As storm season intensifies, the paths of former storm chaser Kate Cooper, lured back to the open plains after a devastating encounter years prior, and reckless social-media superstar Tyler Owens collide when terrifying phenomena never seen before are unleashed. The pair and their competing teams find themselves squarely in the paths of multiple storm systems converging over central Oklahoma in the fight of their lives.
Production | Frank Marshall | Producer |
Art | Oana Bogdan Miller | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Dan Mindel | Director of Photography |
Art | Patrick M. Sullivan | Production Design |
Production | Patrick Crowley | Producer |
Art | Domenic Silvestri | Art Direction |
Editing | Terilyn A. Shropshire | Editor |
Art | Marco Rubeo | Set Designer |
Writing | Mark L. Smith | Screenplay |
Crew | John Koyama | Stunts |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | David H. Venghaus Jr. | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | D.J. Castillo | Set Costumer |
Crew | Gattlin Griffith | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Mike Gunther | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Kiralee Hayashi | Stunts |
Crew | Zack Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Guerrero | Stunt Double |
Directing | Lee Isaac Chung | Director |
Crew | Mandy Kowalski | Stunts |
Art | Stephen Christensen | Art Direction |
Camera | Erik F. Hill | Grip |
Crew | Efka Kvaraciejus | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Gates | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Melinda Sue Gordon | Still Photographer |
Crew | Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunts |
Art | Missy Parker | Set Decoration |
Production | James R. McAllister | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Victor James Martinez | Concept Artist |
Art | Jason Bedig | Leadman |
Crew | Scott Lang | Stunts |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Amanda Brand | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Josh Friz | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Josh Friz | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | John Trapman | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Hair Department Head |
Art | Nikolai Loveikis | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Ron Mason | Set Designer |
Crew | Brooke Coleman | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Mark G. Soper | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Stunts |
Crew | Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Hannah Betts | Stunts |
Lighting | Gregory Doi | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Eric Dvorsky | Aerial Camera Technician |
Lighting | Greg Lopez | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | James Peyton | Stunt Driver |
Art | Maren Brown | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | John Vecchio | Gaffer |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Sheerin | Stunts |
Crew | Aja Frary | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Parks | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Silcox | Stunts |
Art | Ethan Goodwin | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Gary Thomas Williams | Production Driver |
Production | Brent Ryan Green | Production Consultant |
Art | Greg Gonzalez | Property Master |
Crew | Malosi Leonard | Stunts |
Production | Steve Cainas | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | John Alcera | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandra Ford | Hairstylist |
Art | Nicholas Scott | Set Designer |
Art | Daniela Medeiros | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Eric Glasser | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Eunice Jera Lee | Costume Design |
Crew | Matthew Rugetti | Stunts |
Lighting | R Michael Sasser | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Rio Noel Zumwalt | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Crew | Tim James | Stunts |
Crew | Bradford Ralston | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Crew | Mallory Thompson | Stunt Double |
Camera | Colleen Mleziva | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Travis Quist | Stunts |
Sound | Grant Provence | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Ryan Ryusaki | Stunts |
Crew | CJ Stuart | Stunts |
Sound | Devendra Cleary | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | David Pinter | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ben O'Brien | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Dylan Hice | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Gant | Stunts |
Art | Jennifer Herbel | Set Decoration Buyer |
Directing | Jeff Overfield | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Cristina Patterson | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Mahsa Ahmadi | Stunt Double |
Sound | Patrick Martens | Boom Operator |
Crew | Jon Bielich | Stunt Double |
Art | Brian Benavides | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Bridget Shaw | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Satoshi Yamazaki | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Derek Dubyak | Set Dresser |
Art | Shane Baxley | Concept Artist |
Production | Chris Freihofer | Local Casting |
Visual Effects | Jason Porter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | James Isaacson | Props |
Art | Molly Hunter Flick | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Warren Hickman | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Katherine Silva | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Chachie Hood | Electrician |
Crew | Tessa Anderson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Vinny O'Brien | Stunts |
Crew | Sydney Olson | Stunts |
Production | Joseph Stargensky | Location Manager |
Lighting | Clay Caldwell | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Dena Sodano | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark Weinhandl | Stunts |
Production | Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Brian Gililland | Sound |
Visual Effects | Nicholas M. Reynolds | Visual Effects |
Production | Sara Scott | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Art | Ryan Grossheim | Art Direction |
Art | Jordan Kinman | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Dalton Spence | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Jonathan Huggins | Lighting Programmer |
Crew | Nailah Johnson | Stunts |
Crew | Chad B. Daring | Drone Operator |
Crew | Brittany Servidio | Stunts |
Art | Jessie Haddad | Art Direction |
Camera | Will DaRosa | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Matthew Silver Schitkovitz | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Cody Mackie | Stunt Double |
Production | Jason Gorman | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Luz | Makeup Artist |
Production | Cait Murray | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Miki Caporusso | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daysan Macom | Set Costumer |
Art | Adee Serrao | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Levi Gilbert | Stunts |
Production | Greg Brohamer | Payroll Accountant |
Directing | Laura Hoyt | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Preston Mohr | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Sullivan Rutherford | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Quinn McPherson | Stunts |
Camera | Cameron A. Keidell | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ernest Dickerson Jr. | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Brandy Lewis | Stunt Driver |
Lighting | Aaron Bracetty | Lighting Technician |
Art | Ashli Lung | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Sara Alread | Location Scout |
Art | Rianna Nauni | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Eleni Micha Fleming | Location Scout |
Crew | Kurt Nelson | Stunts |
Art | Caleb Packer | Set Dresser |
Art | Andrew Layton | Set Designer |
Crew | Kourtney Ryann | Cast Driver |
Camera | Joey Aliberto | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Ashley Jay Sandberg | Co-Producer |
Crew | Dov Urie-Lanman | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Jenn Ross | First Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Micheal Willbanks | Electrician |
Lighting | Evan Aurelio | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Casey O'Neill | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Brian Savercool | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Andrew J. Beller | Art Department Trainee |
Art | Kelsey Garrett | Set Designer |
Art | Emily Hoebing | Set Dresser |
Art | Michael C. West | Props |
Art | Sunnie Robinson | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Teagle | On Set Dresser |
Art | Aubrey Thurman | Art Department Assistant |
Visual Effects | Danny Koerber | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Kamryn Lee | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Art | Brett Northcutt | Concept Artist |
Crew | Chris Adrien | Stunts |
Lighting | Amanda Eckle | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Matthew Ewing | Loader |
Crew | Arthur Lung | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Caden McMahon | Drone Operator |
Camera | Blake Sams | Drone Pilot |
Lighting | Jeffry Schimpf | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacob Conger | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Guerrero | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Newton | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Luke Cypert | Location Assistant |
Crew | Angela Lunardi | Driver |
Production | Anders Ahlander | Production Assistant |
Production | Kolton Berry | Production Assistant |
Production | Brent Billingsley | Production Assistant |
Production | Sarai Bocanegra | Production Assistant |
Production | Trey Brite | Production Assistant |
Crew | Preda Crowl | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Dakota Friend | Production Assistant |
Production | Kylen Grubbs | Production Assistant |
Production | Hayden Hutchins | Production Assistant |
Production | Dalton Jenks | Production Assistant |
Crew | Michael D. Kish | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Sam McClure | Production Assistant |
Crew | Leah Newberg | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Sunny Summan | Second Assistant Accountant |