Following the death of their mother, an identical twin pulls away to establish her own independence, while the other unravels and plots to end her sister’s new beginning. Inspired by true events.
Editing | Dave Parker | Editor |
Production | Michael Moran | Executive Producer |
Sound | Todd Haberman | Music |
Camera | Michael Moriatis | Still Photographer |
Production | Paige Lauren Billiot | Producer |
Production | Fernando Szew | Executive Producer |
Directing | Joshua Lou Friedman | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Buz Wallick | Director |
Production | Buz Wallick | Producer |
Sound | Lorita de la Cerna | Foley Artist |
Sound | Brian S.M. Wroth | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Neely Gurman | Casting |
Sound | Rob Embrey | Sound Post Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jesse Daniel | Visual Effects |
Crew | Tim Mikulecky | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Mark T. Osborne | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Schenck | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | April McQuarrie | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Alexander Jongbloed | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Janna Daniel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dustin Solomon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Teddy Wynne | Production Assistant |
Production | Shawn O'Brien | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Colin Hart | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Benjamin Maus | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Nick Siebold | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Adriana Bena | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Tori Letzler | Additional Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Brianna Quick | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | James Swartz | Gaffer |
Art | Jere Sallee | Production Design |
Production | Marie Halliday | Executive Producer |
Writing | Julian Broudy | Writer |
Crew | Panagiotis Konstantakopoulos | Cinematography |
Art | Megan Balthazor | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Chanèle Casaubon | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristen Koskell | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Ryan Romania | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Ariane McDonald | Set Dresser |
Art | Michael Thompson | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Robert Crisp | Visual Effects |
Production | Elle Jackson | Administration |
Visual Effects | Dan Jones | Modeling |
Camera | Mike Dumin | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Andrew Frick | Electrician |
Camera | Jay Harmon | Grip |
Camera | Carlton Hudson | Key Grip |
Camera | Arturo Ochoa | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | J.D. Slater IV | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kyle Sorvig | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Lauren Ussery | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Keith Woolf | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Shelby Holt | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Erica Cox | Driver |
Crew | Lou Chavira | Craft Service |
Production | Claire Edwards | Production Assistant |
Production | Patricia Gutierrez | Production Assistant |
Crew | Evan Richardson | Set Medic |
Directing | Anthony Arrigo | Second Assistant Director |