All the body-piercing, kinky sex, and car crashes that Shakespeare wanted but never had! Join Tromeo and Juliet as they travel through Manhattan's underground in search of climactic love, violence and the American Way.
Writing | William Shakespeare | Theatre Play |
Writing | James Gunn | Screenplay |
Production | James Gunn | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Directing | James Gunn | Assistant Director |
Editing | Frank Reynolds | Editor |
Crew | Kris Isacsson | Thanks |
Writing | Lloyd Kaufman | Screenplay |
Directing | Lloyd Kaufman | Director |
Production | Lloyd Kaufman | Producer |
Production | Michael Herz | Producer |
Crew | Jason Green | Additional Writing |
Sound | Willie Wisely | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Willie Wisely | Music Score Producer |
Production | Andrew Weiner | Casting |
Production | Andrew Weiner | Associate Producer |
Crew | Marcos Antonio Miranda | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Daniel Laikind | Executive Producer |
Camera | Brendan Flynt | Director of Photography |
Crew | Andrew Deemer | Additional Writing |
Editing | Rich Cohen | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Phil Rivo | Additional Writing |
Sound | Jeff Roenning | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Schicchi | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Albert Cadabra | Grip |
Sound | Albert Cadabra | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Hannah Moseley | Art Direction |
Production | Franny Baldwin | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Franny Baldwin | Line Producer |
Camera | Steve Ramsey | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Jeff Kushner | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Robert Rasmussen | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Louie Zakarian | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | David Alvarez | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Max Votolato | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Max Votolato | Camera Production Assistant |
Sound | David Novack | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Atsushi Takaoka | Gaffer |
Camera | Arthur Goldsmith | Camera Loader |
Sound | Robert Taz Larrea | Sound |
Editing | Anna Josenhans | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Stanley L. Kaufman, Sr. | In Memory Of |
Sound | Pete Conlin | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kyra Svetlovsky | Costume Design |
Production | Jonathan Foster | Co-Producer |
Production | Robert Hersov | Co-Producer |
Production | Grant Quasha | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert Schiller | Executive Producer |
Crew | Sandee Brockwell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandee Brockwell | Tattoo Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Callie French | Makeup Supervisor |
Directing | Robert Bauer | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Liz Ip | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jon Nissenbaum | Additional Script Supervisor |
Directing | Jon Nissenbaum | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Anne Pratt | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dan Wilkinson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jennifer Acomb | Set Dresser |
Crew | Peter Anzalone | Carpenter |
Art | Emelia Capp | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Elizabeth Cassinelli | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Alex Ingalls | Set Dresser |
Art | Karen Ipock | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Samara Smith | Property Master |
Sound | Russell Creak | Assistant Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey Ferruzzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Phillipe Ginkels | Boom Operator |
Sound | Allen R. Kiefer | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jonathan Slon | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Sila A. Soyer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joseph White | Boom Operator |
Sound | Joe Zito | Boom Operator |
Crew | Joe Macchia | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Neil Ruddy | Special Effects |
Crew | Neil Ruddy | Stunts |
Crew | Arthur M. Jolly | Stunts |
Crew | Julia Purtill | Stunts |
Camera | Ian Dudley | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Efrem Flores | Still Photographer |
Camera | Dylan Forer | Grip |
Crew | Dylan Forer | Driver |
Camera | Michael Franzetti | Key Grip |
Camera | Doug Hall | Additional Still Photographer |
Camera | Martin Nowlan | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jackie Salerno | Additional Still Photographer |
Camera | David Wasserman | Key Grip |
Camera | Tom Zuback | Additional Still Photographer |
Production | Harrison Freed | Extras Casting |
Production | Lauren Yates | Casting Associate |
Editing | Steven Barison | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Michelle Roa | Location Manager |
Sound | David Rogers | Music Editor |
Directing | Lisa Molinaro | Script Supervisor |
Crew | David Dillon | Driver |
Crew | John Michals | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Julie Stepanek | Thanks |