True Lies

True Lies (1994)

When he said I do, he never said what he did.

star 7.0
From 3,952 Ratings
7.3 63 70%

Summary

A fearless, globe-trotting, terrorist-battling secret agent has his life turned upside down when he discovers his wife might be having an affair with a used car salesman while terrorists smuggle nuclear war heads into the United States.

True Lies Trailer

Watch True Lies Online

You can now watch True Lies online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • True Lies Photos

    Costume & Make-Up Linda Boykin-Williams Makeup Artist
    Production Lawrence Kasanoff Executive Producer
    Production Rae Sanchini Executive Producer
    Art Cindy Carr Set Decoration
    Art Peter Lamont Production Design
    Art Robert W. Laing Art Direction
    Production Stephanie Austin Producer
    Production Robert Shriver Executive Producer
    Editing Conrad Buff IV Editor
    Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
    Art Michael Novotny Art Direction
    Production James Cameron Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
    Sound Brad Fiedel Original Music Composer
    Writing James Cameron Screenplay
    Production Mali Finn Casting
    Camera Russell Carpenter Director of Photography
    Editing Richard A. Harris Editor
    Directing James Cameron Director
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
    Production Pamela Easley Associate Producer
    Art Martin Laing Assistant Art Director
    Art Teri Anne Kopp Art Department Coordinator
    Art Monty Shook Sculptor
    Art Paul Richards Set Dresser
    Crew Lynne Hockney Choreographer
    Camera David L. Butler Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera William Buckingham III Grip
    Crew Jack Reeves Scenic Artist
    Crew Barb Meier Technical Supervisor
    Production Paddy Cullen Production Supervisor
    Sound Patty von Arx Music Editor
    Writing Brent Boates Storyboard
    Art Marce Sterner Location Scout
    Crew Jacques Stroweis Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Price Pethel Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Mike Brooks Propmaker
    Art Joseph Hodges Set Designer
    Crew Amy La Licata Loader
    Crew Charles May II Video Assist Operator
    Art Dean F. Janik Painter
    Sound David Kneupper Sound Designer
    Art Joseph Calta Standby Painter
    Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
    Sound Tim Boyle Scoring Mixer
    Sound Douglas Greenfield Dolby Consultant
    Art William Les Collins Construction Coordinator
    Art Jon Danniells Leadman
    Camera Michael Condro First Assistant Camera
    Camera J. Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Rome Duval Carpenter
    Crew Bobby Enriquez Driver
    Sound Rick Bozeat Sound Recordist
    Sound John Rotondi Sound Engineer
    Art William D. McLane Greensman
    Art Tom Cranham Production Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Lucia Mace Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Kevin Andrew Smith Systems Administrators & Support
    Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
    Crew Kathleen Conway Stand In
    Production Scott Thaler Unit Production Manager
    Sound Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Set Costumer
    Crew Donald R. Casella Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor
    Production Carol Flaisher Location Manager
    Sound Willy Allen Foley Editor
    Crew Marie Nashold Set Medic
    Crew Peter Farson Supervising Animator
    Production Emily Schweber Casting Associate
    Production Aaron Dem Production Coordinator
    Sound Randy Gerston Music Supervisor
    Crew Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Robert Neville Best Boy Electric
    Sound Bob Beher Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
    Crew Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
    Editing Dan Muscarella Color Timer
    Lighting Brian A. Pitts Rigging Grip
    Sound Robert Batha First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting John L. Dardis Electrician
    Sound Nicholas R. Allen Boom Operator
    Camera Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip
    Crew Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
    Art Chris Santini Construction Foreman
    Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
    Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
    Directing J. Michael Haynie First Assistant Director
    Production Susannah Brengel Production Accountant
    Camera Michael St. Hilaire Camera Operator
    Art Charles Stewart Property Master
    Sound Clayton Collins Sound Editor
    Camera Mark R. Jackson First Assistant Camera
    Sound Rick Fleishman Music Coordinator
    Production Stacy Layne Kramer Assistant Accountant
    Production Ellen Somers Head of Production
    Production Aron Warner Production Executive
    Crew Robert Hutchins Pyrotechnician
    Directing Howell Caldwell Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Gary L. King Special Effects Assistant
    Camera Scott Hering Assistant Camera
    Camera Kirk Bloomberg Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Peter Kelley Dialogue Coach
    Art Thomas Conroy Graphic Designer
    Crew Jeanna Crawford Special Effects Technician
    Sound Shirley Walker Conductor
    Production Scott Ross General Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Supervisor
    Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Editing Stephen Sobisky Project Manager
    Production Trish Minnich Production Assistant
    Camera Hugh McCallum Additional Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Tom Numbers Key Costumer
    Visual Effects Josh Margolies Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Camera Jon Aghassian Data Wrangler
    Production Patrick Burn Assistant Location Manager
    Production John R. Hansen Payroll Accountant
    Camera Eugene B. Kerry Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Bret Mixon Roto Supervisor
    Production Michael Salven Key Set Production Assistant
    Art John Patteson Assistant Property Master
    Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
    Sound Chris Jargo ADR Editor
    Crew Peter Kent Stunt Double
    Crew John Calvin Doyle Stunt Driver
    Production Lauren Alexandra Ritchie Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Jeff Senour Pilot
    Sound Knox White Utility Sound
    Crew Teresa Cheng Digital Effects Producer
    Editing Jane Kass Assistant Editor
    Production Nigel Arscott Location Assistant
    Sound Allan K. Rosen Supervising Music Editor
    Lighting Rick A. West Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Harry Lu Weapons Master
    Camera Doug Chartier Dolly Grip
    Editing Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter
    Visual Effects Tim Scannell Rotoscoping Artist
    Writing Didier Kaminka Screenplay
    Directing David Ticotin Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Nancy Townsend Trainee Production Coordinator
    Writing Simon Michaël Screenplay
    Directing Glenn R. Wilder Second Unit Director
    Writing Claude Zidi Screenplay
    Directing Marty Jedlicka Second Assistant Director
    Directing Aldric La'Auli Porter First Assistant Director
    Production Karin Roffman Trainee Production Coordinator
    Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician
    Art Nadia Saah Assistant Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Jay Cannistraci Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon Kalb Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Paula Kelly Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tania McComas Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Brenda McNally Additional Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Frank Rogers Makeup Artist
    Production Patricia Whitcher Unit Production Manager
    Production Donna Smith Executive In Charge Of Production
    Art Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator
    Art Charles Dwight Lee Assistant Art Director
    Art Bill Rea Assistant Art Director
    Art Amie McCarthy Winn Assistant Property Master
    Art Richard F. Anderson Set Dresser
    Art P. Scott Bailey Leadman
    Art Pedro Barquin Greensman
    Art Kai Blomberg Set Dresser
    Art Curtis Carlin On Set Props
    Crew Peter Damien Propmaker
    Art Stephen P. Durante Set Dresser
    Art Ray Fisher Set Dresser
    Art Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master
    Art Jane B. Johnson Set Dresser
    Art Jim C. Johnson Set Dresser
    Crew Allen Lafferty Propmaker
    Crew Butch McCarthy Propmaker
    Crew Alan S. Reynolds Scenic Artist
    Art Leo Rijn Sculptor
    Art Robb W. Ward Construction Coordinator
    Art Eric Weiler Set Dresser
    Art Brook Yeaton Props
    Crew José Ignacio Álvarez Carpenter
    Sound Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound James Beshears Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
    Sound Robert Garrett Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Craig S. Jaeger Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jay B. Richardson Sound Effects Editor
    Sound R. Russell Smith Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor
    Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Athonia Cappelli Sound
    Sound Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Rickley W. Dumm Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Glenn T. Morgan Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Mark Ormandy Sound
    Sound Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Lisa Aycock Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects John Bruno Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Allen Cappuccilli VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Teresa Cheng Digital Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Dan Chuba Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Aliza Corson Chameides Animation
    Visual Effects Robin L. D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Aaron Dem VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sean Dever Animation
    Visual Effects Feliciano di Giorgio Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jason Dowdeswell Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Miller Drake VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Jammie Friday Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Gil Gagnon Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Julia Gibson Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Raffaella Filipponi Smoke Artist
    Visual Effects Karen E. Goulekas Smoke Artist
    Visual Effects Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects David Isyomin Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Crew Emmet Kane Pyrotechnician
    Visual Effects Michael Karp Visual Effects Camera
    Visual Effects Neil Krepela Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Candace Lewis Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Kevin Lingenfelser VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Rebecca Marie Animation
    Visual Effects Gerald McClung Modeling
    Visual Effects Fred Raimondi Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Lauren Alexandra Ritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Christopher Roda Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Amie Slate Animation
    Visual Effects Martine Tomczyk Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Marc Toscano Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Joe Viskocil Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mimi Abers Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Brooke Breton Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Laura Buff Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Nelson Cabrera Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Karin Joy Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dane Picard Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jay Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Marc Rubone Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jennifer Lee Scheer Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Suzanne Smith Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Renée Tymn Visual Effects Lineup
    Production Ellen Jacoby Casting
    Production Rich King Extras Casting
    Production Dan Parada Extras Casting
    Production Kimberly Skyrme Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Hall Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Costumer
    Editing Joel Negron Assistant Editor
    Editing Shannon Leigh Olds Assistant Editor
    Editing Caroline Ross Assistant Editor
    Editing Clarinda Wong Assistant Editor
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Sound Kenneth Karman Music Editor
    Crew Nick Dimitri Stunts
    Crew Troy Gilbert Stunts
    Crew Glenn R. Wilder Stunts
    Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunts
    Crew Charlie Picerni Stunts
    Crew Laura Albert Stunts
    Crew Lance Gilbert Stunts
    Crew Manny Perry Stunts
    Crew Steve M. Davison Stunts
    Crew John C. Meier Stunts
    Crew Bob Herron Stunts
    Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
    Crew Kenny Endoso Stunts
    Crew Lane Leavitt Stunts
    Crew Donna Keegan Stunts
    Crew Brian Smyj Stunts
    Art Sean Hood Swing
    Crew Norman Howell Stunts