Tomb Raider

Tomb Raider (2018)

Her legend begins.

star 6.351
From 6,805 Ratings
6.3 48 53%

Summary

Lara Croft, the fiercely independent daughter of a missing adventurer, must push herself beyond her limits when she finds herself on the island where her father disappeared.

Tomb Raider Trailer

Watch Tomb Raider Online

You can now watch Tomb Raider online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $4.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • Tomb Raider Photos

    Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
    Editing Michael Tronick Editor
    Production Susie Figgis Casting
    Editing Stuart Baird Editor
    Sound Peter Burgis Foley
    Art Mark Walker Assistant Art Director
    Production Graham King Producer
    Visual Effects Johnathan R. Banta Visual Effects
    Sound Junkie XL Original Music Composer
    Production Patrick McCormick Executive Producer
    Production Patrick McCormick Unit Production Manager
    Production Denis O'Sullivan Executive Producer
    Directing Roar Uthaug Director
    Lighting Wayne Shields Gaffer
    Writing Evan Daugherty Story
    Writing Alastair Siddons Screenplay
    Camera George Richmond Director of Photography
    Crew Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Lance Peters Armorer
    Editing Christian Siebenherz Additional Editor
    Camera Ossie McLean Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Heidi McQueen-Prentice Costume Assistant
    Directing Lee Grumett First Assistant Director
    Art Gary Freeman Production Design
    Art Tom Brown Supervising Art Director
    Art Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director
    Sound Dominic Gibbs Supervising Sound Editor
    Directing Paula Casarin Script Supervisor
    Sound Robert Edwards ADR Mixer
    Art Alessandro Troso Art Direction
    Visual Effects Eric D. Christensen Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
    Visual Effects Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Ilze Kitshoff Still Photographer
    Visual Effects George Stone Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
    Camera Julian Morson Camera Operator
    Art Tom Still Art Direction
    Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Philip Goldsworthy Principal Costumer
    Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Robert Nederhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Martin November Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
    Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
    Art Francesca Birri Set Decorating Coordinator
    Crew Juan Melgoza Sequence Supervisor
    Camera Des Whelan Camera Operator
    Editing Tom Harrison-Read Editor
    Art Cecelia van Straaten Assistant Art Director
    Camera Dale Rodkin Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Hairstylist
    Camera Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Adam Klein Animation
    Art Brendan Smithers Construction Manager
    Camera Jason Martin Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Jan Sewell Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jan Sewell Makeup Designer
    Visual Effects Scott Shapiro Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Rick de Souza Set Costumer
    Crew David Packard Scenic Artist
    Camera Olly Tellett First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Simon Finney Camera Operator
    Art Paul Purdy Property Master
    Art Raffaella Giovannetti Set Decoration
    Crew Justin Mitchell CG Supervisor
    Directing Lucy Ward Script Supervisor
    Editing Jonas Jangvad Color Assistant
    Art Claire Fleming Art Direction
    Visual Effects Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Christian Kratzert Animation
    Crew Charles Bodycomb Armorer
    Editing Greg Fisher Colorist
    Crew Dave Evans Armorer
    Sound Adam Horley ADR Editor
    Production Cécile Bouquet Researcher
    Visual Effects Richard Van Den Bergh Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mare McIntosh Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Sebastian Barraclough First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Kle Savidge Music Supervisor
    Art Tamara Marini Art Direction
    Camera Christian Black Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera David Appleby Key Grip
    Camera Justin Hawkins First Assistant "B" Camera
    Writing Geneva Robertson-Dworet Screenplay
    Writing Geneva Robertson-Dworet Story
    Crew Leonardo Cruciano Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lei Zhang VFX Editor
    Art Garry Moore Standby Carpenter
    Art Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist
    Art Tina Charad Graphic Designer
    Visual Effects Johanna Lange Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Bjoern Wortmann Compositing Artist
    Crew Vincent Liebig Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Lee Millham Stunt Driver
    Visual Effects Jubey Jose Animation
    Production Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate
    Visual Effects László Sebõ Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Lisa Spence Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Roland Langschwert Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Hubert Maston Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Anthony Smith 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Timothy A. Wonsik Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Garson Yu Title Designer
    Crew Wolfgang Osterholzer Carpenter
    Art Alfredo Lupo Draughtsman
    Sound Luke Gentry Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Alexander Scherffig Compositing Artist
    Art Isona Rigau Draughtsman
    Art Sandro Piccarozzi Assistant Set Decoration
    Editing Robert Sealey First Assistant Editor
    Sound Kevin Penney Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Marika Weber Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Marika Weber Key Makeup Artist
    Art Pravika Singh Assistant Art Director
    Art Yasmin Al-Naib Assistant Set Decoration
    Camera Jim Crowther Best Boy Grip
    Camera Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
    Crew Jaime Fok Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Micah Gallagher Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Radley Teruel Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Edward Brett First Assistant Director
    Lighting Jack Ridout Lighting Technician
    Lighting Neil Ashton Electrician
    Art Didier Konings Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Annalisa Torina Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Wolfgang Haas Animation
    Visual Effects Fady Kadry 3D Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Riette Hayward Makeup Artist
    Art Jacques Van Rooyen Art Department Coordinator
    Camera George Amos Camera Operator
    Lighting Stephen Mathie Gaffer
    Lighting Regan Mitchell Rigging Grip
    Lighting Thembekile Kebeni Rigging Grip
    Camera Graham Bartholomew Still Photographer
    Camera Richard Stevenson Underwater Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Birgitta Fredlund Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Philip Stapelberg Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Alex-Ann Keppie Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Maryke Nel Set Costumer
    Crew Giles Dumper Pilot
    Crew Jason Martin Marine Coordinator
    Directing Ruth Atkinson Script Supervisor
    Crew Luke James Matthews Security
    Editing Danielle Nel First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Mike Drew Animation
    Visual Effects Daniele Mieli Animation
    Crew André Cabaco CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bill Bridges Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Spriha Banik Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Turea Blyth Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matteo Veglia VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matteo Veglia Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Errol Stussi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ewa Babska Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Martin Gritschke Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Hakyung Chang Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chelsea L. Miller Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Sarah Vinson Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Marcus Goodwin Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kelly McCarthy Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Nick Crew Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Victor Wagner Visual Effects Technical Director
    Crew Lise-Marie Bothma Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Jon Boothroyde Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Christopher Kollar Compositing Artist
    Lighting Nathan Erasmus Electrician
    Lighting Uri Maree Electrician
    Lighting Winston Jezile Electrician
    Art John Colebourn Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Dani Devereux Matte Painter
    Camera Will Morris First Assistant "C" Camera
    Art Garreth Carikas Graphic Designer
    Camera Leigh Gold First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Max Glickman First Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Tom Gough Digital Imaging Technician
    Art Colin Mutch Leadman
    Visual Effects Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
    Art Chester Carr Concept Artist
    Art Dan Walker Concept Artist
    Art Randolph Watson Concept Artist
    Art Marcus Lester-George Art Department Assistant
    Art Jessica Paterson Art Department Assistant
    Art Maudie Andrews Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Po Sing Chu Concept Artist
    Art Houston Sharp Concept Artist
    Art John Maher Construction Manager
    Art Greg Cleaver Draughtsman
    Art Daniel Gommé Draughtsman
    Art Adam Doe Props
    Art Karl Koroscik Props
    Art Kris Snell Props
    Art Darren Westover Props
    Crew Natalia Eck Scenic Artist
    Crew Keri Murphy Scenic Artist
    Crew Simoné Roussouw Scenic Artist
    Art Dan Riches Set Dresser
    Art Luke Townshend Set Dresser
    Art Josh Ryba Storyboard Artist
    Lighting Jean de Kock Best Boy Lighting Technician
    Camera Filippo Maso Camera Trainee
    Camera Ewan Sadler Camera Trainee
    Camera Oliver Hadlow-Martin Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Werner Grobbelaar Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Joshua Callis-Smith Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Mardon de Carvalho Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Chris Belcher Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Shane Abrahams Electrician
    Lighting Justice Amadi Electrician
    Lighting Paddy Anstey Electrician
    Lighting Thandi Blakfesi Electrician
    Lighting Desmond Gqitekaya Electrician
    Lighting Douglas Mcerlain Electrician
    Lighting Ben Ransley Electrician
    Camera Edrich Hollis First Assistant Camera
    Camera James Perry Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Ian Jackson Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Paul Snell Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Ben Casciello Rogers Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Liz Essex Principal Costumer
    Art Kelly Jade Rother Textile Artist
    Art Benjamin Tyrrell Textile Artist
    Editing Chris Francis Color Assistant
    Editing Jonathan Smiles Dailies Technician
    Crew Neil Damman Special Effects Technician
    Crew George Spensley-Corfield Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Yves Bischoff Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Matthias Eckhardt Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Lasse Hamann Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Finlay Hogg Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Sandro Kath Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Andrea Krupp Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Dirk Matzkuhn Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Johannes Peter Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Paul Poetsch Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Petr Sajner Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Jens Schneider Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Jonas Stiltz Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Kai Woytke Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Guillermo Ramos Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Matt Omond Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jai Krishnaswamy Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Zachariah Zaubi Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Franz Schiller Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kurt Lawson Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Morris Abramian Generalist
    Visual Effects Jordan Alaeddine Generalist
    Visual Effects Omer Erlich Generalist
    Visual Effects Maverick Han Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Che Yen Chuang Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jane Chen Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jaeil Seo Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Rose Wang Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Thomas Warrender Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Beau Casey Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Michael Hubbard Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Asim Zaidi Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Thad Diego Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Manuel Ferdinand Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Rushikesh Joshi Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Christopher Beatty Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alicia Lowndes Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kathrin McCarthy Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Visual Effects Gabrielle Powell Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Visual Effects Vincent Aupetit Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Herman Lee Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Crew Lee Morrison Stunt Coordinator
    Art Silvia Fontana Graphic Designer
    Production Noah Hughes Executive Producer
    Directing Carolina Jiménez Layout
    Visual Effects Michael Furniss Visual Effects

    keyboard_arrow_up