Top Gun: Maverick

Top Gun: Maverick (2022)

Feel the need... The need for speed.

star 8.353
From 4,100 Ratings
8.4 78 96%

Summary

After more than thirty years of service as one of the Navy’s top aviators, and dodging the advancement in rank that would ground him, Pete “Maverick” Mitchell finds himself training a detachment of TOP GUN graduates for a specialized mission the likes of which no living pilot has ever seen.

Top Gun: Maverick Trailer

Watch Top Gun: Maverick Online

You can now watch Top Gun: Maverick online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $6.99 HD
  • $6.99 SD
  • Top Gun: Maverick Photos

    Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
    Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
    Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
    Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
    Production Denise Chamian Casting
    Production Tom Cruise Producer
    Editing Chris Lebenzon Additional Editing
    Sound Harold Faltermeyer Original Music Composer
    Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
    Sound Christopher Boyes Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Tony Scott In Memory Of
    Sound T Bone Burnett Music Consultant
    Crew Stephen Mirrione Thanks
    Sound Gary Rydstrom Other
    Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
    Crew Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician
    Writing Ehren Kruger Screenplay
    Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
    Writing Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay
    Production Christopher McQuarrie Producer
    Sound James Mather Sound Designer
    Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
    Writing Jim Cash Characters
    Writing Jack Epps Jr. Characters
    Art Jan Pascale Set Decoration
    Art David Smith Assistant Set Decoration
    Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
    Art Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
    Sound Peter Rotter Orchestrator
    Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
    Camera Claudio Miranda Director of Photography
    Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
    Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Production Don Granger Executive Producer
    Production David Ellison Producer
    Production Stefan Sonnenfeld Executive Producer
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
    Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Casey O'Neill Stunt Coordinator
    Art Jefry Shebroe Assistant Property Master
    Writing Justin Marks Story
    Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Latham Robertson VFX Editor
    Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
    Production Don Ferrarone Associate Producer
    Crew Michelle Lee Stunts
    Sound Chad Smith Musician
    Directing Joseph Kosinski Director
    Crew Kevin LaRosa Pilot
    Crew Austin Priester Stunts
    Crew R.J. Hohman Special Effects Technician
    Writing Peter Craig Story
    Art Mark Davidson Set Dresser
    Sound Lady Gaga Original Music Composer
    Directing Eric Schwab Second Unit Director
    Sound Lorne Balfe Music Score Producer
    Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
    Crew Michael J. Fisher Stunts
    Sound Nico Abondolo Musician
    Production Tommy Harper Executive Producer
    Production Tommy Harper Unit Production Manager
    Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
    Visual Effects John Allardice Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Editing Matt Sweat First Assistant Editor
    Directing Scott Robertson First Assistant Director
    Sound Steve Mazzaro Additional Soundtrack
    Crew Jack Edjourian Special Effects Technician
    Sound Stuart Michael Thomas Music Arranger
    Sound Kevin Becker Utility Sound
    Writing Eric Warren Singer Screenplay
    Sound Tom Caton Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Felicity Bowring Makeup Department Head
    Art Jeremy Hindle Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
    Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Marcy Rector Costumer
    Sound Nick Roberts ADR Mixer
    Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
    Sound Matthew Hartman Dialogue Editor
    Sound Matthew Hartman ADR Editor
    Art Paul Butch Kitchen Assistant Property Master
    Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
    Art A. Todd Holland Art Direction
    Art Tammy S. Lee Assistant Art Director
    Art Anthony Syracuse Construction Coordinator
    Art Clint Wallace Supervising Art Director
    Crew Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Cecile Tournesac Supervising Music Editor
    Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
    Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor
    Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor
    Crew Randy Peters Stunts
    Crew Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Compositing Supervisor
    Production Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
    Sound Mikael Sandgren Music Editor
    Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Scott Lang Stunts
    Art Brent Rice Leadman
    Art David Meyer Art Direction
    Crew Laura Gary Studio Teacher
    Art Ron Mendell Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Jules Holdren Hair Department Head
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
    Production Nick Monton Head of Production
    Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
    Sound Simon Chase Dialogue Editor
    Editing Jackie Lee Digital Intermediate
    Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
    Sound Michael Maroussas Dialogue Editor
    Crew Shane Daniels Stunts
    Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Supervisor
    Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Tony Villaflor Sound Re-Recording Assistant
    Visual Effects Marc Chu Animation Supervisor
    Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Ryan Rubin Music Editor
    Camera Scott Garfield Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Al Nelson Sound Designer
    Sound Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Courtney Ullrich Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Michael FitzMaurice Additional Director of Photography
    Production Laura Geucherian Finishing Producer
    Directing Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor
    Sound Gary Summers Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing Bryan Sundstrom Script Supervisor
    Crew Etienne Daigle Digital Effects Supervisor
    Editing Laura Creecy Associate Editor
    Crew Nico Woulard Stunts
    Editing Joseph Kirkland First Assistant Editor
    Sound Bill Higley ADR Mixer
    Sound Walt Fowler Orchestrator
    Art Paul Penley Set Dresser
    Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Tucker Korte "B" Camera Operator
    Production Ian Sullivan Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Anne Morgan Hairstylist
    Camera John T. Connor "A" Camera Operator
    Sound Jennifer Hammond Orchestrator
    Sound Kathy Nelson Music Consultant
    Crew Rex Reddick Stunts
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Crew Jérome Escobar CG Supervisor
    Editing Patrick J. Smith First Assistant Editor
    Sound Adam Mendez ADR Mixer
    Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
    Art Aja Kai Rowley Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Jeremiah Sweeney Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Mark Weingarten Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Max Aruj Music Arranger
    Production Deidre Backs Researcher
    Costume & Make-Up Jared Chandler Costumer
    Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Ronni Brown Foley Artist
    Sound Derek McGinley Sound Re-Recording Assistant
    Crew Ryan Neville-Alfieri Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Gino Woulard Stunts
    Art David Ladish Set Dresser
    Production Tien Nguyen Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Dan Moore Video Assist Operator
    Visual Effects Paul V. Molles Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Steffen Dziczek Stand In
    Crew Christopher Tardieu Stunts
    Sound Dave Fleming Additional Soundtrack
    Costume & Make-Up Elena Arroy Key Makeup Artist
    Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Lighting Technician
    Crew Russell Coutts Technical Advisor
    Sound Dmitri Makarov Foley Editor
    Crew H. Leah Amir Craft Service
    Sound Rowan Watson Sound Effects Editor
    Crew David Paris Pilot
    Art Jamie Rama Conceptual Illustrator
    Production Emily Cheung Associate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Bryan Litson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
    Production Morgan Patterson Assistant Location Manager
    Art Jared Patrick Gerbig Assistant Art Director
    Sound Steffen Thum Music Arranger
    Costume & Make-Up Vicente Parada Set Costumer
    Crew Tom Crisp Stunts
    Sound Judah Getz ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Sabrina Gagnon Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Dan Ming First Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Mike Fantasia Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
    Camera Brad Rea Dolly Grip
    Camera Michael Wahl Dolly Grip
    Art Darrell Vangilder Set Dresser
    Production Elena Holden Tuens Controller
    Costume & Make-Up Alice Moore Makeup & Hair
    Production Melissa Reid Associate Producer
    Camera Kevin LaRosa Jr. Helicopter Camera
    Crew Kevin LaRosa Jr. Aerial Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Samantha Dewey-Gartner Ager/Dyer
    Sound Chris Gridley Dialogue Editor
    Sound Chris Gridley ADR Editor
    Directing Robert E. Kay Second Assistant Director
    Art Deborah Harman Set Dresser
    Art Curtis Akin Assistant Property Master
    Lighting Daniel Torres Lighting Technician
    Production Jordana Sapiurka Casting Associate
    Crew Mallory Thompson Stunts
    Sound Andrew Kawczynski Additional Soundtrack
    Costume & Make-Up Krista Guggia Key Costumer
    Production Peter Costelli Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Ryan Tedder Music Consultant
    Art Howard Payne Miller Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Jean Frédéric Veilleux Compositing Supervisor
    Production Christie Kwan Production Supervisor
    Camera Gary A. Beaird Dolly Grip
    Sound Tina Guo Musician
    Camera Rohan Chitrakar Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Peta Bayley Animation Supervisor
    Camera Trevor Fulks First Company Grip
    Visual Effects Shyam Gurumoorthy 2D Supervisor
    Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
    Art Joni Indursky Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects Jon Carr Digital Compositor
    Production Maryellen Aviano Background Casting Director
    Crew John Arbuckle Stunts
    Sound Jason Bentley Music Consultant
    Sound Stephen Lipson Scoring Mixer
    Sound Al Clay Scoring Mixer
    Art Rafael Somarriba Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Yoshi DeHerrera Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Qianbaihui Yang Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Minh Bahnsen Grip
    Crew Jess King Stunts
    Editing Tom Coope First Assistant Editor
    Camera Natasha Mullan Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Victor F. Medel Other
    Crew Andreas Wieland Digital Producer
    Production Cindy Bond Finishing Producer
    Sound Milos Stojanovic ADR Mixer
    Lighting George Sugar Lighting Technician
    Art Lauren Sandoval Other
    Sound Sven Faulconer Music Arranger
    Camera Mateo Bourdieu First Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Michael E. Pacheco Second Company Grip
    Art Ben Hurand Main Title Designer
    Production Chris Bryant Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera Alex Cruz Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Portnoy Porter Assistant Costume Designer
    Lighting Carter Lee Garrett Lighting Technician
    Art Eva Firshein Set Decoration Buyer
    Production Zarah Kulczycki Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Seth Hill Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Eric Tolzmann Lighting Technician
    Art Danny Yount Main Title Designer
    Visual Effects Zachary Kinney Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Kim Shek Set Costumer
    Crew Kunal Ghosh Dastider CG Supervisor
    Art Richard Poulain Storyboard Artist
    Crew Chuck Choi Score Engineer
    Visual Effects Mattaniah Yip Digital Compositor
    Production Lisa Kisner Second Assistant Accountant
    Directing Spencer Taylor Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Robert L. Slater Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Dawn Marquette Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Crew Greg Bryant Special Effects Technician
    Production Wayne T. Silva Payroll Accountant
    Art Tyler Kettenburg Set Dresser
    Crew Clark Templeman Special Effects Technician
    Directing Andrew Stahl Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie Hess Makeup Artist
    Crew Dan Bierbower Actor's Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Emily Dominguez Set Costumer
    Camera Robert Smathers First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Britta Richardson Other
    Art Robbie Duncan Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Sabine Huber Other
    Crew Courtney Coker Other
    Production Michael B. Louis Assistant Location Manager
    Production Chrisoula Vlassopoulos First Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Andrew Korner Chief Lighting Technician
    Art Daniel Simon Other
    Visual Effects Saul Galbiati Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Max Deleo Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Katrina Elder Production Coordinator
    Production Ted Alvarez Assistant Location Manager
    Production Nancy Wong Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Harry Jones Sound Mix Technician
    Production Ginger Reynolds Producer's Assistant
    Crew Michael Neipris Marine Coordinator
    Sound James Austin Sound Engineer
    Crew Sergey Kononenko CG Supervisor
    Camera Farisai Bruce Kambarami Camera Loader
    Costume & Make-Up Marisa Pinuelas Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Julius Denem Stunts
    Lighting Joshua D. Thatcher Lighting Programmer
    Costume & Make-Up Luis Jiminez Tailor
    Production Camille Jun Second Assistant Accountant
    Sound William Miller Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Chris Frazier Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Wachel Set Costumer
    Art Danny Florian Set Dresser
    Editing Nick Nassif Color Assistant
    Camera Roger Spain Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Editing Adam Nazarenko Additional Colorist
    Crew Kris A. Jeffrey Stunts
    Visual Effects Ayyappadas Vijayakumar VFX Editor
    Lighting Jake Ferrero Lighting Technician
    Sound Steve Davis Music Arranger
    Camera Sean Dommet Libra Head Technician
    Production Michael Day First Assistant Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Quan Pierce Hairstylist
    Sound Marco Alicea Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Marc Bortz Executive Producer's Assistant
    Camera David Conti Grip
    Visual Effects Linda Tremblay Digital Compositor
    Sound Ro Rowan Musician
    Crew Sean Carlsen Post Production Assistant
    Production Eric Behnke Other
    Editing Tom Pilla Assistant Editor
    Art Corey Gomez Set Dresser
    Art Steven Hull Set Dresser
    Sound Alyssa Nevarez Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Paul Boucher Set Dresser
    Crew Joshua Harris Cast Driver
    Visual Effects Skye Radies Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Travis Cantey Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Allison Bloom Costumer
    Production Mandy Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Armando Tomas Mulato Production Secretary
    Camera Paul Parson Grip
    Production Kristin Quinn Second Assistant Accountant
    Sound Booker White Other
    Sound Booker White Orchestrator
    Production Natalie Borlaug Travel Coordinator
    Production George Alvarezzo Assistant Location Manager
    Editing Emily Ann Rayl Russell Other
    Camera Leland Gibson Grip
    Visual Effects Hytham Morsy Animation Supervisor
    Crew Matthew Moss Stunts
    Crew Bobby E. Brown, Jr. Stunts
    Crew Matt Moore Stunts
    Crew Jonathan Spano Stunts
    Production John K. Campbell Associate Producer
    Art Scott Richards Construction Foreman
    Art Randy Taylor Set Dresser
    Art Christopher Williamson Set Dresser
    Art Darrin Littleford Set Dresser
    Art David Mauch Set Dresser
    Camera Kalli Kouf Camera Loader
    Camera Calvin Reibman Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Adrian Santa Cruz Libra Head Technician
    Camera James H. Razo Libra Head Technician
    Crew Wilson Virkler Post Production Assistant
    Sound Cara Kovach Utility Sound
    Lighting Lukas Hencei Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jesse Crusing Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jeremy Dewald Lighting Technician
    Lighting Brian Silva Lighting Technician
    Camera Eric Holzer Grip
    Camera Taylor Milewsky Grip
    Camera Dylan Zwicker Grip
    Art Alexis Flores Painter
    Art Richard Lafferty Painter
    Art Matthew Padilla Painter
    Crew Steven Dearth Special Effects Technician
    Crew Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician
    Production Donny Martino Assistant Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Cristyna Styranka Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Oliver Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Gaudencio Jimenez Tailor
    Production Kev Magee Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Caitlyn Durkin Production Secretary
    Production Samuel Green Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Reggie Williams Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Andrea Devita Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Ariana Refsdal Other
    Production Bella Bress Other
    Production Chad Weaver Other
    Production Caroline Andrade Accountant
    Visual Effects Charlie Rock Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Devin Breese Data Wrangler
    Production Cass Capazorio Executive Assistant
    Production Bowen Tibbetts Producer's Assistant
    Production Nicole Williams Executive Producer's Assistant
    Production Richard Woolbert Executive Producer's Assistant
    Production Amanda Alley Executive Producer's Assistant
    Crew Chad Mingo Technical Advisor
    Crew Charlotte Carey Actor's Assistant
    Crew Ryan Babbs Stand In
    Crew Lucinda Jubb Stand In
    Production Renée Russo Accountant
    Sound Dave Mackie Foley Editor
    Sound James Taylor-Beeson Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Olivia Jeffery Sound Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Lloyd Mattock Mixing Engineer
    Sound Jimmy Hite ADR Mixer
    Sound Jeff Levy ADR Mixer
    Sound Trey Henry Musician
    Sound Dylan S. Hart Musician
    Sound Thomas Hooten Musician
    Sound Lexii Lynn Frazier Musician
    Sound Ben Powell Musician
    Sound David Giuli Orchestrator
    Sound Yvonne Suzette Moriarty Orchestrator
    Crew Johnny Willoth Transportation Captain
    Crew Douglas Weaver Transportation Captain
    Crew Kevin Loding Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Christopher Snow Set Medic
    Crew Mara Kerum Chef
    Crew Will G. Paxton Technical Advisor
    Crew Hal McCormack Technical Advisor
    Crew Mike Martin Technical Advisor
    Crew Rufus Sjoberg Technical Advisor
    Crew Brian Ferguson Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Brian Ferguson Technical Advisor
    Crew Randy Howell Pilot
    Crew Scott Kartvedt Pilot
    Lighting Mad Max Lighting Supervisor
    Crew Katie Torunian Digital Producer
    Production Alexadnra Durigon Production Accountant
    Crew Nick Sparks CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Frédérique Dupuis Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Leon Zura Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Shavik Mehta 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Baransel Sonmez VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Laura Ann Chambers VFX Editor
    Editing Mike Ochoa Color Assistant
    Crew DeWolfe H. Miller III Thanks
    Crew Jeffrey Czerewko Thanks
    Crew James Bates II Thanks
    Crew Kevin McLaughlin Thanks
    Crew Adam Carlstrom Thanks
    Crew Dennis Duffy Thanks
    Crew Carlos Sardiello Thanks
    Crew Jason Denney Thanks
    Crew Roderick Borgie Thanks
    Crew Debra Yniguez Thanks
    Crew John Hill Thanks
    Crew Clark Valceschini Thanks
    Crew Clarke Craine Thanks
    Crew Neville Alford Logan Thanks
    Crew David Amundsen Thanks
    Crew Tim Charlebois Thanks
    Crew Ray Lopez Thanks

    keyboard_arrow_up