A charismatic New York City jeweler always on the lookout for the next big score makes a series of high-stakes bets that could lead to the windfall of a lifetime. Howard must perform a precarious high-wire act, balancing business, family, and encroaching adversaries on all sides in his relentless pursuit of the ultimate win.
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Martin Scorsese | Executive Producer |
Camera | Darius Khondji | Director of Photography |
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Emma Tillinger Koskoff | Executive Producer |
Production | Eléonore Hendricks | Casting |
Production | Anthony Katagas | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Josh Safdie | Director |
Writing | Josh Safdie | Writer |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | David Koplan | Executive Producer |
Directing | Benny Safdie | Director |
Editing | Benny Safdie | Editor |
Writing | Benny Safdie | Writer |
Editing | Ronald Bronstein | Editor |
Writing | Ronald Bronstein | Writer |
Production | Jennifer Venditti | Casting |
Production | Eli Bush | Producer |
Production | Jacob Jaffke | Line Producer |
Sound | Daniel Lopatin | Original Music Composer |
Art | Rocio Gimenez | Art Direction |
Sound | Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kyra Panchenko | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Sam Lisenco | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Eran Dinur | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Cannizzaro | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Jeremy Sample | Stunts |
Production | Sebastian Bear-McClard | Producer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Production | Oscar Boyson | Executive Producer |
Sound | Warren Shaw | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Warren Shaw | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mia Neal | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Anton Gold | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Josh Lakatos | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Zavala | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lucien Harriot | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Eric J Carlson | Stunt Double |
Directing | Amy Lauritsen | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Mark Sean Haynes | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Sterkin | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Miyako Bellizzi | Costume Design |
Sound | Chris Chae | Sound Editor |
Sound | Kristin Catuogno | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Anthony Mecca | Stunts |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Olga Abramson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Victor Plajas | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Fangge Chen | VFX Artist |
Art | Kendall Anderson | Set Decoration |
Sound | Tim Elder | Boom Operator |
Sound | Aaron David Ross | Musician |
Sound | John St. Denis | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nawaal Hendriks | Costume Design |
Sound | Gavin Hecker | Foley Mixer |
Art | Eric Dean | Art Direction |
Directing | Scott Bowers | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Irfaan Fredericks | Producer |
Visual Effects | Alex Noble | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Luke Lesko | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Aaron Worman | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ricky Barksdale | Stunts |
Art | Robert Ludemann | Graphic Designer |
Production | Michael Bartol | Co-Producer |
Production | Catherine Farrell | Co-Producer |
Production | Valentia Fisher | Line Producer |
Directing | Nick Notte | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Caleb P. Johnson | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Stefan Puente | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Imoto-Suh | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jillian Daidone | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Carcich | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Caprari | Set Costumer |
Sound | Eli Keszler | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabana Majeed | Additional Hairstylist |
Crew | Jimmy Hays | Special Effects |
Art | Meriam Rodriguez | Set Dresser |
Directing | Dale Butler | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Marquis Sheppard | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Douglas Van Rooy | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Jason Palisi | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Clara Peterson | Extras Casting Assistant |