Uncharted

Uncharted (2022)

Fortune favors the bold.

star 6.9
From 5,643 Ratings
6.3 45 45/100

Summary

A young street-smart, Nathan Drake and his wisecracking partner Victor “Sully” Sullivan embark on a dangerous pursuit of “the greatest treasure never found” while also tracking clues that may lead to Nathan’s long-lost brother.

Uncharted Trailer

Watch Uncharted Online

You can now watch Uncharted online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Uncharted Photos

    Production Ari Arad Producer
    Production Charles Roven Producer
    Production Carter Swan Executive Producer
    Production Avi Arad Producer
    Production Alex Gartner Producer
    Production Asad Qizilbash Executive Producer
    Directing Ruben Fleischer Director
    Camera Chung Chung-hoon Director of Photography
    Writing Art Marcum Screenplay
    Writing Matt Holloway Screenplay
    Camera Clay Enos Still Photographer
    Art Shepherd Frankel Production Design
    Art Daniel Chour Art Direction
    Art Michael Fissneider Art Direction
    Art David Ingram Supervising Art Director
    Art Calla Klessig Art Direction
    Art Florian Müller Art Direction
    Art Cornelia Ott Art Direction
    Art Nenad Pečur Art Direction
    Art Stefan Speth Art Direction
    Art Elli Griff Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
    Directing Mathias Datow Assistant Director
    Production Ruben Fleischer Executive Producer
    Production Bob Dohrmann Executive Producer
    Production David Bernad Executive Producer
    Production Tom Holland Executive Producer
    Production Neil Druckmann Executive Producer
    Production Evan Wells Executive Producer
    Production Art Marcum Executive Producer
    Production Matt Holloway Executive Producer
    Writing Rafe Judkins Screenplay
    Visual Effects Frédéric Gaudin VFX Artist
    Art Alejandro Cymerman Art Direction
    Art Patricia Woerler Art Direction
    Art Julian Burger Set Designer
    Art Wilko Drews Set Designer
    Art Penélope Gómez Set Dresser
    Art Christian Meinherz Set Dresser
    Art Jordan J. Melo Set Dresser
    Art Florian Radloff Set Dresser
    Art Petra Ringleb Set Designer
    Art Ana Saric Set Designer
    Art Nebojša Tabački Set Designer
    Sound Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Manfred Banach Sound Mixer
    Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Matt Cavanaugh Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Adam DeCoster Foley Artist
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
    Sound Erin Oakley Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Thomas Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Shrijeet Modi Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Prithvi Parmar VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Edwin Rivera Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Margarethe Przywara Costume Supervisor
    Writing Rafe Judkins Screenstory
    Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
    Editing Richard Pearson Editor
    Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
    Sound Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Rachael Speke Makeup Artist
    Writing Mark D. Walker Screenstory
    Writing Jon Hanley Rosenberg Screenstory
    Production John Papsidera Casting
    Production Denise Chamian Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
    Visual Effects Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Laila Alsane Assistant Makeup Artist
    Camera Brad Shield Second Unit Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Tara Mason VFX Artist
    Crew Kyle Weishaar Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Hannah Spreitzenbarth Stunts
    Crew César Solar Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Julia Schunevitsch Stunts
    Crew Alexandra Schlensog Stunts
    Crew Natalie Padilla Utility Stunts
    Crew Lauren Okadigbo Stunt Double
    Crew Lauren Okadigbo Stunts
    Crew Tammy Nera Stunt Double
    Crew Tammy Nera Stunts
    Crew Marie Mouroum Stunts
    Crew Kytková Tomsíková Miroslava Stunts
    Crew Laura Menéndez Stunts
    Crew Dani Medina Stunts
    Crew Ana Martínez Stunt Double
    Crew Sara Leal Stunt Double
    Crew Charlene Kreemke Stunts
    Crew Antonia Jauß Stunts
    Crew Claudia Heinz Stunts
    Crew Charleen Frembgen Stunts
    Crew Celia Fernández Stunts
    Crew Ellette Craddock Utility Stunts
    Crew Wayne Dalglish Fight Choreographer
    Crew Wayne Dalglish Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Emely Cartagena Stunts
    Crew Emely Cartagena Stunt Double
    Crew Adriana Benito Stunts
    Crew Roman Neso Laupmaa Stunts
    Crew Catalina Fernandez Stunts
    Crew Paul-Vincent Roll Video Assist Operator
    Production Fernando Bofill Line Producer
    Production Elise Callas Co-Producer
    Production Christoph Fisser Co-Producer
    Production Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
    Production Arno Neubauer Line Producer
    Production Brian Relyea Associate Producer
    Production Carlos Ruiz Boceta Line Producer
    Production Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer
    Art Ute Bergk Set Decoration
    Crew Anna Bucher Second Unit
    Art Kata Bartyik Set Decoration
    Art Federico del Cerro Set Decoration
    Art Kate Hefferman Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Franco Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Victoria Down Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Victoria Down Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Laura García Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Andrea Gotowtschikow Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Gloria Göschel Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Gabor Kerekes Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Marika Knappe Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Nuth Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Pickens Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Makeup Artist
    Production Ahlem Batsi Assistant Production Manager
    Production Pablo Bofill Unit Production Manager
    Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Production Manager
    Production Page Rosenberg-Marvin Production Supervisor
    Directing Laura Alted Second Assistant Director
    Directing Anna Avramenko Assistant Director
    Directing Paul Barry First Assistant Director
    Directing Paul Bennett Second Assistant Director
    Directing Damon Caro Second Unit Director
    Crew Helena Doz Floor Runner
    Directing Joe Geary Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Marta Juls Assistant Director
    Directing Tommy Kreiselmaier Third Assistant Director
    Camera Emilio Martínez-Borso Additional Photography
    Crew Mario Pérez Floor Runner
    Directing Scott Rogers Second Unit Director
    Directing Albert Roig Third Assistant Director
    Directing Marijose Sapiña Third Assistant Director
    Directing Craig Seitz Third Assistant Director
    Directing J. Enrique Sánchez Third Assistant Director
    Production Sophia Tamaro Production Assistant
    Directing Manon Touzelet Third Assistant Director
    Art Bülent Akgün Leadman
    Art Chris Ball Props
    Art Estela Ballester Maiques Greensman
    Art Roman Berger Standby Carpenter
    Art Marta Bessa Runner Art Department
    Art Marta Bessa Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Emil Birk Assistant Art Director
    Art Raymond Boy Storyboard Artist
    Art Stephen Bream Set Designer
    Art Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
    Crew Johannes Brömel Prop Maker
    Art Richard K. Buoen Storyboard Artist
    Art Paolo Caiti Draughtsman
    Art Court Chu Concept Artist
    Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
    Art Federico D'Alessandro Storyboard Artist
    Crew Ruben Dauenhauer Prop Maker
    Art Ilaria Di Carlo Set Decoration
    Crew Paul Drebing Carpenter
    Crew Manuel Dulz Prop Maker
    Art Aina Engelhard Art Department Assistant
    Art Monica Feito Construction Coordinator
    Art Inês Gomes Ferreira Graphic Designer
    Art Cristina Foradada Art Department Coordinator
    Art Damián Galán Álvarez Assistant Art Director
    Art Friederike Gast Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
    Art Annabel Gibb Graphic Designer
    Art Paola González Set Decoration Buyer
    Writing Monty Granito Storyboard
    Art Giorgio Grecu Concept Artist
    Art William Groebe Storyboard Artist
    Art Nadja Götze Assistant Art Director
    Writing Alex Jaeger Storyboard
    Art Abel Jiménez Set Dresser
    Crew Clemens Kabbert Prop Maker
    Art Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer
    Art Vanessa Locke Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Haik Achim Lützow Set Dresser
    Art Richard MacMillan Assistant Property Master
    Art Ana Martínez Fernández Assistant Art Director
    Art Dan Milligan Storyboard Artist
    Art Ricardo Molina Props
    Art Ricardo Molina Set Designer
    Art Brian Murray Storyboard Artist
    Art Thomas Möhring Concept Artist
    Crew Andree Neemann Prop Maker
    Art Frank Noack Set Dresser
    Crew Javier Orgaz Carpenter
    Art Iris Paschedag Assistant Art Director
    Crew Gianna Petkow Prop Maker
    Art Johannes Pfaller Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Gabriel Picola Set Dresser
    Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
    Art Manuel Romero Graphic Designer
    Art Meredith Rowe Art Department Coordinator
    Art Juanan Santos Props
    Art Uwe Schaer Construction Coordinator
    Art Melkior Serdarevic Set Designer
    Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
    Art Sebastian Snyman Greensman
    Crew Johannes Spikermann Prop Maker
    Art Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist
    Art Piotr Swigut Concept Artist
    Crew Antonio Sánchez Cáceres Carpenter
    Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
    Art Gena Vazquez Props
    Art Andreas Vieweg Construction Manager
    Production Jakob Wahl Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist
    Crew Ronny Wollmann Prop Maker
    Art Wolfgang Wrede Painter
    Art Simone Rizzo Concept Artist
    Sound Jennie Breckenridge ADR Recordist
    Sound Robert Chen Dialogue Editor
    Sound Benjamin L. Cook Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Sam Fan Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Vic Kaspar ADR Mixer
    Sound Arielle McGrail Dialogue Editor
    Sound Erin Oakley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Designer
    Sound Mark Pappas Foley Supervisor
    Sound Mark Paterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Yung Q Sound Mixer
    Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
    Sound Andy Sisul Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Jon Wakeham Dialogue Editor
    Sound Chris Whiteside ADR Mixer
    Sound Roland Winke Sound Mixer
    Crew Rajesh Choubisa Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Jesús Manuel Durán Martínez Special Effects
    Crew Jaime Fortea Special Effects Technician
    Crew Daniel Godec Special Effects Technician
    Production Judith Hellriegel Accountant
    Crew Andreas Herberg Special Effects Technician
    Crew Hirschauer Jens Special Effects Technician
    Crew Anika Höhn Special Effects Technician
    Crew Hirschauer Jens Special Effects
    Editing Anna Jürges Project Manager
    Art Anna Jürges Petty Cash Buyer
    Crew Antonio Moreno Special Effects Technician
    Crew César Moreno Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Daniel Novak Special Effects Technician
    Crew Stefan Ruppert Special Effects Technician
    Crew Samuel A. Sanders Special Effects Technician
    Crew Remy Sap Special Effects Technician
    Crew Kevin Sap Special Effects Technician
    Crew Zsolt Szabo Special Effects Technician
    Crew Matt Leonard Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alexandra Added Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Balakrishnan Alagarsamy Digital Compositor
    Crew Mohite Alankar Compositor
    Visual Effects James Albiez 3D Artist
    Crew Corbé Alexandre CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Wasim Ali Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Thakur Amit Compositor
    Crew Andreas Andersson Compositor
    Art Kamen Anev Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Meghan Ang Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Karen Arredondo Lopez Digital Compositor
    Lighting George Arun Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Pushkar Atre Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mayla Attieh Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Aubrey Paul Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Venkatpathi Avula Compositor
    Visual Effects Nassim Azadi Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Bakar 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Mike Barber Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Mickael Bec Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Jordan Benwick Compositor
    Lighting Alex Betancourt Lighting Artist
    Crew Prateek Kumar Bhardwaj Compositor
    Lighting Anirban Bhattacharya Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jatin Bhavsar Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Aniket Avinash Bhoyar Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Henry Borrasso 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Jonathan Bowen Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Hayley Brazelton Compositor
    Visual Effects Laura Ludovica Buccinnà 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Laura Ludovica Buccinnà 3D Artist
    Crew Sébastien Bélec CG Supervisor
    Crew Boris Castillo Compositor
    Visual Effects Enrique Sandoval Castro Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting David Centeno Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Felipe Cerqueira Layout Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chee Leong Chan Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Deepak Chandra Compositor
    Lighting Pol Chanthasartratsamee Lighting Artist
    Crew Girish Wasudeo Chapde Compositor
    Crew Sneha Chavan Compositor
    Visual Effects Kunal Chindarkar Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Aston Constantinides Compositor
    Visual Effects Malcolm Correa Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Amanda Czermak Cortes Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Bianca Cuffaro Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Michal Daniel Bental Compositor
    Visual Effects Arkaprovo Datta Digital Compositor
    Crew Steven Davies Compositor
    Visual Effects Benoit De Longlee Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Damien Delaunay Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Francesco Dell'Anna Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pranjali Deshpande Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ujwal W Dhankute Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Shomnath Dhar Compositor
    Crew Natalia Diaz Compositor
    Crew Pabbineedi Dileep Compositor
    Lighting Jose Dinetto Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Danny R. Dixon Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Manuel Dongowski Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Matthew Dorazio 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Giovanni Dossena 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Mumbai Double Negative Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Taryn Douville Lighting Artist
    Crew Curro Doyagüez Compositor
    Visual Effects Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Santosh Dwivedi Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Abdullah Ecirli Digital Compositor
    Lighting Dominic Edwards Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Olivia Eichenseer Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Daniel Elophe Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Entin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Luke Ewing 3D Artist
    Crew Shizan Faisal Compositor
    Camera Angela Fellenberg Data Wrangler
    Visual Effects Sophia Fesel 3D Artist
    Crew Martin Fischer Compositor
    Crew Liz Flush Compositor
    Production Vincent Frei Production Consultant
    Camera Moritz Peter Förster Data Wrangler
    Crew Robin Gaikwad Compositor
    Crew Vatsal Gala Compositor
    Visual Effects Alicia Gill Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Crew Vinit Girkur Compositor
    Visual Effects Don Gloetzner Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Justin Goran CG Supervisor
    Crew Shiva Gowda Compositor
    Crew Tony Graf Compositor
    Crew Ummi Gudjonsson CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Shreyas Gujrati Digital Compositor
    Lighting Shiyuan Guo Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Xin Steve Guo Layout Supervisor
    Crew Gregory C. Haas Compositor
    Visual Effects Steffen Hagen Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects H Haden Hammond 2D Artist
    Crew Tim Hendrix Compositor
    Visual Effects Justin Henton Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Alex Hirtenstein Matte Painter
    Crew Andrew Hogden Compositor
    Crew Barbara Holmes Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Julian Horlaville Lighting Artist
    Crew Mitch Hounslow Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Shih-hao Jason Huang Lighting Artist
    Crew Megan Hutchison Compositor
    Visual Effects Chrismac Hwang Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rusty Ippolito 3D Artist
    Lighting Inna Itkin Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tristan Jaegly 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Tristan Jaegly 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Neh Jaiswal Visual Effects Production Manager
    Lighting Keshvi Jajoo Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Mehul Jhaveri Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Shal Joseph Effects Supervisor
    Crew Pratik Kalbende Compositor
    Visual Effects Graham Kartna 3D Artist
    Crew Vibhuti Kaushik Compositor
    Crew Hitesh Kini Compositor
    Visual Effects Latisha Kohrs Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Lighting Chandranath Koley Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Conrad Konert Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Kevin Konitsch 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Valdone Koronczi Visual Effects Producer
    Crew S. Gopi Krishna Compositor
    Lighting Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah Lighting Artist
    Crew Václav Kubant Compositor
    Visual Effects Abdelrahman Kubisi Senior Modeller
    Lighting Aravind Kumar Lighting Artist
    Crew Avinash Kumar Compositor
    Lighting Sumit Kumar Lighting Artist
    Lighting Vamsi Kurapati Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Yoga Kurniawan Compositing Artist
    Crew Kushank Tikku CG Supervisor
    Crew Gregor Lakner Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lisa Ronja Lassen 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Lisa Ronja Lassen 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Alexandria Lee Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Jooyong Lee Compositor
    Visual Effects Junghoon Lee Visual Effects Producer
    Art Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Leu Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Sky Lim Compositor
    Visual Effects Jules Lister Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Mickaël Léger Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Juan Fermin Maldonado Digital Compositor
    Crew Siddharth Malviya Compositor
    Crew Boris Martinez Compositor
    Visual Effects Tara Mason 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Varnica Mathur Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Jolene McCaffrey Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Kelly McCarthy Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Kiran Medhekar Compositor
    Visual Effects Himanshu Meena Layout Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nicole Meng Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Harshal Mistry 2D Artist
    Crew Srijith Mohanakrishnan Compositor
    Crew Trevor Moniz Compositor
    Visual Effects Elizabeth Montes Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Shannon Hazel Moore Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Juan Maldonado Morgado Compositor
    Crew Kandace Morran Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Jesse Morrow Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Elizabeth Mrad Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Katy Mummery Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Truptesh Naik Compositor
    Crew Avais Najar Compositor
    Crew Vikramshil Narwade Compositor
    Visual Effects Shaan Nelson Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew David Neuberger Compositor
    Visual Effects Alexandre Newberry Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Hieu Nguyen 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Hieu Nguyen 3D Artist
    Lighting Nikith Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eoin O'Sullivan Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Courtney Osborne Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Dineshkumar P. Compositor
    Crew Rohan Padwal Compositor
    Visual Effects Nishad Panchal Digital Compositor
    Crew Yash Pandit Compositor
    Crew Alexandra Paquet Compositor
    Crew Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath Compositor
    Lighting Prithvi Parmar Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Vishal Parmar Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects James Pastorius Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Ajay Patidar Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Amar Patil Compositor
    Crew Vijay Patil Compositor
    Crew Pratap Patole Compositor
    Visual Effects Raul Perez Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nicole Perrier Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Robert Pinnow Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Rahul Pokharkar Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Bert Poole CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kristin Pratt Layout Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sabari Raj Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Vasisht Ramachandran 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Eren Ramadan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Akshay Rana Digital Compositor
    Crew Sanket Ranade Compositor
    Crew Rohit Rane Compositor
    Visual Effects Jorge Razon Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Tom Reagan Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Aaron Reznick Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Monica Rho Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Antonio Ribeiro Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Michael Rouayroux Digital Compositor
    Crew Ash Ryan Compositor
    Crew Dusyant Sahu Compositor
    Visual Effects Bastian Hopfgarten Additional Visual Effects
    Crew Suzy Strawn Scott Studio Teacher
    Sound Fenilconic Sound Effects Designer