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Lees | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Davina Lamont | Makeup Designer |
Production | Jackie Shenoo | Co-Producer |
Production | Julie Hutchinson | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaime Leigh McIntosh | Hairstylist |
Editing | Siggy Ferstl | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Jared Krichevsky | Creature Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronika Metzova | Key Costumer |
Crew | Michael Gilbert | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Moravcova | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jirí Trier | Set Costumer |
Camera | Dan Balzer | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Gary Winter | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Justin Brunett | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ngan Chung | Animation |
Visual Effects | Meghan Grube | Animation |
Visual Effects | Fraser Page | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jaco Pretorius | Animation |
Visual Effects | Erica Robinson | Animation |
Crew | Andrew Zink | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Josh Simmonds | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eva Peschkes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ludek Vomacka | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Chase Aston | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Alexandre Cancado | 2D Supervisor |
Crew | Katie Eischen | Stunts |
Directing | Monika Hlavatá | Script Supervisor |
Art | Petr Richter | Property Master |
Camera | Bart de Haan | Russian Arm Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Luka Antonić | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Megan Shank | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Martin David | Stunts |
Crew | Marie Svecova | Stunts |