Transformers: The Last Knight

Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)

For one world to live, the other must die.

star 6.058
From 5,145 Ratings
5.2 27 16%

Summary

Autobots and Decepticons are at war, with humans on the sidelines. Optimus Prime is gone. The key to saving our future lies buried in the secrets of the past, in the hidden history of Transformers on Earth.

Transformers: The Last Knight Trailer

Watch Transformers: The Last Knight Online

You can now watch Transformers: The Last Knight online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Transformers: The Last Knight Photos

    Production Denise Chamian Casting
    Production Steven Spielberg Producer
    Directing Michael Bay Director
    Production Michael Bay Executive Producer
    Production Don Murphy Producer
    Production Priscilla John Casting
    Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
    Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
    Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
    Writing Akiva Goldsman Story
    Production Ian Bryce Producer
    Production Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
    Art Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design
    Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
    Sound Christopher Moriana Foley
    Sound James Mather Sound Recordist
    Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Driver
    Editing Roger Barton Editor
    Crew Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Jason Oettle Stunts
    Camera Jonathan Sela Director of Photography
    Editing Debra Neil-Fisher Editor
    Crew Mike Mukatis Stunts
    Lighting John Buckley Gaffer
    Art Hugo Santiago Art Direction
    Writing Ken Nolan Screenplay
    Writing Ken Nolan Story
    Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Heller Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
    Writing Art Marcum Screenplay
    Writing Art Marcum Story
    Writing Matt Holloway Screenplay
    Writing Matt Holloway Story
    Production Brian Goldner Executive Producer
    Camera Peter Lyons Collister Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Nicola Buck Key Makeup Artist
    Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
    Sound Peter Rotter Orchestrator
    Crew Geo Corvera Stunt Double
    Production Daren Hicks Production Supervisor
    Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Ricardo Del Río Co-Producer
    Editing John Refoua Editor
    Production Faith Hibbs-Clark Casting
    Production Matthew Cohan Co-Producer
    Crew Jude Poyer Stunts
    Art Tom Reta Supervising Art Director
    Crew Spencer Sano Stunt Driver
    Sound David Bach Dialogue Editor
    Crew Antony Matos Stunts
    Crew Ele Bardha Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Howard Berger Makeup Artist
    Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Lajos Ottó Horváth Stunts
    Art Nick Milner Assistant Property Master
    Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
    Crew Paul Howell Stunts
    Crew Mike Gunther Stunts
    Crew Kyle Woods Stunt Driver
    Crew Corey Michael Eubanks Stunts
    Crew Corey Michael Eubanks Stunt Driver
    Crew Antal Kalik Stunts
    Crew Antal Kalik Stunt Double
    Art Andrew McCarthy Art Direction
    Art Andrew McCarthy Set Decoration
    Crew Nellie Burroughes Stunts
    Crew Dan Hirst Stunts
    Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
    Crew Gordon Alexander Stunts
    Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
    Crew Zach Hudson Stunts
    Art Todd Cherniawsky Art Direction
    Art Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
    Art Sebastian Schroder Art Direction
    Crew Torrey Vogel Stunts
    Crew Shane Steyn Stunts
    Editing Mark Sanger Editor
    Crew David Garrick Stunts
    Camera Coy Aune Camera Operator
    Crew Nick McKinless Stunt Coordinator
    Production Orla Maxwell Casting Associate
    Crew Ricardo Cruz Stunts
    Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Zimmerman Costume Supervisor
    Art David E. Scott Art Direction
    Crew Alex Schoenauer Stunts
    Crew Alex Schoenauer Utility Stunts
    Crew Larry Rippenkroeger Stunt Driver
    Crew Ben Collins Stunts
    Crew Ben Collins Stunt Driver
    Art Scott David Winn Art Direction
    Sound Brandon Jones Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Alice Ford Stunts
    Crew Alice Ford Utility Stunts
    Crew Efka Kvaraciejus Stunts
    Crew Efka Kvaraciejus Utility Stunts
    Crew Boris Martinez Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Evangelos Grecos Stunts
    Crew Kofi Yiadom Stunts
    Crew Raúl Gutiérrez Stunts
    Crew Shawn Paul Hastings Stunts
    Art Erick Donaldson Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
    Art Mark Walters Art Direction
    Art Geoffrey S. Grimsman Art Direction
    Editing Adam Gerstel Editor
    Sound Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Eilam Hoffman Sound Recordist
    Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
    Sound Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Bart Samolis Musician
    Sound Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
    Sound Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
    Crew Sara Holden Stunts
    Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Rob Pavey Stunts
    Crew Jessen Noviello Stunts
    Art Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
    Art Mike Stassi Set Designer
    Visual Effects Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Randy Peters Stunt Driver
    Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
    Sound Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Jeff Capogreco VFX Supervisor
    Crew David Wald Stunts
    Art Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director
    Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
    Art Bria Kinter Set Designer
    Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
    Art Leah Palen Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Key Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Christoph Roth Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
    Crew Scott Lang Stunts
    Crew Pablo Verdejo Stunts
    Crew George Kirby Stunts
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
    Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
    Crew Joe Watts Stunts
    Crew Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Łukasz Bielan Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Rick Lupton VFX Supervisor
    Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
    Sound Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor
    Crew Douglas Robson Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Johnny Villanueva Hairstylist
    Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer
    Art Guillaume DeLouche Property Master
    Sound Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Dani Phelps Assistant Costume Designer
    Lighting Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer
    Art Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Julian Foddy Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Jason Ruder Music Editor
    Sound Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Dean Grimes Utility Stunts
    Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
    Crew Andrew Arrabito Stunts
    Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Joey Freitas Utility Stunts
    Crew Joey Freitas Stunt Driver
    Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
    Production Michael Kase Co-Producer
    Crew Kara Petersen Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Rick O'Connor Animation Supervisor
    Crew Mike Majesky Stunt Driver
    Crew Eric Dvorsky Drone Operator
    Crew Amanda Foster Stunts
    Lighting Jason C. Fitzgerald Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Seong Joon Lee Creature Technical Director
    Production Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
    Camera Richard Roles Aerial Camera
    Crew Josh Dyer Stunts
    Crew Dieter Rauter Stunts
    Editing Calvin Wimmer Editor
    Crew Alina Andrei Stunt Double
    Crew Kevin Kent Stunts
    Crew Kevin Kent Utility Stunts
    Directing Kris Smith Script Supervisor
    Sound Joel Erickson Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist
    Crew David Fencl Armorer
    Crew Ryan Church Visual Effects Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Chrissy Callan Key Costumer
    Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
    Crew Greg Corke Armorer
    Crew Dan Osborne Armorer
    Lighting Rick Thomas Gaffer
    Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Jourdan Henderson Assistant Art Director
    Crew Jason Curle Stunts
    Camera Davide Tiraboschi Camera Operator
    Art Karen Frick Set Decoration
    Crew Zuzana Milfort Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Jessica Harbeck Stunts
    Crew Jessica Harbeck Stunt Double
    Crew Jonas Kluger Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Chick Bernhard Stunts
    Production Arturo del Río Line Producer
    Crew Tom Strahle Score Engineer
    Crew Jade Quon Stunts
    Visual Effects Jason Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Levan Doran Stunts
    Crew Steve Bobertz Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Berter Orpak Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Liang Yang Stunts
    Crew Lee Millham Stunts
    Crew Joe Kras Stunts
    Camera Ryan Busscher Dolly Grip
    Sound Michael Dressel Foley Editor
    Crew Adam Collins Stunts
    Crew Scheryl W Brown Stunt Double
    Art Julien Pougnier Set Designer
    Crew Trayan Milenov-Troy Stunts
    Crew Dylan Jones Stunt Double
    Crew Jermaine Holt Stunts
    Crew Jermaine Holt Stunt Driver
    Crew Steen Young Stunts
    Sound Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Steven John Brown Stunts
    Crew Danny Euston Stunts
    Crew Kial Butler Stunts
    Crew Kial Butler Utility Stunts
    Crew Adrian McGaw Stunts
    Camera Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
    Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Cris Rankin Animal Coordinator
    Directing Jeff Okabayashi First Assistant Director
    Crew Sli Lewis Stunt Driver
    Crew Richard Nunez Stunts
    Crew Richard Nunez Utility Stunts
    Crew Joel Conlan Stunts
    Art Jennifer Bash Assistant Art Director
    Production Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
    Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
    Crew Shawn Bernal Stunts
    Art Thomas Goodwin Draughtsman
    Visual Effects Amy Taylor Creature Technical Director
    Crew Andy Butcher Stunts
    Art Laura Miller Draughtsman
    Crew Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
    Crew Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts
    Crew Rachael Evelyn Stunts
    Crew Christopher Kowal Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Cali Nelle Stunts
    Editing Robert Sealey Assistant Editor
    Crew Brandon Melendy Stunts
    Crew Theo Morton Stunts
    Camera Nikhil Paniz Camera Operator
    Crew Jeffrey G. Barnett Stunts
    Crew Tom Rodgers Stunts
    Crew Leah Beevers CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Leah Jones VFX Editor
    Crew Andy Pilgrim Stunts
    Crew Orsányi Iván Stunts
    Crew Béla Orsányi Stunts
    Camera Matthew Pebler Camera Operator
    Crew Tony Christian Stunts
    Crew Pete Bianco Stunts
    Crew J.P. Romano Stunt Double
    Crew Adam Goodall Armory Coordinator
    Crew Walid Mouawad CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Julie Kubbillun Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Luke Dhand VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Wes Walcott VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Timothy Brakensiek CG Supervisor
    Crew Matt Philliben Stunts
    Crew Dionys Frei Drone Operator
    Costume & Make-Up John Ringhoff Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Jennie Murphy Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Victoria McGrath Set Costumer
    Crew Paul Biddiss Armorer
    Crew Francis Smith Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Yiotis Panayiotou Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Sean Devine Dolly Grip
    Lighting Martin Smith Gaffer
    Lighting Wesley Alley Gaffer
    Lighting Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip
    Camera Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
    Visual Effects Peta Bayley Animation Supervisor
    Crew Dominic Drane CG Supervisor
    Crew Jeremy Bloch CG Supervisor
    Crew Douglas Smythe CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Josh Methven Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Nimoul Nims Bun Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Sam Gutentag Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Panat Thamrongsombutsakul Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Mike Makara Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Steve Yamamoto Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Richard Nelson Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Nico Sanghrajka Creature Technical Director
    Crew Thang Le Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Antoine Whyte Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Brendan-John Allen Boom Operator
    Sound Malte Bieler Sound Effects Editor
    Directing Reymel Delgado First Assistant Director
    Art Michelle Thieme Art Department Coordinator
    Art Matthew Horan Assistant Art Director
    Art Rudie Schaefer Assistant Art Director
    Crew Philip Partridge Stunts
    Crew Kieran Clarke Stunts
    Crew Cristian Knight Stunts
    Crew Michael B. Johnson Stunt Driver
    Crew Nicholas Daines Stunts
    Crew Dan Mast Stunts
    Crew Dan Mast Stunt Double
    Crew Jose Vasquez Stunts
    Crew Andrew Burford Stunts
    Crew Daniel Rogers Health and Safety
    Crew Trent Brya Stunts
    Crew Theresa Sutera Stunt Driver
    Crew Sean Taylor Stunt Double
    Crew Nicole Chapman Stunts
    Crew Daryl Andrews Stunts
    Crew Florian Robin Stunts
    Crew Andrew Emilio DeCesare Stunts
    Crew James Cox Stunts
    Crew Oliver Gough Stunts
    Crew Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunts
    Crew Tom Erickson Stunt Driver
    Crew Tony van Silva Stunts
    Crew Tony van Silva Stunt Double
    Crew Tom Hatt Stunts
    Crew Andrius Davidenas Stunts
    Crew Luke Tumber Stunts
    Crew Luke Tumber Stunt Driver
    Crew Mark Archer Stunts
    Crew Jack Jagodka Stunts
    Crew David R. Grant Stunts
    Crew Inge Sildnik Stunts
    Crew Ben Essex Stunts
    Crew James Pavey Stunts
    Crew Matt Sherren Stunts
    Crew Niki Faulkner Stunt Driver
    Crew Jessica Hooker Stunts
    Crew Richard Wheeldon Stunts
    Crew Al Holland Stunts
    Crew Brenda Lorena Garcia Stunt Double
    Crew Lukas Tomsik Stunts
    Crew Edward Upcott Stunts
    Crew Calvin Warrington-Heasman Stunts
    Crew Guy List Stunts
    Crew Vanessa Zamarripa Stunts
    Crew Vanessa Zamarripa Stunt Double
    Crew Ryan Orr Stunts
    Crew Nandalie Campbell Killick Stunts
    Crew Derek Johnson Utility Stunts
    Crew Scott Goudie Stunts
    Sound Matt Lange Sound Designer
    Crew Shane Roberts Stunts
    Crew Joshua Romeo Stunts
    Crew James Stewart Stunts
    Crew Andrej Riabokon Stunts
    Crew Tom Cox Stunts
    Crew Tom Cotton Stunts
    Crew Luis Miguel Arranz Stunts
    Crew David Newton Stunts
    Crew Cody Bo Kruger Stunts
    Crew Dave Phillips Stunts
    Crew Dave Phillips Utility Stunts
    Crew Scott Philbrick Stunt Driver
    Crew Miguel Villalba Stunts
    Crew Sam Durrani Stunts
    Crew Benjamin Ashley Stunts
    Crew Carlos Castillo Stunts
    Crew Ricardo Cruz Jr. Stunts
    Crew Ramón Jiménez Stunts
    Crew Craig Miller Stunts
    Crew Rick English Stunt Driver
    Crew Webster P. Whinery Jr. Stunt Driver
    Crew Monica Wong Stunts
    Crew Josh Webster Stunts
    Crew Jamie Wall Stunt Driver
    Crew Martin Vose Stunts
    Crew Dan Thomas Stunts
    Crew Jared Shaw Stunts
    Crew Ryan Sangster Utility Stunts
    Crew David 'Flip' Rodriguez Stunts
    Crew Ryan Pirie Stunts
    Crew Cali Parrish Stunts
    Crew Niall McShea Stunt Driver
    Crew Hamish McDood Stunts
    Crew Tim Marshall-Rowe Stunt Driver
    Crew Darren Malkin Stunts
    Crew Danny Lang Stunts
    Crew Bjarni Kristjánsson Stunts
    Crew Samuel Icasto Stunts
    Crew Nicklas Hansson Stunts
    Crew Casey Michael Eubanks Stunts
    Crew Michael Dengel Stunt Driver
    Crew Darryl Canham Stunts
    Crew Max Breitenbach Stunt Double
    Crew Aaron Blackman Stunts
    Crew Phil Blackaby Stunts
    Crew Michael Sean Birdwell Stunts
    Crew Luciano Bacheta Stunt Driver

    keyboard_arrow_up