A seductive stranger prowls the streets of Glasgow in search of prey: unsuspecting men who fall under her spell.
Production | Tessa Ross | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Beveridge | Makeup Artist |
Production | Nick Wechsler | Producer |
Production | Gillian Berrie | Co-Producer |
Writing | Milo Addica | Writer |
Production | Kahleen Crawford | Casting |
Writing | Jonathan Glazer | Screenplay |
Directing | Jonathan Glazer | Director |
Sound | Steve Single | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | James Wilson | Producer |
Crew | Andy Hague | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Daniel Landin | Director of Photography |
Production | Reno Antoniades | Executive Producer |
Production | Claudia Bluemhuber | Executive Producer |
Production | Alexander O'Neal | Co-Producer |
Writing | Walter Campbell | Screenplay |
Production | Walter Campbell | Executive Producer |
Crew | Gareth Milne | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Noble | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Antony Bluff | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Roger Holden | Greensman |
Art | Will Holden | Greensman |
Crew | Jim Elliott | Property Master |
Crew | Jim Elliott | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Earle Stuart Callender | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley |
Sound | Barnaby Smyth | Foley |
Art | Chris Oddy | Production Design |
Writing | Michel Faber | Novel |
Sound | Mica Levi | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Paul Watts | Editor |
Art | Martin McNee | Art Direction |
Art | Emer O'Sullivan | Art Direction |
Art | Jon Colson | Greensman |
Art | Gavin Johnson | Greensman |
Sound | Steve Browell | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Johnnie Burn | Sound Designer |
Sound | Johnnie Burn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ed Downham | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Jussi Honka | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Andrew Quinney | Boom Operator |
Sound | Alissa Timoshkina | Foley |
Crew | Mark Curtis | Special Effects |
Crew | Tony Turner | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Tom Debenham | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Tom Debenham | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Dominic Parker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Pat Wong | Compositors |
Crew | Nicholas Zissimos | Compositors |
Costume & Make-Up | Clementine Charity | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Gerard McCann | Music Editor |
Directing | Claire Hewitt | Script Supervisor |
Production | Eugene Strange | Location Manager |
Art | Michael Campbell | Location Scout |
Art | Sean Barclay | Location Scout |
Visual Effects | Tim Field | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | John Colley | Gaffer |
Camera | Stuart Howell | Camera Operator |
Camera | Mark Silk | Underwater Camera |
Production | Ian Hutchinson | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Vince Madden | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Florian Dargel | Executive Producer |
Crew | Stephen Murphy | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Joe Mount | Foley Editor |
Crew | Tom Struthers | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Huseyin Caner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Nick Heckstall-Smith | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Jay James | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Bernie Prentice | Underwater Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Leila Nicotera | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Evan Jolly | Orchestrator |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen Barrett | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessi Cruickshank | Hairstylist |
Crew | Jamie McCallum | Carpenter |
Camera | Niall O'Brien | Still Photographer |
Editing | Paul Dawber | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Peter Raeburn | Music Editor |
Production | Georgie Fallon | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Deborah Hecht | Dialect Coach |
Lighting | Pip Keeling | Underwater Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Samuel John Joseph Walsh | 3D Artist |
Art | Tiffany M. Carpenter | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Deacon Blue | Songs |
Sound | Darude | Songs |
Sound | Soundtree | Songs |