Transcendence

Transcendence (2014)

Yesterday, Dr. Will Caster was only human...

  • Genre: Thriller, Science Fiction, Drama, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2014-04-16
  • User Rating: 6.0/10 from 5286 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Alcon Entertainment
  • Production Country: China, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.0
From 5,286 Ratings
6.2 42 19%

Summary

Two leading computer scientists work toward their goal of Technological Singularity, as a radical anti-technology organization fights to prevent them from creating a world where computers can transcend the abilities of the human brain.

Transcendence Trailer

Watch Transcendence Online

Transcendence is not available for streaming at this moment.

Transcendence Photos

Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Writing Jack Paglen Writer
Production Broderick Johnson Producer
Production Marisa Polvino Producer
Directing Wally Pfister Director
Camera Jess Hall Director of Photography
Production Andrew A. Kosove Producer
Production Emma Thomas Executive Producer
Production Kate Cohen Producer
Art Chris Seagers Production Design
Production Christopher Nolan Executive Producer
Production Annie Marter Producer
Art Tom Frohling Art Direction
Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Art Nancy Deren Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Laurel Frushour Set Costumer
Art Ricardo Guillermo Set Designer
Sound Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor
Art Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up George L. Little Costume Design
Sound Erich Stratmann Music Editor
Crew James Waitkus Transportation Captain
Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Art Clint Wallace Art Direction
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Art Gene Serdena Set Decoration
Production Justin Ferk Location Manager
Art Bjarne Sletteland Art Direction
Art Jerome Brett Fairchild Greensman
Sound Sandra Fox Foley
Art Paul B. Roberts Location Scout
Art Grant Samson Leadman
Sound Goro Koyama Foley
Crew Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor
Art Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
Art Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
Art Siobhan Roome Set Designer
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Corey Bronson Set Costumer
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Art Mallorie McConnell Sculptor
Art Victor James Martinez Conceptual Design
Art Timothy M. Earls Set Designer
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
Art Candice Muriedas Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Sound Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Art Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
Crew Wade Allen Stunt Coordinator
Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Production John Papsidera Casting
Sound Mark A. Mangini Sound Designer
Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Art Dawn Swiderski Supervising Art Director
Crew John Trejo Stunts
Crew Jim Ford Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jon Shroyer Makeup Artist
Editing Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Lea E. Miller Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Bris Ager/Dyer
Crew Alexander Seaman CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Eunice Khoo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Josh Bleibtreu Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Deanna Brigidi Casting Associate
Crew Peggy Pere Aerial Coordinator
Crew Michael Panevics Armorer
Art Ryan Wehner Title Designer
Lighting Blake Pike Rigging Grip
Crew Scott Wetzel Video Assist Operator
Editing Stephen P. Arkle Digital Intermediate
Lighting Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Jesse Trevino Ager/Dyer
Editing Jim Hall Negative Cutter
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Kenn Smiley Key Costumer
Visual Effects Sean Rowe Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Gregory M. Edgar Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Artist
Lighting Christopher H. Sipes Rigging Grip
Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer
Crew Bruce Benson Pilot
Editing Brendan Walsh Assistant Editor
Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
Editing Phyllis Hart Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Arron Roebuck Modeling
Visual Effects Jason Lee Brown Modeling
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Hayes-Jackson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Clayton Null Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Joy Ramsay Set Costumer
Visual Effects Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
Camera Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Visual Effects Maximillian McNair MacEwan Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Mark Vargo Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Trystan James Animation
Visual Effects Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Khanh Trance Wigmaker
Camera Ray Garcia Key Grip
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Daniel Baldwin 3D Animator
Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Sharp Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Teri Ann Uccan Hairstylist
Camera Stuart Slack Key Grip
Lighting Kevin M. Miller Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Roberta Bilé Key Costumer
Crew John Arbuckle Marine Coordinator
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Eric Yake Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects Muhittin Bilginer Visual Effects Technical Director
Editing Paula Suhy Assistant Editor
Crew Russell Cannon Armorer
Visual Effects Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor
Sound Byron Wilson ADR Supervisor
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Art Andrew M. Siegel Property Master
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Production Scott Robertson Co-Producer
Production Yolanda T. Cochran Co-Producer
Sound Mychael Danna Original Music Composer
Sound Deva Anderson Music Supervisor
Production David Valdes Producer
Production Aaron Ryder Producer
Production Mary Regency Boies Co-Producer
Camera Bing Liu Camera Production Assistant
Crew James Logan Stunts
Production Susan McNamara Unit Production Manager
Production Jan Foster Unit Production Manager
Directing Scott Robertson First Assistant Director
Directing Jonas Spaccarotelli Second Assistant Director
Production Brad Arensman Associate Producer
Production Candice D. Campos Production Supervisor
Directing Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto "A" Camera Operator
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
Camera Anthony Gaudioz "B" Camera Operator
Camera Bob Hall First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Philip Shanahan First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Dan Schroer Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Ryan Bushman Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jonathan Clark Camera Loader
Production Dan Mintz Executive Producer
Editing David Rosenbloom Editor
Crew Al Goto Stunts
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
Crew Ed Duran Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunt Driver
Crew Matt Baker Stunt Double
Crew Jonathan Arthur Stunts
Crew Dean Bailey Stunt Driver
Crew Craig Baxley Jr Stunts
Crew Mark Brooks Stunts
Crew Bobby Burns Stunts
Crew Laurence Chavez Stunts
Crew Bryant Burnett Stunt Double
Crew Lexi Dali Stunt Double
Crew Matthew Lee Christmas Stunts
Crew Gary Dionne Stunt Driver
Crew Kevin Derr Stunts
Crew Tait Fletcher Stunts
Crew Chris Donaldson Stunts
Crew Bryan Friday Stunts
Crew Marilyn Giacomazzi Stunts
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts
Crew Kris Giacomazzi Stunts
Crew Joshua Gomez Stunts
Crew Jimmy Hart Stunts
Crew Ryan Hanna Stunts
Crew Dana Hee Stunts
Crew Keith Jardine Stunts
Crew Randy Haynie Stunts
Crew Julie Kedzie Stunts
Crew Dennis Keiffer Stunts
Crew Lucas Leggio Stunts
Crew Mark Kubr Stunts
Crew Christopher Leps Stunt Double
Crew David Midthunder Stunts
Crew Angelique Midthunder Stunts
Crew Robert Nagle Stunt Driver
Crew Chris Palermo Stunts
Crew Jim Palmer Stunts
Crew Jeffrey J. Dashnaw Stunts
Crew Michael Papajohn Stunts
Crew Courtney Rayner Stunt Double
Crew Mark Rayner Stunts
Crew Derick Pritchard Utility Stunts
Crew Todd Schneider Stunts
Crew Ruben Rivera Laguna Stunts
Crew Caine Sinclair Stunts
Crew Craig Frosty Silva Stunts
Crew Jeffrey Smith Stunts
Crew Mam Smith Stunts
Crew Trina Siopy Stunt Double
Crew Mark Stefanich Stunts
Crew Jermaine Washington Stunts
Crew Marianne Smith Stunts
Crew Kurly Tlapoyawa Stunts
Crew Willie Weber Stunts
Crew Josh Wood Stunts
Crew Michelle Waterson-Gomez Stunts
Crew Daniel Zubiate Stunts
Crew Paul Crow Willis Stunts